Kings County NY Schools

Advertisement

Kings County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln High School High
Acad for College Prep and Career Exp Other/Ungraded
Academy for Conservation and the Environment High
Academy for Environmental Leadership High
Academy of Business and Community Development Other/Ungraded
Academy of Hospitality and Tourism High
Academy of Innovative Technology High
Academy of Talented Scholars (The) Primary
Academy of Urban Planning High
Achievement First Brownsville Charter School Primary
Achievement First Bushwick Charter School Other/Ungraded
Achievement First Crown Heights Charter School Other/Ungraded
Achievement First East New York Charter School Other/Ungraded
Achievement First Endeavor Charter School Other/Ungraded
Acorn Community High School High
All City Leadership Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Andries Hudde School Middle
Arts and Media Preparatory Academy High
Aspirations Diploma Plus High School High
Bedford Academy High School High
Bedford Stuyvesant Collegiate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Beginning With Children Charter School Primary
Believe Southside Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Banneker Academy High
Boys and Girls High School High
Brighter Choice Community School Primary
Brooklyn Academy of Science and the Environment High
Brooklyn Ascend Charter School Primary
Brooklyn Bridge Academy High
Brooklyn Brownstone School Primary
Brooklyn Charter School (The) Primary
Brooklyn College Academy High
Brooklyn Collegiate-A College Board School High
Brooklyn Community High Sch-Communication Arts & High
Brooklyn Democracy Academy High
Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School Primary
Brooklyn Generation School High
Brooklyn High School for Leadership and Community High
Brooklyn High School of the Arts High
Brooklyn International High School at Waters Edge High
Brooklyn Lab School High
Brooklyn Latin School (The) High
Brooklyn Preparatory High School High
Brooklyn Prospect Charter School Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Scholars Charter School Primary
Brooklyn School for Global Studies Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn School for Music & Theater High
Brooklyn School of Inquiry Primary
Brooklyn Secondary School for Collaborative Studie Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Studio Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Theatre Arts High School High
Brownsville Ascend Charter School Primary
Brownsville Collegiate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bushwick Community High School High
Bushwick Leaders Hs for Academic Excellence High
Bushwick School for Social Justice High
Carroll Gardens School for Innovation Middle
City Polytechnic High School High
Cobble Hill School of American Studies High
Community Partnership Charter School Primary
Community Roots Charter School Primary
Coney Island Preparatory Public Charter School Middle
Conselyea Preparatory School Middle
Cultural Academy for the Arts and Sciences High
Cypress Hills Collegiate Preparatory School High
Dr Jacqueline Peek-Davis School Primary
Dr Susan S McKinney Secondary School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Eagle Academy for Young Men II Other/Ungraded
East Brooklyn Community High School High
East Flatbush Community Research School Middle
East New York Elementary School of Excellence Primary
East New York Family Academy Other/Ungraded
East New York Middle School of Excellence Middle
East Side Middle School Middle
Ebbets Field Middle School Middle
Ebc High School for Public Service-Bushwick High
Edward R Murrow High School High
El Puente Academy for Peace and Justice High
Elijah Stroud Middle School Middle
Essence School Middle
Ethical Community Charter School (The) Primary
Excellence Boys Charter School of Bedford Stuyvesa Other/Ungraded
Excellence Girls Charter School Primary
Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leader High
Explore Charter School Primary
Explore Empower Charter School Primary
Fahari Academy Charter School Middle
Fdny High School for Fire and Life Safety High
Fort Hamilton High School High
Foundations Academy High
Frances Perkins Academy High
Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School High
Franklin K Lane High School Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass Academy Iv Secondary School High
Frederick Douglass Academy Vii High School High
Frederick Douglass Academy Viii Middle School Middle
Freedom Academy High School Other/Ungraded
General D Chappie James Elementary School of Scien Middle
General D Chappie James Middle School of Science Middle
Gotham Professional Arts Academy High
Green School: An Academy for Environmental Careers High
Hebrew Language Academy Charter School Primary
Hellenic Classical Charter School Primary
High School for Civil Rights High
High School for Global Citizenship (The) High
High School for Innovation in Advertising and Medi High
High School for Medical Professions High
High School for Service and Learning at Erasmus High
High School for Youth and Community Development High
High School of Enterprise Business & Technology High
High School of Sports Management High
High School of Telecommunications Arts and Technol High
Hs for Public Service-Heroes of Tomorrow High
International Arts Business School High
International High School at Lafayette High
International High School at Prospect Heights High
Is 136 Charles O Dewey Middle
Is 171 Abraham Lincoln Middle
Is 187 the Christa Mcauliffe School Middle
Is 211 John Wilson Middle
Is 228 David A Boody Middle
Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro Middle
Is 285 Meyer Levin Middle
Is 303 Herbert S Eisenberg Middle
Is 318 Eugeno Maria de Hostos Middle
Is 340 Middle
Is 347 School of Humanities Middle
Is 349 Math Science and Technology Middle
Is 364 Gateway Middle
Is 381 Middle
Is 392 Middle
Is 68 Isaac Bildersee Middle
Is 96 Seth Low Middle
Is 98 Bay Academy Middle
It Takes A Village Academy High
James Madison High School High
Jhs 14 Shell Bank Middle
Jhs 162 the Willoughby Middle
Jhs 166 George Gershwin Middle
Jhs 201 the Dyker Heights Middle
Jhs 218 James P Sinnott Middle
Jhs 220 John J Pershing Middle
Jhs 223 the Montauk Middle
Jhs 227 Edward B Shallow Middle
Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham Middle
Jhs 259 William McKinley Middle
Jhs 278 Marine Park Middle
Jhs 291 Roland Hayes Middle
Jhs 292 Margaret S Douglas Middle
Jhs 296 the Anna Gonzalez Community School Middle
Jhs 302 Rafael Cordero Middle
Jhs 383 Philippa Schuyler Middle
Jhs 50 John D Wells Middle
Jhs 57 Whitelaw Reid Middle
Jhs 62 Ditmas Middle
Jhs 78 Roy H Mann Middle
Jhs 88 Peter Rouget Middle
John Dewey High School High
John Ericsson Middle School 126 Middle
Juan Morel Campos Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Kings Collegiate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kingsborough Early College School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Amp Charter School Other/Ungraded
Knowledge and Power Prep Academy V Middle
Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School High
La Cima Charter School Primary
Leadership Preparatory Bedford Stuyvesant Charter Primary
Leadership Preparatory Ocean Hill Charter School Primary
Leon M Goldstein High School for the Sciences High
Liberation Diploma Plus High
Life Academy High School for Film and Music High
Lyons Community School Other/Ungraded
Magnet School of Math Science & Design Tech Primary
Mark Twain Is 239 for the Gifted and Talented Middle
Math and Science Exploratory School (The) Middle
Medgar Evers College Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Metropolitan Corporate Academy High School High
Metropolitan Diploma Plus High School High
Middle School for Academic and Social Excellence Middle
Middle School for Art and Philosphy Middle
Middle School for the Arts Middle
Middle School of Marketing and Legal Studies Middle
Midwood High School High
Mott Hall Iv Middle
Ms 113 Ronald Edmonds Learning Center Middle
Ms 246 Walt Whitman Middle
Ms 255 Salk School of Science Middle
Ms 266 Park Place Community Middle School Middle
Ms 267 Math Science & Technology Middle
Ms 35 Stephen Decatur Middle
Ms 394 Primary
Ms 51 William Alexander Middle
Ms 571 Other/Ungraded
Ms 582 Middle
Ms 584 Middle
Ms 596 Peace Academy Middle
Ms 61 Gladstone H Atwell Middle
Multicultural High School High
New Utrecht High School High
New Voices School of Academic and Creative Arts Middle
Northside Charter High School High
Olympus Academy High
Park Slope Collegiate Other/Ungraded
Parkside Preparatory Academy Middle
Paul Robeson High School High
Pave Academy Charter School Primary
Performing Arts and Technology High School High
Progress High School for Professional Careers High
Ps 1 the Bergen Primary
Ps 100 the Coney Island School Primary
Ps 101 the Verrazano Primary
Ps 102 the Bayview Primary
Ps 105 the Blythebourne Primary
Ps 106 Edward Everett Hale Primary
Ps 107 John W Kimball Primary
Ps 108 Sal Abbracciamento Primary
Ps 109 Primary
Ps 11 Purvis J Behan Primary
Ps 110 the Monitor Primary
Ps 112 Lefferts Park Primary
Ps 114 Ryder Elementary Primary
Ps 115 Daniel Mucatel School Primary
Ps 116 Elizabeth L Farrell Primary
Ps 119 Amersfort Primary
Ps 120 Carlos Tapia Primary
Ps 121 Nelson A Rockefeller Primary
Ps 123 Suydam Primary
Ps 124 Silas B Dutcher Primary
Ps 127 McKinley Park Primary
Ps 128 Bensonhurst Primary
Ps 13 Roberto Clemente Primary
Ps 130 the Parkside Primary
Ps 131 Primary
Ps 132 the Conselyea School Primary
Ps 133 William A Butler Primary
Ps 134 Primary
Ps 135 Sheldon A Brookner Primary
Ps 138 Primary
Ps 139 Alexine A Fenty Primary
Ps 145 Andrew Jackson Primary
Ps 146 Primary
Ps 147 Issac Remsen Primary
Ps 149 Danny Kaye Primary
Ps 15 Patrick F Daly Primary
Ps 150 Christopher Primary
Ps 151 Lyndon B Johnson Primary
Ps 153 Homecrest Primary
Ps 156 Waverly Primary
Ps 157 Benjamin Franklin Primary
Ps 158 Warwick Primary
Ps 159 Isaac Pitkin Primary
Ps 16 Leonard Dunkly Primary
Ps 160 William T Sampson Primary
Ps 161 the Crown Primary
Ps 163 Bath Beach Primary
Ps 164 Caesar Rodney Primary
Ps 165 Ida Posner Primary
Ps 167 the Parkway Primary
Ps 169 Sunset Park Primary
Ps 17 Henry D Woodworth Primary
Ps 172 Beacon School of Excellence Primary
Ps 174 Dumont Primary
Ps 176 Ovington Primary
Ps 177 the Marlboro Primary
Ps 178 Saint Clair McKelway Primary
Ps 179 Kensington Primary
Ps 18 Edward Bush Primary
Ps 181 Primary
Ps 184 Newport Primary
Ps 185 Walter Kassenbrock Primary
Ps 186 Dr Irving A Gladstone Primary
Ps 188 Michael E Berdy Primary
Ps 189 Lincoln Terrace Primary
Ps 19 Roberto Clemente Middle
Ps 190 Sheffield Primary
Ps 191 Paul Robeson Primary
Ps 192 Magnet School for Math and Science Inquiry Primary
Ps 193 Gil Hodges Primary
Ps 194 Raoul Wallenberg Primary
Ps 195 Manhattan Beach Primary
Ps 196 Ten Eyck Primary
Ps 197-The Kings Highway Academy Primary
Ps 198 Primary
Ps 199 Frederick Wachtel Primary
Ps 20 Clinton Hill Primary
Ps 200 Benson School Primary
Ps 202 Ernest S Jenkyns Primary
Ps 203 Floyd Bennett School Primary
Ps 204 Vince Lombardi Primary
Ps 205 Clarion Primary
Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb Primary
Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary Primary
Ps 208 Elsa Ebeling Primary
Ps 209 Margaret Mead Primary
Ps 21 Crispus Attucks Primary
Ps 212 Lady Deborah Moody Primary
Ps 213 New Lots Primary
Ps 214 Michael Friedsam Primary
Ps 215 Morris H Weiss Primary
Ps 216 Arturo Toscanini Primary
Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School Primary
Ps 219 Kennedy-King Primary
Ps 22 Middle
Ps 221 Toussaint L'Ouverture Primary
