, NY Schools

Advertisement

Staten Island, New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Csi High School for International Studies High
Curtis High School High
Gaynor McCown Expeditionary Learning School High
Is 2 George L Egbert Middle
Is 24 Myra S Barnes Middle
Is 27 Anning S Prall Middle
Is 34 Tottenville Middle
Is 49 Bertha A Dreyfus Middle
Is 51 Edwin Markham Middle
Is 61 William A Morris Middle
Is 7 Elias Bernstein Middle
Is 72 Rocco Laurie Middle
Is 75 Frank D Paulo Middle
John W Lavelle Preparatory Charter School Other/Ungraded
Marsh Avenue School for Expeditionary Learning Middle
Michael J Petrides School (The) Other/Ungraded
New Dorp High School High
Port Richmond High School High
Ps 1 Tottenville Primary
Ps 11 Thomas Dongan School Primary
Ps 13 M L Lindenmeyer Primary
Ps 14 Cornelius Vanderbilt Middle
Ps 16 John J Driscoll Primary
Ps 18 John G Whittier Primary
Ps 19 the Curtis School Primary
Ps 20 Port Richmond Primary
Ps 21 Margaret Emery-Elm Park Primary
Ps 22 Graniteville Primary
Ps 23 Richmondtown Primary
Ps 26 the Carteret School Primary
Ps 29 Bardwell Primary
Ps 3 the Margaret Gioiosa School Primary
Ps 30 Westerleigh Primary
Ps 31 William T Davis Primary
Ps 32 the Gifford School Primary
Ps 35 the Clove Valley School Primary
Ps 36 J C Drumgoole Primary
Ps 38 George Cromwell Primary
Ps 39 Francis J Murphy Jr Primary
Ps 4 Maurice Wollin Primary
Ps 41 New Dorp Primary
Ps 42 Eltingville Primary
Ps 44 Thomas C Brown Primary
Ps 45 John Tyler Primary
Ps 46 Albert V Maniscalco Primary
Ps 48 William C Wilcox Primary
Ps 5 Huguenot Primary
Ps 50 Frank Hankinson Primary
Ps 52 John C Thompson Primary
Ps 53 Bay Terrace Primary
Ps 54 Charles W Leng Primary
Ps 55 Henry M Boehm Primary
Ps 56 the Louis Desario School Primary
Ps 57 Hubert H Humphrey Primary
Ps 6 Cpl Allan F Kivlehan School Primary
Ps 60 Alice Austen Primary
Ps 65 the Academy of Innovative Learning Primary
Ps 69 Daniel D Tompkins Primary
Ps 8 Shirlee Solomon Primary
Space Shuttle Columbia School Primary
Susan E Wagner High School High
Tottenville High School High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Geller House School Other/Ungraded
Great Kills High School Primary
Ps 373 Primary
Richard H Hungerford School (The) Middle
South Richmond High School Is/Ps 25 Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Ralph R McKee Career and Technical Education High High
Staten Island School of Civic Leadership Primary
Staten Island Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Concord High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Staten Island, New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Eltingville Lutheran School Elementary
Francis School Secondary
Miraj Islamic School Mixed Grades
Moore Catholic High School Secondary
Notre Dame Academy Elementary Elementary
Notre Dame Academy High School Secondary
Our Lady of Good Counsel Elementary
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel-St. Benedicta School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Peace School Elementary
Rabbi Jacob Joseph School for Boys Elementary
Richmondtown Preparatory School Secondary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Smiles Around Us Academy Elementary
Ss Joseph & Thomas School Elementary
St. Adalbert School Elementary
St. Charles School Elementary
St. Clare School Elementary
St. John Villa Academy - High School Secondary
St. Joseph Hill Academy Elementary
St. Joseph Hill Academy High School Secondary
St. Peters Boys High School Secondary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Building Blocks Montessori School Elementary
Childrens Harbor Montessori School Elementary
Staten Island Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Eden II School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
The Tanglewood School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades