New York County NY Schools

Advertisement

New York County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
47 American Sign Language and English Lower School Primary
A Philip Randolph Campus High School High
Academy for Social Action-A College Board School Other/Ungraded
Academy of Environmental Science Secondary High Sc High
Amber Charter School Primary
American Sign Language & English Secondary School High
Amistad Dual Language School Primary
Anderson School (The) Primary
Bard High School Early College High
Baruch College Campus High School High
Battery Park City School Primary
Bayard Rustin Educational Complex Other/Ungraded
Beacon High School High
Bilingual Bicultural School (The) Primary
Bread & Roses Integrated Arts High School High
Bronx Engineering and Technology Academy High
Bronx School of Law and Finance High
Bronx Theatre High School High
Business of Sports School High
Castle Middle
Central Park East High School High
Central Park East I Primary
Central Park East II Primary
Children's Workshop School (The) Primary
Choir Academy of Harlem Other/Ungraded
City College Academy of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Coalition School for Social Change High
College Academy (The) High
Columbia Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Community Action School-Ms 258 Middle
Community Health Academy of the Heights Other/Ungraded
Democracy Preparatory Charter School Other/Ungraded
Dream Charter School Primary
Earth School Primary
East Side Community School Other/Ungraded
East Village Community School (The) Primary
Eleanor Roosevelt High School High
Ella Baker School Primary
Emma Lazarus High School High
English Language Learners and International Suppor High
Equity Project Charter School (The) Middle
Esperanza Prepatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Essex Street Academy High
Facing History School (The) High
Fiorello H Laguardia High School High
Food and Finance High School High
Frederick Douglass Academy Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass Academy II Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Future Leaders Institute Charter School Primary
Girls Preparatory Charter School of New York Primary
Global Learning Collaborative (The) High
Global Neighborhood Secondary School Middle
Global Technology Preparatory Middle
Gramercy Arts High School High
Gregorio Luperon High School for Science and Mathemat High
Hamilton Heights School Primary
Harbor Heights Middle
Harbor Science and Arts Charter School Primary
Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy Charter Sch Other/Ungraded
Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy II Charter Other/Ungraded
Harlem Link Charter School Primary
Harlem Prep Charter School Primary
Harlem Success Academy Charter School Primary
Harlem Success Academy Charter School 2 Primary
Harlem Success Academy Charter School 3 Primary
Harlem Success Academy Charter School 4 Primary
Harlem Village Academy Charter School Ehvacs Other/Ungraded
Harlem Village Academy Leadership Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harvey Milk High School High
Henry Street School for International Studies Other/Ungraded
Heritage School (The) High
High School for Arts Imagination and Inquiry High
High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies High
High School for Environmental Studies High
High School for Excellence and Innovation High
High School for Health Careers & Sciences High
High School for Health Professions & Human Service High
High School for Language and Diplomacy High
High School for Law & Public Service High
High School for Law Advocacy and Community Justic High
High School for Media & Communications High
High School Math Science and Engineering at Ccny High
High School of Arts and Technology High
High School of Economics & Finance High
High School of Hospitality Management High
Humanities Preparatory Academy High
In-Tech Academy (Ms/Hs 368) Other/Ungraded
Innovation Diploma Plus High
Institute for Collaborative Education Other/Ungraded
Is 195 Roberto Clemente Other/Ungraded
Is 218 Salome Urena Middle
Is 286 Renaissance Leadership Academy Middle
Is 289 Middle
Is 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School Middle
Isaac Newton MS for Math and Science Middle
Jacqueline Kennedy-Onassis High School High
James Baldwin School-A School for Expeditionary Lr High
James Weldon Johnson School Primary
Jhs 104 Simon Baruch Middle
Jhs 13 Jackie Robinson Middle
Jhs 143 Eleanor Roosevelt Middle
Jhs 167 Robert F Wagner Middle
Jhs 52 Inwood Middle
Jhs 54 Booker T Washington Middle
John F Kennedy High School High
Kipp Infinity Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Star College Prep Charter Other/Ungraded
Knowledge and Power Prep Academy Iv Middle
Landmark High School High
Leadership & Public Service High School High
Legacy School for Integrated Studies High
Lexington Academy (The) Primary
Life Sciences Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Louis D Brandeis High School Other/Ungraded
Lower Manhattan Arts Academy High
Lower Manhattan Community Middle School Middle
Manhattan Bridges High School High
Manhattan Business Academy High
Manhattan Center for Science & Mathematics High
Manhattan Charter School Primary
Manhattan International High School High
Manhattan Theatre Lab High School High
Manhattan Village Academy High
Manhattan/Hunter Science High School High
Marble Hill High School of International Studies High
Marta Valle High School High
Middle School 322 Middle
Millennium High School High
Mosaic Preparatory Academy Primary
Mott Hall High School High
Mott Hall II Middle
Mott Hall School (The) Middle
Ms 131 Middle
Ms 224 Manhattan East School for Arts & Academics Middle
Ms 243 Center School Middle
Ms 245 the Computer School Middle
Ms 247 Dual Language Middle School Middle
Ms 250 West Side Collaborative Middle School Middle
Ms 256 Academic and Athletic Excellence Middle
Ms 260 Clinton School Writers & Artists Middle
Ms 319 Marie Teresa Middle
Ms 324 Patria Mirabal Middle
Ms 326 Writers Today & Leaders Tomorrow Middle
Ms 328 Manhattan Middle School for Scientific Inqu Middle
Ms 45/Stars Prep Academy Other/Ungraded
Murry Bergtraum High School for Business Careers High
Muscota Primary
Neighborhood School Primary
New Design High School High
New Explorations Into Sciencetech and Math High S Other/Ungraded
New Heights Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Norman Thomas High School High
Nyc Ischool High
Nyc Lab High School for Collaborative Studies High
Nyc Lab MS for Collaborative Studies Middle
Nyc Museum School High
Opportunity Charter School Other/Ungraded
Pace High School High
Park East High School High
Paula Hedbavny School Primary
Professional Performing Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Professor Juan Bosch Public School Primary
Ps 1 Alfred E Smith Primary
Ps 102 Jacques Cartier Primary
Ps 108 Assemblyman Angelo Del Toro Educational Com Primary
Ps 11 William T Harris Primary
Ps 110 Florence Nightingale Primary
Ps 111 Adolph S Ochs Primary
Ps 112 Jose Celso Barbosa Primary
Ps 115 Alexander Humboldt Primary
Ps 116 Mary Lindley Murray Primary
Ps 123 Mahalia Jackson Primary
Ps 124 Yung Wing Primary
Ps 125 Ralph Bunche Primary
Ps 126 Jacob August Riis Primary
Ps 128 Audubon Primary
Ps 129 John H Finley Primary
Ps 130 Hernando de Soto Primary
Ps 132 Juan Pablo Duarte Primary
Ps 133 Fred R Moore Primary
Ps 134 Henrietta Szold Primary
Ps 137 John L Bernstein Primary
Ps 140 Nathan Straus Primary
Ps 142 Amalia Castro Primary
Ps 145 Bloomingdale School (The) Primary
Ps 146 Ann M Short Primary
Ps 149 Sojourner Truth Primary
Ps 15 Roberto Clemente Primary
Ps 150 Primary
Ps 152 Dyckman Valley Primary
Ps 153 Adam Clayton Powell Primary
Ps 154 Harriet Tubman Primary
Ps 155 William Paca Primary
Ps 158 Baylard Taylor Primary
Ps 161 Pedro Albizu Campos Primary
Ps 163 Alfred E Smith Primary
Ps 165 Robert E Simon Primary
Ps 166 the Richard Rogers School of the Arts & Sci Primary
Ps 171 Patrick Henry Primary
Ps 173 Primary
Ps 175 Henry H Garnet Primary
Ps 18 Park Terrace Primary
Ps 180 Hugo Newman Primary
Ps 183 Robert L Stevenson Primary
Ps 184 Shuang Wen Primary
Ps 185 Early Chldhd Discovery Primary
Ps 188 Island School (The) Primary
Ps 189 Primary
Ps 19 Asher Levy Primary
Ps 191 Amsterdam Primary
Ps 192 Jacob H Schiff Primary
Ps 194 Countee Cullen Primary
Ps 197 John B Russwurm Primary
Ps 198 Isador E Ida Straus Primary
Ps 199 Jessie Isador Straus Primary
Ps 2 Meyer London Primary
Ps 20 Anna Silver Primary
Ps 200 James McCune Smith School (The) Primary
Ps 206 Jose Celso Barbosa Primary
Ps 208 Alain L Locke Primary
Ps 212 Midtown West Primary
Ps 234 Independence School Primary
Ps 242 the Young Diplomats Magnet Academy Primary
Ps 28 Wright Brothers Primary
Ps 290 Manhattan New School Primary
Ps 3 Charrette School Primary
Ps 30 Hernandez/Hughes Primary
Ps 325 Primary
Ps 33 Chelsea Prep Primary
Ps 333 Manhattan School for Children Primary
Ps 34 Franklin D Roosevelt Primary
Ps 36 Margaret Douglas Primary
Ps 38 Roberto Clemente Primary
Ps 4 Duke Ellington Primary
Ps 40 Augustus Saint-Gaudens Primary
Ps 41 Greenwich Village Primary
Ps 42 Benjamin Altman Primary
Ps 46 Arthur Tappan Primary
Ps 48 Po Michael J Buczek Primary
Ps 5 Ellen Lurie Primary
Ps 50 Vito Marcantonio Primary
Ps 51 Elias Howe Primary
Ps 59 Beekman Hill International Primary
Ps 6 Lillie D Blake Primary
Ps 64 Robert Simon Primary
Ps 7 Samuel Stern Primary
Ps 75 Emily Dickinson Primary
Ps 76 A Phillip Randolph Primary
Ps 77 Lower Lab School Primary
Ps 8 Luis Belliard Primary
Ps 83 Luis Munoz Rivera Primary
Ps 84 Lillian Weber Primary
Ps 87 William Sherman Primary
Ps 89 Primary
Ps 9 Sarah Anderson Primary
Ps 92 Mary McLeod Bethune Primary
Ps 96 Joseph Lanzetta Primary
Ps 98 Shorac Kappock Primary
Ps/Is 187 Hudson Cliffs Primary
Ps/Is 210 21st Century Academy for Community Lders Primary
Ps/Is 217 Roosevelt Island Primary
Quest To Learn Other/Ungraded
Renaissance School of the Arts Middle
Repertory Company High School for Theatre Arts High
Richard R Green High School of Teaching High
River East Elementary Primary
School for Global Leaders Middle
School of the Future High School Other/Ungraded
Sisulu-Walker Charter School of Harlem Primary
Special Music School Other/Ungraded
St. Hope Leadership Academy Charter School Middle
Star Academy Ps 63 (The) Primary
Stem Institute of Manhattan Primary
Stuyvesant High School High
Tag Young Scholars Primary
Talent Unlimited High School High
Technology Arts and Sciences Studio School Middle
Thurgood Marshall Academy for Learning & Social Ch Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall Academy Lower School Primary
Tompkins Square Middle School Middle
Unity Center for Urban Technologies High
University Neighborhood High School High
University Neighborhood Middle School Middle
Urban Academy Laboratory High School High
Urban Assembly Academy of Government and Law High
Urban Assembly for the Performing Arts High
Urban Assembly Institute for New Technologies Middle
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers High
Urban Assembly School for Media Studies High
Urban Assembly School of Business for Young Women High
Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction High
Vanguard High School High
Wadleigh Perf and Visual Arts Other/Ungraded
Washington Heights Academy Primary
Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School Other/Ungraded
Washington Irving High School High
West Prep Academy Middle
Yorkville Community School Primary
Young Women's Leadership School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School High
Manhattan School for Career Development High
New York Center for Autism Charter School Other/Ungraded
Ps 138 Other/Ungraded
Ps 169 Robert F Kennedy Other/Ungraded
Ps 226 Other/Ungraded
Ps 35 Other/Ungraded
Ps 721 Manhattan Occupational Training Center High
Ps 79 Horan School High
Ps 811 Mickey Mantle School Primary
Ps 94 Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Art and Design High School High
Ballet Tech/Nyc Public School for Dance Middle
Chelsea Career and Technical Education High School High
High School of Fashion Industries (The) High
High School of Graphic Communication Arts High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Cascades High School High
Edward A Reynolds West Side High School High
Harlem Renaissance High School High
Hs 560 City-As-School High
Independence High School High
John V Lindsay Wildcat Academy Charter School High
Liberty High School Academy for Newcomers High
Lower East Side Preparatory High School High
Satellite Academy High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New York County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Annunciation School Elementary
Ascension School Elementary
Beit Rabban Elementary
Beth Jacob Parochial School Elementary
Birch Wathen Lenox School Mixed Grades
Cathedral High School Secondary
City Country School Elementary
Collegiate School Mixed Grades
Columbia Grammar & Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Corlears School Elementary
Cornelia Connelly Center Elementary
Corpus Christi School Elementary
Cristo Rey New York High School Secondary
Dalton School Mixed Grades
Dwight School Mixed Grades
Epiphany Elementary School Elementary
Fellowship of Learning School Elementary
Friends Seminary Mixed Grades
George Jackson Academy Elementary
Grace Church School Elementary
Guardian Angel School Elementary
Harlem Academy Elementary
Holy Cross School Elementary
Holy Name of Jesus School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
La Salle Academy Secondary
La Scuola D Italia Guglielmo Marconi Mixed Grades
Loyola School Secondary
Lycee Francais de New York Mixed Grades
Manhattan Christian Academy Elementary
Manhattan High School for Girls Secondary
Marymount School of New York Mixed Grades
Mesivta Tifereth Jerusalem Mixed Grades
Mother Cabrini High School Secondary
Mount Carmel-Holy Rosary School Elementary
Nativity Mission School Secondary
Nightingale-Bamford School Mixed Grades
Northeastern Academy Secondary
Notre Dame School Secondary
Our Lady of Pompeii School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Angels School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Elementary
Philosophy Day School Elementary
Professional Children's School Mixed Grades
Ramaz School Mixed Grades
Rodeph Sholom School Elementary
Sacred Heart of Jesus School Elementary
School for Young Performers Mixed Grades
School of the Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Solomon Schechter School of Manhattan Elementary
St. Aloysius School Elementary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Bernards School Mixed Grades
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. George Academy Secondary
St. George Elementary School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. Ignatius Loyola School Elementary
St. Jean Baptiste High School Secondary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Mark the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Spyridon Parochial School Elementary
St. Thomas Choir School Elementary
St. Vincent Ferrer High School Secondary
The Allen-Stevenson School Mixed Grades
The Beekman School Secondary
The Browning School Mixed Grades
The Cathedral School Elementary
The Cathedral School of St. John the Divine Elementary
The Children's Storefront Elementary
The Hewitt School Mixed Grades
The Ideal School of Manhattan Elementary
The School at Columbia University Elementary
The Studio School Elementary
Transfiguration School Elementary
Trevor Day School Mixed Grades
Xavier High School Secondary
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch Mixed Grades
Yeshiva University High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Metropolitan Montessori School Elementary
The Caedmon School Elementary
West Side Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Lyceum Kennedy Mixed Grades
The Geneva School of Manhattan Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Aaron School Elementary
Cooke Center for Learning & Development Secondary
Gateway School of New York Elementary
John A Coleman School Mixed Grades
Learning Spring School Elementary
Mc Carton School Mixed Grades
Northside Therapeutic Early Childhood Center Elementary
Parkside School Mixed Grades
Reece School Mixed Grades
Robert Louis Stevenson School Secondary
Smith School (The) Secondary
Stephen Gaynor School Mixed Grades
The Child School Mixed Grades
The Lorge School Mixed Grades
West End Day School Mixed Grades
Winston Preparatory School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
All Souls School Elementary
Brick Church School Elementary
Riverside Church Week Day School Elementary
St. Benedict Day Nursery Elementary
The Town School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades