New York Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

New York Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 927 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Town of Adams Jefferson Adams
Town of Addison Steuben Campbell
Town of Afton Chenango Afton
Town of Alabama Genesee Akron
Town of Albion Orleans Albion
Town of Albion Oswego Dugway
Town of Alden Erie Clarence
Town of Alexander Genesee Alexander
Town of Alexandria Jefferson Alexandria Bay
Town of Alfred Allegany Andover
Town of Allegany Cattaraugus Knapp Creek
Town of Allen Allegany Fillmore
Town of Alma Allegany Allentown
Town of Almond Allegany Alfred
Town of Altona Clinton Jericho
Town of Amboy Oswego Williamstown
Town of Amenia Dutchess Amenia
Town of Amherst Erie Tonawanda East
Town of Amity Allegany Belmont
Town of Amsterdam Montgomery Amsterdam
Town of Ancram Columbia Copake
Town of Andes Delaware Andes
Town of Andover Allegany Andover
Town of Angelica Allegany Angelica
Town of Annsville Oneida Lee Center
Town of Antwerp Jefferson Antwerp
Town of Arcade Wyoming Arcade
Town of Arcadia Wayne Newark
Town of Argyle Washington Cossayuna
Town of Arietta Hamilton Spruce Lake
Town of Arkwright Chautauqua Forestville
Town of Ashford Cattaraugus Ashford Hollow
Town of Ashland Chemung Elmira
Town of Ashland Greene Ashland
Town of Athens Greene Hudson North
Town of Attica Wyoming Dale
Town of Au Sable Clinton Peru
Town of Augusta Oneida Munnsville
Town of Aurelius Cayuga Cayuga
Town of Aurora Erie Colden
Town of Austerlitz Columbia Chatham
Town of Ava Oneida West Leyden
Town of Avoca Steuben Avoca
Town of Avon Livingston Rush
Town of Babylon Suffolk Bay Shore West
Town of Bainbridge Chenango Sidney
Town of Baldwin Chemung Wellsburg
Town of Ballston Saratoga Burnt Hills
Town of Bangor Franklin Bangor
Town of Barker Broome Whitney Point
Town of Barre Orleans Albion
Town of Barrington Yates Keuka Park
Town of Barton Tioga Barton
Town of Batavia Genesee Batavia North
Town of Bath Steuben Bath
Town of Bedford Westchester Mount Kisco
Town of Beekman Dutchess Poughquag
Town of Beekmantown Clinton Beekmantown
Town of Belfast Allegany Black Creek
Town of Bellmont Franklin Ragged Lake
Town of Bennington Wyoming Cowlesville
Town of Benson Hamilton Cathead Mountain
Town of Benton Yates Penn Yan
Town of Bergen Genesee Churchville
Town of Berkshire Tioga Richford
Town of Berlin Rensselaer Berlin
Town of Berne Albany Westerlo
Town of Bethany Genesee Batavia South
Town of Bethel Sullivan White Lake
Town of Bethlehem Albany Delmar
Town of Big Flats Chemung Big Flats
Town of Binghamton Broome Binghamton West
Town of Birdsall Allegany Birdsall
Town of Black Brook Clinton Redford
Town of Bleecker Fulton Caroga Lake
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next 75 Records