Onondaga County NY Schools

Advertisement

Onondaga County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Allen Road Elementary School Primary
Bellevue Elementary School Primary
Brewerton Elementary School Primary
C Grant Grimshaw School Primary
C S Driver Middle School Middle
Camillus Middle School Middle
Catherine M McNamara Elementary School Primary
Charles W Baker High School High
Cherry Road Elementary School Primary
Chestnut Hill Elementary School Primary
Chestnut Hill Middle School Middle
Cicero Elementary School Primary
Cicero-North Syracuse High School High
Clary Middle School Middle
Corcoran High School High
Danforth Middle School Middle
Delaware Academy Primary
Donald S Ray School Middle
Donlin Drive Elementary School Primary
Dr King Elementary School Primary
Dr Weeks Elementary School Primary
Eagle Hill Middle School Middle
East Hill Elementary School Primary
East Syracuse Elementary School Primary
East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School High
Edward Smith K-8 School Primary
Elbridge Elementary School Primary
Elmcrest Elementary School Primary
Elmwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Enders Road Elementary School Primary
Expeditionary Learning Middle School Middle
Fabius-Pompey Elementary School Primary
Fabius-Pompey Middle School High School Other/Ungraded
Fayetteville Elementary School Primary
Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School High
Fowler High School High
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Frazer K-8 School Primary
Fremont Elementary School Primary
Gillette Road Middle School Middle
Grant Middle School Other/Ungraded
Harry E Elden Elementary School Primary
Henninger High School High
Hughes Elementary School Primary
Huntington K-8 School Primary
Hurlbut W Smith K-8 School Primary
Institute of Technology at Syracuse Central High
Jamesville Elementary School Primary
Jamesville-Dewitt High School High
Jamesville-Dewitt Middle School Middle
Jordan-Elbridge High School High
Jordan-Elbridge Middle School Middle
K C Heffernan Elementary School Primary
Karl W Saile Bear Road Elementary School Primary
L Pearl Palmer Elementary School Primary
La Fayette Junior-Senior High School High
Lakeshore Road Elementary School Primary
Lemoyne Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Liverpool Elementary School Primary
Liverpool High School High
Liverpool Middle School Middle
Long Branch Elementary School Primary
Lyncourt School Primary
Mae E Reynolds School Primary
Main Street Elementary School Primary
Marcellus High School High
McKinley-Brighton Elementary School Primary
Meachem Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Minoa Elementary School Primary
Morgan Road Elementary School Primary
Moses Dewitt Elementary School Primary
Mott Road Elementary School Primary
Nate Perry Elementary School Primary
North Syracuse Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Nottingham High School High
Onondaga Hill Middle School Middle
Onondaga Nation School Primary
Onondaga Road Elementary School Primary
Onondaga Senior High School High
Park Hill School Primary
Pine Grove Middle School Middle
Porter Elementary School Primary
Prekindergarten Program Other/Ungraded
Ramsdell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Roberts K-8 School Primary
Rockwell Elementary School Primary
Roxboro Road Elementary School Primary
Roxboro Road Middle School Middle
Salem Hyde Elementary School Primary
Seymour Dual Language Academy Primary
Skaneateles Middle School Middle
Skaneateles Senior High School High
Smith Road Elementary School Primary
Solvay Elementary School Primary
Solvay High School High
Solvay Middle School Middle
Soule Road Elementary School Primary
Soule Road Middle School Middle
Southside Academy Charter School Primary
Split Rock Elementary School Primary
State Street Intermediate School Primary
Stonehedge Elementary School Primary
Syracuse Academy of Science Charter School Other/Ungraded
Tecumseh Elementary School Primary
Theodore R Durgee Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Tully Elementary School Primary
Tully Junior-Senior High School High
Van Buren Elementary School Primary
Van Duyn Elementary School Primary
Walberta Park Primary School Primary
Waterman Elementary School Primary
Webster Elementary School Primary
Wellwood Middle School Middle
West Genesee Middle School Middle
West Genesee Senior High School High
Westhill High School High
Wheeler Elementary School Primary
Willow Field Elementary School Primary
Woodland Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Onondaga-Cortland-Madison Boces Primary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Onondaga County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abundant Life Academy Elementary
All Saints Ele of Tipperary Hill Elementary
Bishop Grimes Jr-Sr High School Secondary
Bishop Ludden Jr Sr High School Secondary
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Christian Brothers Academy Secondary
Holy Cross Elementary School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Ihsan School of Excellence Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Living Word Academy Mixed Grades
Manlius Pebble Hill School Mixed Grades
Most Holy Rosary School Elementary
Parkview Jr Academy Mixed Grades
St. Margarets School Elementary
St. Mary's Academy Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
Syracuse Hebrew Day School Elementary
The New School Elementary
Word of Life Christian Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori School of Syracuse Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Jowonio School Elementary
Merriday School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades