Bronx County NY Schools

Advertisement

Bronx County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academic Leadership Charter School Primary
Academy for Language and Technology High
Academy for Scholarship and Entrepreneurship High
Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology Middle
Academy of Independent Learning and Leadership Middle
Academy of Public Relations Middle
Academy of the Arts (The) Primary
Accion Academy Middle
Ampark Neighborhood Primary
Angelo Patri Middle School (The) Middle
Antonia Pantoja Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Archimedes Acad-Math Sci Tech Other/Ungraded
Aspire Preparatory Middle School Other/Ungraded
Astor Collegiate Academy High
Banana Kelly High School High
Baychester Academy Primary
Belmont Preparatory High School High
Bronx Academy of Health Careers High
Bronx Academy of Promise Charter School Primary
Bronx Aerospace High School High
Bronx Career and College Preparatory High School High
Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics High
Bronx Charter School for Better Learning Primary
Bronx Charter School for Children Primary
Bronx Charter School for Excellence Primary
Bronx Charter School for the Arts Primary
Bronx Collelgiate Academy High
Bronx Community Charter School Primary
Bronx Community High School High
Bronx Dance Academy School Middle
Bronx Early College Academy for Teaching and Learn Other/Ungraded
Bronx Global Learning Institute for Girls Charter Primary
Bronx Green Middle School Middle
Bronx Guild High School High
Bronx Health Sciences High School High
Bronx High School for Medical Science Other/Ungraded
Bronx High School for the Visual Arts High
Bronx High School for Writing and Communication Ar High
Bronx High School of Business High
Bronx High School of Science High
Bronx High School-Law and Community Service High
Bronx International High School High
Bronx Lab School High
Bronx Latin School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Leadership Academy High School High
Bronx Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Little School Primary
Bronx Mathematics Preparatory School (The) Middle
Bronx Preparatory Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bronx School for Law Government and Justice Other/Ungraded
Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists Other/Ungraded
Bronx Writing Academy Middle
Bronxwood Preparatory Academy (The) High
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music (The) High
Christopher Columbus High School High
Cinema School (The) High
Collegiate Institute for Math and Science High
Community School for Social Justice High
Comprehensive Model School Project MS 327 Other/Ungraded
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Primary
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle Schoo Middle
Creston Academy Middle
Dewitt Clinton High School High
Discovery High School High
Dreamyard Preparatory School High
Eagle Academy for Young Men Other/Ungraded
East Bronx Academy for the Future Other/Ungraded
East Fordham Academy for the Arts Middle
Elementary School for Math Science and Technology Primary
Emolior Academy Middle
Entrada Academy Middle
Equality Charter School Middle
Esmt-Is 190 Middle
Eximius College Preparatory Academy High
Explorations Academy High
Family Life Academy Charter School I Primary
Family School (The) Primary
Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School High
Fannie Lou Hamer Middle School Middle
Felisa Rincon de Gautier Institute for Law and Pub High
Fordham High School for the Arts High
Fordham Leadership Academy for Business & Technolo High
Foreign Language Academy of Global Studies High
Forward School (The) Middle
Frederick Douglass Academy III Secondary School High
Frederick Douglass Academy V Middle School Middle
Gateway School for Environmental Research and Tech High
Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx Primary
Global Enterprise High School High
Globe School for Environmental Research Middle
Grand Concourse Academy Charter School Primary
Grant Avenue Elementary School Primary
Harriet Tubman Charter School Primary
Harry S Truman High School High
Health Opportunities High School High
Herbert H Lehman High School High
High School for Teaching and the Professions High
High School for Violin and Dance High
High School of American Studies at Lehman College High
High School of Computers and Technology High
High School of Contemporary Arts High
High School of World Cultures High
Holcombe L Rucker School of Community Research High
Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science Other/Ungraded
Hunts Point School (The) Middle
Hyde Leadership Charter School Other/Ungraded
Icahn Charter School 1 Primary
Icahn Charter School 2 Primary
Icahn Charter School 3 Primary
Icahn Charter School 4 Primary
International Community High School High
International Leadership Charter School High
International School for Liberal Arts Other/Ungraded
Is 117 Joseph H Wade Middle
Is 181 Pablo Casals Middle
Is 206 Ann Mersereau Middle
Is 219 New Venture School Middle
Is 229 Roland Patterson Middle
Is 232 Middle
Is 254 Middle
Is 303 Leadership & Comm Service Middle
Is 313 School of Leadership Development Middle
Is 318 Math Science & Tech Through Arts School Middle
Is 339 Middle
Jhs 118 William W Niles Middle
Jhs 123 James M Kiernan Middle
Jhs 125 Henry Hudson Middle
Jhs 127 the Castle Hill Middle
Jhs 131 Albert Einstein Middle
Jhs 144 Michelangelo Middle
Jhs 145 Arturo Toscanini Middle
Jhs 151 Lou Gehrig Middle
Jhs 162 Lola Rodriguez de Tio Middle
Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott Middle
Jhs 80 the Mosholu Parkway Middle
Jhs 98 Herman Ridder Middle
Jill Chaifetz Transfer High School High
Jonas Bronck Academy Middle
Jonathan Levin Hs of Media and Communications High
Kappa Middle
Kingsbridge International High School High
Kipp Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Knowledge and Power Prep Academy International Hig High
Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy III Middle
Leadership Institute High
Luisa Pineiro Fuentes School of Science and Discov Primary
Marie Curie High Sch-Nursing Medicine & Applied H High
Metropolitan High School (The) High
Millenium Art Academy High
Monroe Academy for Business/Law High
Monroe Academy for Visual Arts & Design High
Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies High
Mott Hall Bronx High School High
Mott Hall Community School Middle
Mott Hall III Middle
Mott Hall V Other/Ungraded
Mott Haven Academy Charter School Primary
Mott Haven Village Prep High School High
Ms 101 Edward R Byrne Middle
Ms 142 John Philip Sousa Middle
Ms 180 Dr Daniel Hale Williams Middle
Ms 203 Middle
Ms 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology Middle
Ms 301 Paul L Dunbar Middle
Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz Middle
Ms 390 Middle
New Day Academy Other/Ungraded
New Explorers High School High
New Millennium Business Academy Middle School Middle
New School for Leadership and Journalism Middle
New World High School High
Nyc Charter Hs - Aeci High
Pablo Neruda Academy for Architecture and World St High
Pan American International High School at Monroe High
Peace and Diversity Academy High
Pelham Academy of Academics and Community Engageme Middle
Pelham Preparatory Academy High
Performance Conservatory High School High
Performance School Primary
Ps 1 Courtlandt School Primary
Ps 100 Isaac Clason Primary
Ps 102 Joseph O Loretan Middle
Ps 103 Hector Fontanez Primary
Ps 105 Senator Abraham Bernstein Primary
Ps 106 Parkchester Primary
Ps 107 Primary
Ps 108 Philip J Abinanti Primary
Ps 109 Sedgwick Primary
Ps 11 Highbridge Primary
Ps 110 Theodore Schoenfeld Primary
Ps 111 Seton Falls Primary
Ps 112 Bronxwood Primary
Ps 114 Luis Lorens Torres School Primary
Ps 119 Primary
Ps 121 Throop Primary
Ps 126 Dr Marjorie H Dunbar Primary
Ps 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt Primary
Ps 132 Garrett A Morgan Primary
Ps 134 George F Bristow Primary
Ps 138 Samuel Randall Primary
Ps 14 Senator John Calandra Primary
Ps 140 the Eagle School Primary
Ps 146 Edward Collins Primary
Ps 15 Institute for Environmental Learning Primary
Ps 150 Charles James Fox Primary
Ps 152 Evergreen Primary
Ps 153 Helen Keller Primary
Ps 154 Jonathan D Hyatt Primary
Ps 157 Grove Hill Primary
Ps 159 Luis Mumoz Marin Biling Primary
Ps 16 Wakefield Primary
Ps 160 Walt Disney Primary
Ps 161 Ponce de Leon Primary
Ps 163 Arthur A Schomberg Primary
Ps 170 Primary
Ps 175 City Island Primary
Ps 178 Dr Selman Waksman Primary
Ps 179 Primary
Ps 18 John Peter Zenger Primary
Ps 182 Primary
Ps 19 Judith K Weiss Primary
Ps 195 Primary
Ps 196 Primary
Ps 198 Other/Ungraded
Ps 199 the Shakespeare School Primary
Ps 2 Morrisania Other/Ungraded
Ps 20 Po George J Werdan III Primary
Ps 204 Morris Heights Primary
Ps 205 Fiorello Laguardia Primary
Ps 207 Primary
Ps 209 Primary
Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan Primary
Ps 211 Primary
Ps 212 Primary
Ps 214 Primary
Ps 226 Primary
Ps 23 the New Children's School Primary
Ps 230 Dr Roland N Patterson Primary
Ps 236 Langston Hughes Primary
Ps 24 Spuyten Duyvil Primary
Ps 246 Poe Center Primary
Ps 25 Bilingual School Primary
Ps 277 Primary
Ps 279 Capt Manuel Rivera Jr Primary
Ps 28 Mount Hope Primary
Ps 291 Primary
Ps 3 Raul Julia Micro Society Primary
Ps 30 Wilton Primary
Ps 304 Early Childhood School Primary
Ps 306 Primary
Ps 310 Marble Hill Primary
Ps 315 Lab School Primary
Ps 32 Belmont Primary
Ps 33 Timothy Dwight Primary
Ps 333 the Museum School Primary
Ps 340 Primary
Ps 35 Franz Siegel Primary
Ps 36 Unionport Primary
Ps 360 Primary
Ps 37 Multiple Intelligence School Primary
Ps 396 Primary
Ps 41 Gun Hill Road Primary
Ps 42 Claremont Primary
Ps 43 Jonas Bronck Primary
Ps 44 David C Farragut Primary
Ps 46 Edgar Allen Poe Primary
Ps 47 John Randolph Primary
Ps 48 Joseph R Drake Primary
Ps 49 Willis Avenue Primary
Ps 5 Port Morris Primary
Ps 50 Clara Barton Primary
Ps 51 Bronx New School Primary
Ps 53 Basheer Quisim Primary
Ps 54 Fordham Bedford Academy Primary
Ps 55 Benjamin Franklin Primary
Ps 56 Norwood Heights Primary
Ps 57 Crescent Primary
Ps 58 Primary
Ps 59 the Community School of Technology Primary
Ps 6 West Farms Primary
Ps 61 Francisco Oller Primary
Ps 62 Inocensio Casanova Primary
Ps 63 Author's Academy Primary
Ps 64 Pura Belpre Primary
Ps 65 Mother Hale Academy Primary
Ps 66 School of Higher Expectations Primary
Ps 67 Mohegan School Primary
Ps 68 Primary
Ps 69 Journey Prep School Primary
Ps 7 Kingsbridge Primary
Ps 70 Max Schoenfeld Primary
Ps 71 Rose E Scala Primary
Ps 72 Dr William Dorney Primary
Ps 73 Bronx Primary
Ps 75 Primary
Ps 76 the Bennington School Primary
Ps 78 Anne Hutchinson Primary
Ps 8 Issac Varian Primary
Ps 81 Robert J Christen Primary
Ps 83 Donald Hertz Primary
Ps 85 Great Expectations Primary
Ps 86 Kingsbridge Heights Primary
Ps 87 Primary
Ps 88 S Silverstein Little Sparrow School Primary
Ps 89 Primary
Ps 9 Ryer Avenue Elementary School Primary
Ps 91 Bronx Primary
Ps 92 Primary
Ps 93 Albert G Oliver Primary
Ps 94 Kings College School Primary
Ps 95 Sheila Mencher Primary
Ps 96 Richard Rodgers Primary
Ps 97 Primary
Ps/Is 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet Sc Primary
Ps/Is 224 Middle
Ps/Ms 194 Primary
Ps/Ms 280 Mosholu Parkway Primary
Ps/Ms 29 Melrose School Primary
Ps/Ms 31 the William Lloyd Garrison Primary
Ps/Ms 4 Crotona Park West Primary
Renaissance High School for Musical Theater and Te High
Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (Ms/Hs 141) Other/Ungraded
School for Community Research and Learning High
School for Environmental Citizenship Primary
School for Excellence High
School for Inquiry and Social Justice (The) Middle
School of Diplomacy Middle
School of Performing Arts Middle
School of Science and Applied Learning Primary
Science and Technology Academy: A Mott Hall Schoo Middle
Sheridan Academy for Young Leaders Primary
Soundview Academy for Culture and Scholarship Middle
South Bronx Academy for Applied Media Middle
South Bronx Charter School-Inter Cultures and Arts Primary
South Bronx Classical Charter School Primary
South Bronx Preparatory - A College Board School Other/Ungraded
The Bronx School of Young Leaders Middle
Theatre Arts Production Company School Other/Ungraded
Thomas C Giordano Middle School 45 Middle
University Prep Charter High School High
Urban Assembly Acad-History and Citizenship for Yo High
Urban Assembly Bronx Academy of Letters (The) Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly for Civic Engagement Middle
Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School for Careers in Sports High
Urban Assembly School for Wildlife Conservation Other/Ungraded
Urban Institute of Mathematics Middle
Urban Scholars Community School Primary
Urban Science Academy Middle
Validus Preparatory Academy High
West Bronx Academy for the Future Other/Ungraded
Wings Academy High
Women's Academy of Excellence High
Young Leaders Elementary School Primary
Young Scholars Academy of the Bronx Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Hospital Schools Other/Ungraded
Jm Rapport School for Career Development High
Ps 10 Primary
Ps 12 Lewis and Clark School Other/Ungraded
Ps 168 Other/Ungraded
Ps 17 Primary
Ps 176 Primary
Ps 186 Walter J Damrosch School Other/Ungraded
Ps 188 Other/Ungraded
Ps 721 Steven Mcsweeney School High
Ps 723 Other/Ungraded
Ps 811 High
Vida Bogart School for All Children Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Alfred E Smith Career and Technical High School High
Grace H Dodge Career and Technical High School High
Jane Addams High School for Academic Careers High
Samuel Gompers Career and Technical Education High High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Bronx Academy High School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Regional High School High
Crotona Academy High School High
Providing Urban Learners Success in Education High High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bronx County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of Mt. St. Ursula Secondary
All Hallows High School Secondary
Aquinas High School Secondary
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Cardinal Hayes High School Secondary
Cardinal Spellman High School Secondary
Ethical Culture Fieldston Lower Elementary
Fieldston Middle Elementary
Greek American Institute of New York Elementary
Holy Cross Elementary School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Horace Mann School Mixed Grades
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Kinneret Day School Elementary
Mount St. Michael Academy Secondary
Msgr Scanlan High School Secondary
Nativity of Our Blessed Lady Elementary
New Covenant Christian School Elementary
Our Lady of Angels Elementary
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School Elementary
Our Lady of the Assumption School Elementary
Our Saviour Lutheran School Mixed Grades
Preston High School Secondary
R T Hudson Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Santa Maria School Elementary
Sar High School Secondary
Ss Philip & James School Elementary
St. Angela Merici School Elementary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Athanasius School Elementary
St. Barnabas High School Secondary
St. Benedict School Elementary
St. Brendan School Elementary
St. Catharine Academy Secondary
St. Gabriel Elementary School Elementary
St. Helena School Elementary
St. Ignatius School Elementary
St. Jerome School Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Lucy's School Elementary
St. Luke School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary School Elementary
St. Margaret of Cortona School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Mary Star of the Sea School Elementary
St. Nicholas of Tolentine Elementary School Elementary
St. Philip Neri School Elementary
St. Raymond Academy for Girls Secondary
St. Raymond Elementary School Elementary
St. Raymond High School for Boys Secondary
St. Simon Stock School Elementary
St. Theresa School Elementary
Villa Maria Academy Elementary
Visitation School Elementary
Wake-Eden Christian Academy Elementary
Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni Secondary
Yeshiva Ohavei Torah of Riverdale Secondary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Lavelle School for the Blind Mixed Grades
New York Institute for Special Education Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Little Stars School Elementary
Miss Francine Day School II Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades