Queens County NY Schools

Advertisement

Queens County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
51st Avenue Academy (The Path To Academic Excellen Middle
Academy for Careers in Television and Film High
Academy for Excellence Through the Arts (The) Primary
Academy for New Americans Middle
Academy of American Studies High
Academy of Finance and Enterprise High
Acadey of Medical Technology - A College Board Sch Other/Ungraded
Active Learning Elementary School (The) Primary
Albert Shanker School for Visual and Performing Ar Middle
August Martin High School High
Baccalaureate School for Global Education High
Bard High School Early College Queens High
Bayside High School High
Beach Channel High School High
Bell Academy Middle
Bellaire School (The) Primary
Benjamin N Cardozo High School High
Business/Comptr App & Entrepre High
Catherine and Count Basie Middle School 72 Middle
Channel View School for Research Other/Ungraded
Civic Leadership Academy High
Cynthia Jenkins School Primary
East-West School of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Preparatorty High School High
Flushing High School High
Flushing International High School High
Forest Hills High School High
Francis Lewis High School High
Frank Sinatra School of the Arts High School High
Frederick Douglass Academy VI High School High
George Washington Carver High School for the Scien High
Goldie Maple Academy Primary
Gordon Parks School (The) Primary
Grover Cleveland High School High
Growing Up Green Charter School Primary
High Sch-Construction Trades Engineering & Archi High
High School for Arts and Business High
High School of Applied Communications High
Hillcrest High School High
Hs for Law Enforcement and Public Safety High
Humanities and Arts Magnet High School High
Information Technology High School High
International High School at Laguardia Community C High
Irwin Altman Middle School 172 Middle
Is 10 Horace Greeley Middle
Is 119 the Glendale Primary
Is 125 Thomas J McCann Woodside Middle
Is 141 the Steinway Middle
Is 145 Joseph Pulitzer Middle
Is 192 the Linden Middle
Is 204 Oliver W Holmes Middle
Is 227 Louis Armstrong Middle
Is 230 Middle
Is 231 Magnetech 2000 Other/Ungraded
Is 237 Middle
Is 238 Susan B Anthony Academy Middle
Is 25 Adrien Block Middle
Is 250 the Robert F Kennedy Community Middle Schoo Middle
Is 5 the Walter Crowley Intermediate School Middle
Is 59 Springfield Gardens Middle
Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci Middle
Is 73 the Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School Middle
Is 77 Middle
Is 93 Ridgewood Middle
Jamaica High School High
Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School Middle
Jhs 157 Stephen A Halsey Middle
Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker Middle
Jhs 189 Daniel Carter Beard Middle
Jhs 190 Russell Sage Middle
Jhs 194 William Carr Middle
Jhs 202 Robert H Goddard Middle
Jhs 210 Elizabeth Blackwell Middle
Jhs 216 George J Ryan Middle
Jhs 217 Robert A Van Wyck Middle
Jhs 226 Virgil I Grisson Middle
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur Middle
Jhs 74 Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle
Jhs 8 Richard S Grossley Middle
John Adams High School High
John Bowne High School High
Kappa Vi Middle
Law Government and Community Service High School High
Learners and Leaders Primary
Long Island City High School High
Martin Van Buren High School High
Math/Science Research and Technology Magnet Hs High
Merrick Academy-Queens Public Charter School Primary
Middle College High School at Laguardia Community High
Ms 137 America's School of Heroes Middle
Ms 158 Marie Curie Middle
Ms 53 Brian Piccolo Middle
New York City Academy for Discovery Primary
Newcomers High School High
Newtown High School High
North Queens Community High School High
Our World Neighborhood Charter School Primary
Pan American International High School High
Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Bo Other/Ungraded
Peninsula Preparatory Academy Charter School Primary
Pioneer Academy Primary
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board Other/Ungraded
Ps 100 Glen Morris Primary
Ps 101 School in the Gardens Primary
Ps 102 Bayview Primary
Ps 104 the Bays Water Primary
Ps 105 the Bay School Primary
Ps 106 Primary
Ps 107 Thomas A Dooley Primary
Ps 108 Capt Vincent G Fowler Primary
Ps 11 Kathryn Phelan Primary
Ps 111 Jacob Blackwell Primary
Ps 112 Dutch Kills Primary
Ps 115 Glen Oaks Primary
Ps 117 J Keld/Briarwood School Primary
Ps 118 Lorraine Hansberry Primary
Ps 12 James B Colgate Primary
Ps 120 Primary
Ps 121 Primary
Ps 122 Mamie Fay Primary
Ps 123 Primary
Ps 124 Osmond A Church Primary
Ps 127 Aerospace Science Magnet Primary
Ps 128 the Lorraine Tuzzo Juniper Valley Elementa Primary
Ps 129 Patricia Larkin Primary
Ps 13 Clement C Moore Primary
Ps 130 Primary
Ps 131 Abigail Adams Primary
Ps 132 Ralph Bunche Primary
Ps 133 Primary
Ps 134 Hollis Primary
Ps 136 Roy Wilkins Primary
Ps 139 Rego Park Primary
Ps 14 Fairview Primary
Ps 140 Edward K Ellington Primary
Ps 143 Louis Armstrong Primary
Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen Primary
Ps 146 Howard Beach Primary
Ps 148 Primary
Ps 149 Christa Mcauliffe Primary
Ps 15 Jackie Robinson Primary
Ps 150 Primary
Ps 151 Mary D Carter Primary
Ps 152 Gwendolyn N Alleyne School Primary
Ps 153 Maspeth Elementary Primary
Ps 154 Primary
Ps 155 Primary
Ps 156 Laurelton Primary
Ps 159 Primary
Ps 16 the Nancy Debenedittis School Primary
Ps 160 Walter Francis Bishop Primary
Ps 161 Arthur Ashe School Primary
Ps 162 John Golden Primary
Ps 163 Flushing Heights Primary
Ps 164 Queens Valley Primary
Ps 165 Edith K Bergtraum Primary
Ps 166 Henry Gradstein Primary
Ps 169 Bay Terrace Primary
Ps 17 Henry David Thoreau Primary
Ps 171 Peter G Van Alst Primary
Ps 173 Fresh Meadow Primary
Ps 174 William Sidney Mount Primary
Ps 175 the Lynn Gross Discovery School Primary
Ps 176 Cambria Heights Primary
Ps 18 Winchester Primary
Ps 181 Brookfield Primary
Ps 182 Samantha Smith Primary
Ps 183 Dr Richard R Green Primary
Ps 184 Flushing Manor Primary
Ps 186 Castlewood Primary
Ps 188 Kingsbury Primary
Ps 19 Marino Jeantet Primary
Ps 191 Mayflower Primary
Ps 193 Alfred J Kennedy Primary
Ps 195 William Haberle Primary
Ps 196 Grand Central Parkway Primary
Ps 197 the Ocean School Primary
Ps 199 Maurice A Fitzgerald Primary
Ps 2 Alfred Zimberg Primary
Ps 20 John Bowne Primary
Ps 201 the Discovery School for Inquiry and Resear Primary
Ps 203 Oakland Gardens Primary
Ps 205 Alexander Graham Bell Primary
Ps 206 the Horace Harding School Primary
Ps 207 Rockwood Park Primary
Ps 209 Clearview Gardens Primary
Ps 21 Edward Hart Primary
Ps 212 Primary
Ps 213 the Carl Ullman School Primary
Ps 214 Cadwallader Colden Primary
Ps 215 Lucretia Mott Middle
Ps 219 Paul Klapper Primary
Ps 22 Thomas Jefferson Primary
Ps 220 Edward Mandel Primary
Ps 221 the North Hills School Primary
Ps 222-Fire Fighter Christopher A Santora School Primary
Ps 223 Lyndon B Johnson Primary
Ps 228 Early Childhood Magnet School for the Arts Primary
Ps 229 Emanuel Kaplan Primary
Ps 232 Lindenwood Primary
Ps 234 Primary
Ps 239 Primary
Ps 24 Andrew Jackson Primary
Ps 242 Leonard P Stavisky Early Childhood School Primary
Ps 251 Primary
Ps 253 Primary
Ps 26 Rufus King Primary
Ps 28 Thomas Emanuel Early Childhood Center Primary
Ps 29 Primary
Ps 30 Middle
Ps 31 Bayside Primary
Ps 32 State Street Primary
Ps 33 Edward M Funk Primary
Ps 34 John Harvard Primary
Ps 35 Nathaniel Woodhull Primary
Ps 36 St. Albans School Primary
Ps 38 Rosedale Primary
Ps 40 Samuel Huntington Primary
Ps 41 Crocheron Primary
Ps 43 Primary
Ps 45 Clarence Witherspoon Primary
Ps 46 Alley Pond Primary
Ps 47 Chris Galas Primary
Ps 48 William Wordsworth Primary
Ps 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole Primary
Ps 50 Talfourd Lawn Elementary School Primary
Ps 51 Primary
Ps 52 Primary
Ps 54 Hillside Primary
Ps 55 Maure Primary
Ps 56 Harry Eichler Primary
Ps 58 School of Heroes Primary
Ps 60 Woodhaven Primary
Ps 62 Chester Park Primary
Ps 63 Old South Primary
Ps 64 Joseph P Addabbo Primary
Ps 65 Raymond York Elementary School (The) Primary
Ps 66 Jacqueline Kennedy-Onassis Primary
Ps 68 Cambridge Primary
Ps 69 Jackson Heights Primary
Ps 7 Louis F Simeone Primary
Ps 70 Primary
Ps 71 Forest Primary
Ps 76 William Hallett Primary
Ps 78 Primary
Ps 79 Francis Lewis Primary
Ps 80 Thurgood Marshall Magnet Primary
Ps 81 Jean Paul Richter Primary
Ps 82 Hammond Primary
Ps 84 Steinway Primary
Ps 85 Judge Charles Vallone Primary
Ps 86 Primary
Ps 87 Middle Village Primary
Ps 88 Seneca Primary
Ps 89 Elmhurst Primary
Ps 90 Horace Mann Primary
Ps 91 Richard Arkwright Primary
Ps 92 Harry T Stewart Sr Primary
Ps 94 David D Porter Primary
Ps 95 Eastwood Primary
Ps 96 Primary
Ps 97 Forest Park Primary
Ps 98 the Douglaston School Primary
Ps 99 Kew Gardens Primary
Ps/Is 113 Anthony J Pranzo Primary
Ps/Is 116 William C Hughley Primary
Ps/Is 178 Holliswood Primary
Ps/Is 208 Primary
Ps/Is 266 Primary
Ps/Is 268 Primary
Ps/Is 295 Primary
Ps/Ms 114 Belle Harbor Primary
Ps/Ms 138 Sunrise Primary
Ps/Ms 147 Ronald McNair Primary
Ps/Ms 200 the Pomonok School and Star Academy Primary
Ps/Ms 42 R Vernam Primary
Queens College School for Math Science & Technolo Primary
Queens Collegiate - A College Board School Other/Ungraded
Queens Gateway To Health Sciences Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Queens High School for Information Research and T High
Queens High School for the Sciences at York Colleg High
Queens High School of Teaching Liberal Arts and S High
Queens Preparatory Academy High
Queens School of Inquiry (The) Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Charter School (The) Other/Ungraded
Richmond Hill High School High
Robert F Kennedy Community High School High
Robert F Wagner Jr Secondary School-Arts and Techn High
Robert H Goddard High School for Comm Arts 7 & Tec High
Rosa Parks School (The) Primary
Scholars' Academy Other/Ungraded
Townsend Harris High School High
Village Academy Middle
Voice Charter School of New York Primary
Voyages Preparatory High
Waterside Children's Studio School Primary
Waterside School for Leadership Middle
William Cullen Bryant High School High
World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board Sch Other/Ungraded
York Early College Academy Other/Ungraded
Young Women's Leadership School of Queens Other/Ungraded
Young Womens Leadership School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools


Name Level
John F Kennedy Jr School High
Ps 177 Other/Ungraded
Ps 224 Primary
Ps 23 at Queens Children Center Other/Ungraded
Ps 233 Other/Ungraded
Ps 255 Primary
Ps 4 Primary
Ps 811 Other/Ungraded
Ps 9 Primary
Ps 993 Other/Ungraded
Queens Transition Center High
Robert E Peary School Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Aviation Career and Technical High School High
Queens Vocational and Technical High School High
Thomas A Edison Career and Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Queens Academy High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Queens County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
A Child's Place Day School Elementary
A New Dawn Elementary School Elementary
Al-Ihsan Academy Mixed Grades
Al-Iman School Mixed Grades
Al-Mamoor School Elementary
Allen Christian School Elementary
Bais Yaakov Academy for Girls Elementary
Bethel Christian Academy & Learning Center Mixed Grades
Bnos Bais Yaakov / Tichon Meir Moshe Mixed Grades
Bright Beginnings Elementary
Cambria Center for the Gifted Child Elementary
Christ Lutheran School Elementary
Christ the King Regional High Secondary
Church of God Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Corpus Christi School Elementary
Divine Mercy Catholic Academy Elementary
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy Elementary
Evangel Christian School Mixed Grades
Ezra Academy Secondary
Flushing Christian School Elementary
Grace Lutheran Day School Elementary
Greater New York Academy Secondary
Highland Elementary School Elementary
Holy Child Jesus School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Holy Martyrs Armenian Day School Elementary
Holy Trinity School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Incarnation School Elementary
Jamaica Day School of St. Demetrios Elementary
Jamaica Sda Elementary/Busy Bee Learning Center Elementary
Jewish Institute of Queens Mixed Grades
Linden Sda School Elementary
Lutheran School of Flushing & Bayside Elementary
Mesivta Chofetz Chaim Secondary
Most Precious Blood School Elementary
Mt. Olivet Christian School Elementary
Muslim Center Junior High School Elementary
Notre Dame Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Hope Elementary School Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Our Lady of Sorrows School Elementary
Our Lady of the Angelus Elementary
Our Lady of the Snows School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School Elementary
Promise Christian Academy Elementary
Queens Lutheran School Elementary
Razi School Mixed Grades
Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Resurrection Ascension School Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sha'Arei Zion Ohel Bracha Elementary
Shevach High School Secondary
Sister Clara Muhammad School Mixed Grades
Solomon Schechter School of Queens Elementary
Ss Joachim & Anne School Elementary
St. Adalbert Elementary School Elementary
St. Agnes Academic School Secondary
St. Albans Christian Academy Elementary
St. Andrew Avellino School Elementary
St. Bartholomew School Elementary
St. Camillus School Elementary
St. Clare School Elementary
St. Demetrios School Mixed Grades
St. Elizabeth Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Fidelis Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Francis Preparatory School Secondary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. Helen School Elementary
St. Illuminator's Armenian Day School Elementary
St. John Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Preparatory School Secondary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Josephs Parish Day School Elementary
St. Kevin School Elementary
St. Leo Elementary School Elementary
St. Lukes School Elementary
St. Margaret School Elementary
St. Mary Gate of Heaven School Elementary
St. Matthias School Elementary
St. Nicholas of Tolentine School Elementary
St. Pancras School Elementary
St. Raphael School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Sebastian School Elementary
St. Stanislaus Kostka School Elementary
St. Teresa of Avila School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary
Talmud Torah Siach Yitzchok Elementary
Teci Prep Elementary
The Kew-Forest School Mixed Grades
The Mary Louis Academy Secondary
Torah Academy High School for Girls Secondary
True Deliverance Christian School Elementary
Whitestone Academy Secondary
William Spyropoulos Greek-American Day School Elementary
Windsor School Secondary
Word Christian Academy Elementary
Yeshiva Berachel David Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Har Torah Elementary
Yeshiva Ketana of Queens Elementary
Yeshiva of Belle Harbor Elementary
Yeshiva of Central Queens Elementary
Yeshiva of Far Rockaway Secondary
Yeshiva Shaar Hatorah Secondary
Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe Elementary
Yeshivat Ohr Haiim Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Forest Hills Montessori School Elementary
Ideal Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Progressive Learning Center Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Cathedral Prep Seminary Secondary
Learning Tree Multi-Cultural Elementary
Theatre Street School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Gersh Academy Mixed Grades
Lexington School for the Deaf Mixed Grades
Martin de Porres High School Secondary
Qsac School Mixed Grades
The Lowell School Mixed Grades
The Summit School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
ABC Preschool & Kindergarten Center Elementary
Alpha Fundamental Preschool Elementary
Middletons Early Learning Center Elementary
New World Educational Center Elementary
Our Kids Place Elementary
Rochdale Village Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
Treehouse Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades