Name |
Level |
Aloma D Johnson Charter School |
Not reported |
Ben Franklin Elementary School |
Elementary |
Ben Franklin Middle School |
Middle |
Bennett Park Montessori School |
Elementary |
Bilingual Center |
Elementary |
Buffalo Academy for the Visual & Performing Arts |
High |
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School |
Other |
Buffalo Collegiate Charter School |
Middle |
Buffalo Elementary School of Technology |
Elementary |
Buffalo School of Culinary Arts and Hospitality Management |
High |
Buffalo United Charter School |
Elementary |
Build Academy |
Not reported |
Build Community School |
Elementary |
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School |
Elementary |
Charter School for Applied Technologies |
Other |
Charter School of Inquiry |
Elementary |
City Honors School |
High |
Community School #53 |
Elementary |
D'Youville-Porter Campus |
Elementary |
Discovery School |
Elementary |
Dr A Pantoja Comm School Excllnce -#18 |
Elementary |
Dr George Blackman Ecc |
Elementary |
Dr Lydia T Wright School of Excellence |
Elementary |
East Community School |
High |
East High School |
Not reported |
Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park |
Elementary |
Elmwood Village Charter School Hertel |
Elementary |
Emerson School of Hospitality |
High |
Enterprise Charter School |
Elementary |
Frank A Sedita School #30 |
Elementary |
Frederick Olmsted #156 |
High |
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy |
Elementary |
Harvey Austin School #97 |
Elementary |
Health Sciences Charter School |
High |
Herbert Hoover Elementary School |
Elementary |
Herbert Hoover Middle School |
Middle |
Herman Badillo Bilingual Academy |
Elementary |
Highgate Heights |
Elementary |
Hutchinson Central Technical High School |
High |
International Preparatory School (The) |
High |
International School |
Elementary |
Kenmore West Senior High School |
High |
King Center Charter School |
Elementary |
Lafayette High School |
Not reported |
Lafayette International School |
High |
Leonardo Da Vinci High School |
High |
Lewis J Bennett High School of Innovative Technolgy |
High |
Lorraine Elementary School |
Elementary |
Lovejoy Discovery School #43 |
Elementary |
Martin Luther King Jr #48 |
Elementary |
Marva J Daniel Futures Preparatory School |
Elementary |
Math Science Technology Preparatory School at 197 |
High |
Middle Early College High School |
High |
Native American Magnet |
Elementary |
Newcomer Academy at Lafayette |
High |
North Park Community School #50 |
Elementary |
Oracle Charter School |
Not reported |
Persistence Preparatory Academy Charter School |
Elementary |
Pfc William J Grabiarz #79 |
Elementary |
Ps 17 |
Elementary |
Ps 27 Hillery Park Academy |
Elementary |
Ps 59 Dr Charles Drew Science Magnet |
Elementary |
Ps 61 Arthur O Eve School of Distinction |
Elementary |
Ps 64 Frederick Law Olmsted |
Elementary |
Ps 65 Roosevelt Ecc |
Elementary |
Ps 66 North Park Middle Academy |
Middle |
Ps 69 Houghton Academy |
Elementary |
Ps 74 Hamlin Park - Claude and Ouida Clapp Academy |
Elementary |
Ps 81 |
Elementary |
Ps 82 |
Elementary |
Reach Academy Charter School |
Elementary |
Riverside Academy High School |
Secondary |
Riverside Institute of Technology |
Not reported |
South Buffalo Charter School |
Elementary |
South Park High School |
High |
Southside Elementary School |
Elementary |
Stanley Makowski Early Childhood Center |
Elementary |
Tapestry Charter School |
Other |
Waterfront Elementary School |
Elementary |
West Buffalo Charter School |
Elementary |
West Hertel Elementary School |
Elementary |
Western New York Maritime Charter School |
High |
Westminster Community Charter School |
Elementary |