Ps 222 Katherine R Snyder Primary
Ps 224 Hale A Woodruff Primary
Ps 225 the Eileen E Zaglin Primary
Ps 226 Alfred de B Mason Primary
Ps 229 Dyker Primary
Ps 23 Carter G Woodson Primary
Ps 230 Doris L Cohen Primary
Ps 233 Langston Hughes Primary
Ps 235 Lenox School Primary
Ps 236 Mill Basin Primary
Ps 238 Anne Sullivan Primary
Ps 24 Primary
Ps 241 Emma L Johnston Primary
Ps 243 the Weeksville School Primary
Ps 244 Richard R Green Primary
Ps 245 Primary
Ps 247 Primary
Ps 249 the Caton Primary
Ps 25 Eubie Blake School Primary
Ps 250 George H Lindsey Primary
Ps 251 Paerdegat Primary
Ps 253 Primary
Ps 254 Dag Hammarskjold Primary
Ps 255 Barbara Reing School Primary
Ps 256 Benjamin Banneker Primary
Ps 257 John F Hylan Primary
Ps 26 Jesse Owens Primary
Ps 260 Breuckelen Middle
Ps 261 Philip Livingston Primary
Ps 262 El Hajj Malik El Shabazz Elementary School Primary
Ps 268 Emma Lazarus Primary
Ps 269 Nostrand Primary
Ps 270 Johann Dekalb Primary
Ps 272 Curtis Estabrook Primary
Ps 273 Wortman Primary
Ps 274 Kosciusko Primary
Ps 276 Louis Marshall Primary
Ps 277 Gerritsen Beach Primary
Ps 279 Herman Schreiber Primary
Ps 28 the Warren Prep Academy Primary
Ps 282 Park Slope Primary
Ps 284 Lew Wallace Primary
Ps 287 Bailey K Ashford Primary
Ps 288 the Shirley Tanyhill Primary
Ps 289 George V Brower Primary
Ps 29 John M Harrigan Primary
Ps 290 Juan Morel Campos Primary
Ps 295 Primary
Ps 297 Abraham Stockton Primary
Ps 298 Dr Betty Shabazz Primary
Ps 299 Thomas Warren Field School Primary
Ps 3 the Bedford Village Primary
Ps 305 Dr Peter Ray Primary
Ps 306 Ethan Allen Primary
Ps 307 Daniel Hale Williams Primary
Ps 308 Clara Cardwell Primary
Ps 309 George E Wibecan Preparatory Academy Primary
Ps 31 Samuel F Dupont Primary
Ps 312 Bergen Beach Primary
Ps 315 Primary
Ps 316 Elijah Stroud Primary
Ps 319 Primary
Ps 32 Samuels Mills Sprole Primary
Ps 321 William Penn Primary
Ps 326 Primary
Ps 327 Dr Rose B English Primary
Ps 328 Phyllis Wheatley Primary
Ps 329 Surfside Primary
Ps 332 Charles H Houston School Middle
Ps 335 Granville T Woods Primary
Ps 34 Oliver H Perry Primary
Ps 345 Patrolman Robert Bolden Primary
Ps 346 Abe Stark Primary
Ps 361 East Flatbush Early Childhood School Primary
Ps 375 Jackie Robinson School Primary
Ps 376 Primary
Ps 377 Alejandina B de Gautier Primary
Ps 38 the Pacific Primary
Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary Primary
Ps 39 Henry Bristow Primary
Ps 397 Foster-Laurie Primary
Ps 398 Walter Weaver Primary
Ps 399 Stanley Eugene Clarke Primary
Ps 40 George W Carver Primary
Ps 41 Francis White Primary
Ps 44 Marcus Garvey Primary
Ps 45 Horace E Greene Primary
Ps 46 Edward C Blum Primary
Ps 48 Mapleton Primary
Ps 5 Dr Ronald McNair Primary
Ps 503 the School of Discovery Primary
Ps 506 the School of Journalism and Technology Primary
Ps 52 Sheepshead Bay Primary
Ps 54 Samuel C Barnes Primary
Ps 56 Lewis H Latimer Primary
Ps 58 the Carroll Primary
Ps 59 William Floyd Primary
Ps 6 Primary
Ps 65 Primary
Ps 66 Primary
Ps 67 Charles A Dorsey Primary
Ps 69 Vincent D Grippo School Primary
Ps 7 Abraham Lincoln Primary
Ps 73 Thomas S Boyland Primary
Ps 75 Mayda Cortiella Primary
Ps 8 Robert Fulton Primary
Ps 81 Thaddeus Stevens Primary
Ps 84 Jose de Diego Primary
Ps 86 the Irvington Primary
Ps 89 Cypress Hills Primary
Ps 9 Teunis G Bergen Primary
Ps 90 Edna Cohen School Primary
Ps 91 the Albany Avenue School Primary
Ps 92 Adrian Hegeman Primary
Ps 93 William H Prescott Primary
Ps 94 the Henry Longfellow Primary
Ps 95 the Gravesend Primary
Ps 97 the Highlawn Primary
Ps 99 Isaac Asimov Primary
Ps/Is 104 the Fort Hamilton School Primary
Ps/Is 137 Rachael Jean Mitchell Primary
Ps/Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer Primary
Ps/Is 30 Mary White Ovington Middle
Ps/Is 323 Primary
Ps/Is 384 Frances E Carter Primary
Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies High
Ralph A Fabrizio School Primary
Red Hook Neighborhood School Primary
Ronald Edmonds Learning Ctr II Middle
Satellite East Middle School Middle
Satellite Three Other/Ungraded
Satellite West Middle School Middle
Sch for Classics: An Academy-Twp High
School for Democracy and Leadership Other/Ungraded
School for Human Rights (The) Other/Ungraded
School for International Studies Other/Ungraded
School for Legal Studies High
School of Business Finance & Entrepreneurship Middle
School of Integrated Learning (The) Middle
School of Science and Technology Primary
Science and Medicine Middle School (The) Middle
Science Skills Center High School High
Science Tech & Research High School at Erasmus Other/Ungraded
Secondary School for Journalism High
Secondary School for Law High
Seeall Academy (The) Primary
Sheepshead Bay High School High
South Brooklyn Community High School High
Summit Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Sunset Park High School High
Sunset Park Prep Middle
Teachers Preparatory High School Other/Ungraded
The Brooklyn Academy of Global Finance High
Uft Charter School Other/Ungraded
Upper School at Ps 25 Middle
Urban Action Academy High
Urban Assembly Academy of Arts and Letters Primary
Urban Assembly Institute of Math and Science for Y Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice High
Urban Assembly School for the Urban Environment (T Middle
Urban Assembly School of Music and Art at Waters E High
Victory Collegiate High School High
W E B Dubois Academic High School High
Williamsburg Charter High School High
Williamsburg Collegiate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Williamsburg High School for Architecture and Desi High
Williamsburg Preparatory School High
Windsor Terrace School (The) Primary
World Academy for Total Community Health High
Young Scholars Academy for Discovery and Explorati Primary
Young Women's Leadership School of Brooklyn Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Ps 140 Primary
Ps 141 Other/Ungraded
Ps 231 Primary
Ps 36 Other/Ungraded
Ps 368 Other/Ungraded
Ps 369 Coy L Cox School Other/Ungraded
Ps 370 Other/Ungraded
Ps 371 Lillian L Rashkis High
Ps 372 Children's School (The) Primary
Ps 373 Brooklyn Transition Center High
Ps 396 Primary
Ps 4 Primary
Ps 53 Other/Ungraded
Ps 721 Brooklyn Occupational Training Center Other/Ungraded
Ps 753 School for Career Development High
Ps 77 Other/Ungraded
Ps 771 Other/Ungraded
Ps 811 Connie Lekas School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Automotive High School High
Brooklyn Technical High School High
Clara Barton High School High
George Westinghouse Career & Technical Ed High Sch High
Transit Tech Career and Technical Education High S High
W H Maxwell Career and Technical Education High Sc High
William E Grady Career and Technical Education Hig High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Bedford Stuyvesant Preparatory High School High
Brooklyn Academy High School High
Brownsville Academy High School High
Pacific High School Other/Ungraded
West Brooklyn Community High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Kings County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
A Fantis Parochial School Elementary
Ahaba Ve Ahava Mixed Grades
Al Madrasa Al Islamiya Elementary
Al-Noor School Mixed Grades
America Come Back To God Christian Academy Elementary
Arista Prep Academy & Nursery School Elementary
B'Not Rachel High School for Girls Secondary
Bais Yaakov Academy Mixed Grades
Bais Yaakov of 18th Ave Elementary
Bais Yaakov of Bensonhurst Elementary
Bais Yakov of Khal Adas Yereim Mixed Grades
Bais Yitzchak Yeshiva Mixed Grades
Barkai Yeshivah Elementary
Battalion Christian Academy Elementary
Bay Ridge Christian Academy Elementary
Bay Ridge Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Beikvei Hatzion Elementary
Beis Chaya Mushka Mixed Grades
Berkeley Carroll Elementary School Elementary
Beth Jacob High School Secondary
Beth Rivka High School Secondary
Bethel Elementary School Elementary
Bible Speak Church Academy Mixed Grades
Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School Secondary
Bishop Kearney High School Secondary
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School Secondary
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Bnei Shimon Yisroel Mixed Grades
Bnos Chayil Mixed Grades
Bnos Yisroel School for Girls Elementary
Brooklyn Amity School Mixed Grades
Brooklyn Friends School Mixed Grades
Brooklyn Jesuit Prep Elementary
Brooklyn Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Christian Heritage Academy Mixed Grades
Clara Muhammad School of Masjid Khalifah Elementary
Cycle Educational Center Elementary
Dimitrios & Georgia Kaloidis Parochial School Elementary
East Midwood Hebrew Day School Elementary
Elite High School Secondary
Epiphany Lutheran School Elementary
Excelsior Elementary School Mixed Grades
Flatbush Sda School Elementary
Followers of Jesus School Mixed Grades
Fontbonne Hall Academy Secondary
Full Gospel Christian Academy Elementary
Gateway City Academy Elementary
George H Murray Christian Academy Elementary
Get Set Kindergarten School Elementary
Good Shepherd School Elementary
Great Commission Christian School Elementary
Great Oaks Elementary School Elementary
Hannah Senesh Community Day School Elementary
Hanson Place Elementary School Elementary
Happy Home Daycare Elementary
Hebron Seventh-Day Aventist Bilingual Elementary
Holy Angels Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Name of Jesus School Elementary
Immaculate Heart of Mary Elementary
International Christian School Mixed Grades
Leif Ericson Day School Elementary
Lev Bais Yaakov Mixed Grades
Little Flower Preparatory Elementary
Lutheran Elementary School of Bay Ridge Elementary
Macademy Elementary
Machon Bais Yaakov Hilda Birn High School Secondary
Mary Queen of Heaven School Elementary
Masores Bais Yaakov Mixed Grades
Mesivta High School Secondary
Midwood Catholic Academy Elementary
Mirrer Yeshiva Educational Institute Elementary
Mirrer Yeshiva High School Secondary
Mosdos Chasidei Square Mixed Grades
Mt. Moriah Christian Academy Elementary
Nazareth Regional High School Secondary
Nesivos Bais Yaakov Mixed Grades
New Grace Center Christian School Elementary
New Vistas Academy Mixed Grades
Northside Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Our Lady of Guadalupe School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Elementary School Elementary
Our Lady of Trust Catholic Accadamy Elementary
Our Lady of Trust School Elementary
Park Slope Christian Academy Elementary
Parkway Elementary School Elementary
Phyl's Academy Prep Elementary
Practical Learning Center Elementary
Prospect Park Bnos Leah High School Secondary
Prospect Park Yeshiva Elementary
Queen of All Saints Elementary
Queen of the Rosary Catholic Academy-St. Nicholas Elementary
Shulamith School for Girls Mixed Grades
Sinai Academic Center Secondary
Ss Joseph & Dominic Academy Elementary
St. Agatha School Elementary
St. Anselm Elementary School Elementary
St. Athanasius Elementary School Elementary
St. Bernadette School Elementary
St. Bernard Elementary School Elementary
St. Brigid School Elementary
St. Edmund Elementary School Elementary
St. Edmund Preparatory High School Secondary
St. Ephrem School Elementary
St. Frances Cabrini School Elementary
St. Francis of Assist School Elementary
St. Francis Xavier School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. Jerome School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist Lutheran School Elementary
St. Mark School Elementary
St. Mark's Day School Elementary
St. Mary Mother of Jesus/St. Frances Cabrini Academy Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Saviour Elementary School Elementary
St. Saviour High School Secondary
St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy Elementary
Stars & Knights Day School Elementary
Steps Elementary Elementary
Talmud Torah Dnitra Mixed Grades
Talmud Torah of Kasho Mixed Grades
Talmud Torah Ohel Yochanan Mixed Grades
Talmud Torah Ohr Moshe Elementary
The Cathedral School of Brooklyn Elementary
Tomer Dvora High School Secondary
Tomer Dvora School Elementary
Trey Whitfield School Elementary
United Talmudical Academy Torah Vyirah-Boro Park Elementary
Visitation Academy Elementary
Viznitzer Chaider Tiferes Yisroel Mixed Grades
Xaverian High School Mixed Grades
Yeshiva & Mesivta Torah Temimah Mixed Grades
Yeshiva & Mesivta V'Yoel Moshe Secondary
Yeshiva & Misivta Tiferes Elimelech Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Ahavas Torah Elementary
Yeshiva Ateres Yisroel School Elementary
Yeshiva Ateret Torah Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Beth Hillel of Krasna Elementary
Yeshiva Beth Hillel of Williamsburg Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Beth Josef Zvi Dushinsky Secondary
Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Congregation Toras Yuf Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Derech Hatorah Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Jesode Hatorah Elementary
Yeshiva Karlin Stolin Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Machzikei Hadas Mixed Grades
Yeshiva of Brooklyn Girls Div Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Ohr Shraga Veretzky Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Ruach Chaim Elementary
Yeshivah of Crown Heights Elementary
Yeshivah of Flatbush Mixed Grades
Yeshivah of Flatbush Joel Braverman High School Secondary
Yeshivah Ohel Moshe Elementary
Yeshivat Mekor Chaim Elementary
Yeshivat OR Hatorah Mixed Grades
Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School Elementary
Zvi Dov Roth Academy of Yeshiva Rambam Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Brooklyn Heights Montessori School Elementary
Midwood Montessori Elementary
Montessori School of Lefferts Garden II Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Brooklyn Free School Mixed Grades
Brooklyn Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Ahrc Middle/High School Mixed Grades
Block Institute School Elementary
Bonim Lamokom Mixed Grades
Catherine Laboure Special Education Program Elementary
Darchai Menachem School-Boys Mixed Grades
Gesher Yehuda Mixed Grades
Guild for Exceptional Children Mixed Grades
Hasc - Hebrew Academy for Special Children Mixed Grades
Imagine Academy Mixed Grades
League School Mixed Grades
Mary McDowell Friends School Mixed Grades
Ohr Halimud - the Multi Sensory Learning Center Mixed Grades
Shema Kolainu-Hear Our Voices Mixed Grades
St. Francis de Sales School for the Deaf Elementary
Step-Special Torah Education Program Mixed Grades
The Sterling School Elementary
Tiferes Miriam School for Girls Mixed Grades
Ucp Brooklyn Childrens Program Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Birchas Shmuel Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Machon Chana Secondary
Meorot Beit Yaakov Elementary
Nelrak Child Development Center Elementary
St. Ann's School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Brooklyn Preparatory School Elementary
Bryans Educational Center Elementary
Childrens Corner of Brooklyn Ltd Elementary
Faces of Future Daycare Center Elementary
First Impressions Nursery School Elementary
Grace Church School Elementary
Little Angel Daycare Center #3 Elementary
Little Stars Daycare Center Elementary
P B Children's Academy Elementary
Phebeana Preschool Elementary
Plymouth Church School Elementary
Practical Learning Center Elementary
St. Martin's Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
Starrett Early Learning Center Elementary
Stillwell Ave Prep & Nursery School Elementary
William T Dillon Child Study Center Elementary
Yeshiva Sharei Hayosher Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades