Albany County NY Schools

Advertisement

Albany County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abram Lansing School Primary
Achievement Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Albany Community Charter School Primary
Albany High School High
Albany Preparatory Charter School Other/Ungraded
Albany School of Humanities Primary
Albertus W Becker School Primary
Altamont Elementary School Primary
Arbor Hill Elementary School Primary
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School Primary
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior-Senior High School High
Bethlehem Central Middle School Middle
Bethlehem Central Senior High School High
Blue Creek School Primary
Boght Hills School Primary
Brighter Choice Charter School for Boys Primary
Brighter Choice Charter School for Girls Primary
Clayton A Bouton High School High
Cohoes High School High
Cohoes Middle School Middle
Colonie Central High School High
Delaware Community School Primary
Eagle Elementary School Primary
Eagle Point Elementary School Primary
Elsmere Elementary School Primary
Farnsworth Middle School Middle
Forest Park Elementary School Primary
Forts Ferry School Primary
Giffen Memorial Elementary School Primary
Glenmont Elementary School Primary
Green Tech High Charter School High
Guilderland Elementary School Primary
Guilderland High School High
Hamagrael Elementary School Primary
Harmony Hill School Primary
Heatly School Other/Ungraded
Henry Johnson Charter School Primary
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School Middle
Latham Ridge School Primary
Lisha Kill Middle School Middle
Loudonville School Primary
Lynnwood Elementary School Primary
Menands School Primary
Montessori Magnet School Primary
New Scotland Elementary School Primary
North Albany Academy Primary
Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy Primary
Pieter B Coeymans School Primary
Pine Bush Elementary School Primary
Pine Hills Elementary School Primary
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School Middle
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School High
Roessleville School Primary
Saddlewood Elementary School Primary
Sand Creek Middle School Middle
Shaker High School High
Shaker Junior High School Middle
Shaker Road Elementary School Primary
Sheridan Preparatory Academy Primary
Slingerlands Elementary School Primary
Southgate School Primary
Stephen and Harriet Myers Middle School Middle
Thomas S O'Brien Academy of Science & Technology Primary
Van Schaick Island School Primary
Veeder Elementary School Primary
Voorheesville Elementary School Primary
Voorheesville Middle School Middle
Watervliet Elementary School Primary
Watervliet Junior-Senior High School High
Westmere Elementary School Primary
William S Hackett Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga Boces Other/Ungraded
New York State Department of Corrections Other/Ungraded
New York State Office Mental Health (Omh) Other/Ungraded
Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilit Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Albany County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of the Holy Names Elementary
All Saints Catholic Academy Elementary
Annur Islamic School Elementary
Bet Shraga Hebrew Academy Elementary
Bishop Maginn High School Secondary
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Christian Brothers Academy Mixed Grades
Helderberg Christian School Elementary
Latham Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Loudonville Christian School Mixed Grades
Mater Christi School Elementary
Mt. Moriah Academy Mixed Grades
Our Savior's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Ambrose School Elementary
St. Gregorys School for Boys Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle School Elementary
The Free School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori Childrens Center Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cobb Memorial School Mixed Grades
Lasalle School Secondary
Neil Hellman School/Parsons Child & Family Ctr Mixed Grades
St. Anne Institute Secondary
St. Catherine's Ctr for Children R & E May School Elementary
Wildwood School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
The Bethlehem Childrens School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Albany Jcc Elementary
St. Matthew Lutheran School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades