Erie County NY Schools

Advertisement

Erie County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A J Schmidt Elementary School Primary
Akron Elementary School Primary
Akron High School High
Akron Middle School Middle
Alden Middle School Primary
Alden Primary at Townline Primary
Alden Senior High School High
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School Primary
Allendale Elementary School Primary
Aloma D Johnson Charter School Primary
Amherst Central High School High
Amherst Middle School Middle
Armor Elementary School Primary
Ben Franklin Elementary School Primary
Ben Franklin Middle School Middle
Bennett High School High
Bennett Park Montessori School Primary
Big Tree Elementary School Primary
Bilingual Center Primary
Blasdell Elementary School Primary
Boston Valley Elementary School Primary
Buffalo Academy for the Visual & Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School High
Buffalo Elementary School of Technology Primary
Buffalo United Charter School Primary
Build Academy Primary
Casey Middle School Middle
Cayuga Heights Elementary School Primary
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School Primary
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School Primary
Charlotte Sidway School Primary
Charter School for Applied Technologies Other/Ungraded
Cheektowaga High School High
Cheektowaga Middle School Middle
City Honors School at Fosdick Masten Park Other/Ungraded
Clarence Center Elementary School Primary
Clarence Middle School Middle
Clarence Senior High School High
Cleveland Hill Elementary School Primary
Cleveland Hill High School High
Cleveland Hill Middle School Middle
Clinton Elementary School Primary
Cloverbank Elementary School Primary
Colden Elementary School Primary
Community Charter School Primary
Community School #53 at #4 Primary
Como Park Elementary School Primary
Country Parkway Elementary School Primary
Court Street Elementary School Primary
D'Youville-Porter Campus Primary
Depew High School High
Depew Middle School Middle
Discovery School Primary
Dodge Elementary School Primary
Dr A Pantoja Comm School Excllnce -#77 Primary
Dr Charles R Drew Science Magnet - #90 Other/Ungraded
Dr George Blackman Ecc Primary
Dr Lydia T Wright School of Excellence Primary
Dr Martin Luther King Jr Multicultural Institute Primary
East Aurora High School High
East Aurora Middle School Middle
East Elementary School Other/Ungraded
East High School High
East Middle School Middle
Eden Elementary School Primary
Eden Junior-Senior High School High
Eggert Road Elementary School Primary
Ellicott Road Elementary School Primary
Elma Primary School Primary
Elmwood Village Charter School Primary
Enterprise Charter School Primary
Fletcher Elementary School Middle
Forest Elementary School Primary
Frank A Sedita School #30 Primary
Frederick Olmsted #156 Other/Ungraded
Frederick Olmsted #64 at #78 Primary
Frontier Middle School Middle
Frontier Senior High School High
G L Priess Primary School Primary
Glendale Elementary School Primary
Global Concepts Charter School Other/Ungraded
Gowanda Elementary School Primary
Grabiarz-Campus School #79 Primary
Grand Island Senior High School High
Griffith Institute High School High
Griffith Institute Middle School Middle
Hamburg High School High
Hamburg Middle School Middle
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School Primary
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy Primary
Harris Hill Elementary School Primary
Harvey Austin School #97 Primary
Heim Elementary School Primary
Heim Middle School Middle
Herbert Hoover Elementary School Primary
Herbert Hoover Middle School Middle
Heritage Heights Elementary School Primary
Herman Badillo Community School Primary
Highgate Heights Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Hillview Elementary School Primary
Holland Junior/Senior High School High
Holland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary School Primary
Hutchinson Central Technical High School High
Huth Road School Primary
International Preparatory School at Grover Clevela Other/Ungraded
International School Primary
Iroquois Intermediate School Middle
Iroquois Middle School Middle
Iroquois Senior High School High
John A Sciole Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F Kennedy Senior High School High
John T Waugh Elementary School Primary
Kaegebein School Primary
Kenmore East Senior High School High
Kenmore Middle School Middle
Kenmore West Senior High School High
King Center Charter School Primary
Lackawanna High School High
Lackawanna Middle School Middle
Lafayette High School High
Lake Shore Middle School Middle
Lake Shore Senior High School High
Lancaster High School High
Lancaster Middle School Middle
Ledgeview Elementary School Primary
Leonardo Da Vinci High School High
Lorraine Elementary School Primary
Lovejoy Discovery School #43 Primary
Maple East Elementary School Primary
Maple West Elementary School Primary
Maplemere Elementary School Primary
Marilla Primary School Primary
Martin Road Elementary School Primary
Marva J Daniel Futures Preparatory School Primary
Maryvale High School High
Maryvale Intermediate School Primary
Maryvale Middle School Middle
Maryvale Primary School Primary
Math Science Technology Preparatory School at Sene Other/Ungraded
Mill Middle School Middle
Mullen Elementary School Primary
Native American Magnet Primary
North Collins Elementary School Primary
North Collins Junior-Senior High School High
Northwood Elementary School Primary
Oracle Charter School High
Orchard Park High School High
Orchard Park Middle School Middle
Parkdale Elementary School Primary
Pinehurst Elementary School Primary
Pinnacle Charter School Other/Ungraded
Potters Road School Primary
Ps 17 Primary
Ps 27 Hillery Park Academy Primary
Ps 59 Dr Charles Drew Science Magnet Primary
Ps 61 at 171 Primary
Ps 65 Roosevelt Academy at 71 Primary
Ps 66 North Park Academy Middle
Ps 69 Houghton Academy Primary
Ps 74 Hamlin Park Elementary School Primary
Ps 81 Primary
Ps 82 Primary
Riverside Institute of Technology High
Riverview Elementary School Primary
Sheridan Hill Elementary School Primary
Smallwood Drive School Primary
South Buffalo Charter School Primary
South Davis Elementary School Primary
South Park High School High
Southside Elementary School Primary
Springville Elementary School Primary
Stanley Makowski Early Childhood Center Primary
Sweet Home Middle School Middle
Sweet Home Senior High School High
Tapestry Charter School Other/Ungraded
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Theodore Roosevelt School Primary
Thomas A Edison Elementary School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tonawanda Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Transit Middle School Middle
Truman Elementary School Primary
Union East Elementary School Primary
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School Primary
Veronica E Connor Middle School Middle
Wales Primary School Primary
Waterfront School Primary
West Elementary School Primary
West Hertel Elementary School Primary
West Middle School Middle
West Seneca East Senior High School High
West Seneca West Senior High School High
Western New York Maritime Charter School High
Westminster Community Charter School Primary
William Street School Middle
Williamsville East High School High
Williamsville North High School High
Williamsville South High School High
Willow Ridge Elementary School Primary
Winchester Elementary School Primary
Windermere Blvd School Primary
Windom Elementary School Primary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Erie 1 Boces Other/Ungraded
Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Boces Primary
Ps 42 Occupational Training Center High
Ps 84 Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Burgard Vocational High School High
Emerson School of Hospitality High
McKinley Vocational High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Alternative Learning Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Erie County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Ambrose Catholic Academy Elementary
Amherst Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Annunciation School Elementary
Aurora Waldorf School Mixed Grades
Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School Secondary
Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart Secondary
Buffalo Seminary Secondary
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy Elementary
Canisius High School Secondary
Cardinal O Hara High School Secondary
Catholic Academy West Buffalo Elementary
Center Road Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Darul Uloom Al Madania Mixed Grades
Elmwood-Franklin School Elementary
Fourteen Holy Helpers School Elementary
Holy Angels Academy Secondary
Immaculata Academy Secondary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Jewish Heritage Day School Elementary
Kadimah School of Buffalo Elementary
Mary Queen of Angels School Elementary
Mount Mercy Academy Secondary
Mount St. Mary Academy Secondary
Nativity of Mary School Elementary
Nativity of Our Lord School Elementary
New Life Christian School Mixed Grades
Nichols School Mixed Grades
Old Time Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Black Rock School Elementary
Our Lady of Pompeii School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory Elementary
Our Lady Sacred Heart School Elementary
Queen of Heaven Elementary School Elementary
Southtowns Catholic School Elementary
St. Amelia School Elementary
St. Andrews Country Day School Elementary
St. Benedict School Elementary
St. Bernadette School Elementary
St. Christopher Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis High School Secondary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. John Vianney School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Joseph University School Elementary
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute Secondary
St. Leo the Great School Elementary
St. Mark Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary of the Lake School Elementary
St. Marys High School Secondary
St. Marys School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul Elementary School Elementary
Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School Elementary
The Park School of Buffalo Mixed Grades
Trinity Catholic Academy Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Universal School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Aspire of Wny/Ctr for Learning Mixed Grades
Baker Victory Services Mixed Grades
Cantalician Center for Learning Mixed Grades
Erie County Nys A R C School Mixed Grades
Gateway-Longview Lynde School Mixed Grades
League for the Handicapped Center Mixed Grades
Summit Educational Resources Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Blossom Garden Friends School Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades