Rockland County NY Schools

Advertisement

Rockland County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A Macarthur Barr Middle School Middle
Bardonia Elementary School Primary
Cherry Lane Elementary School Primary
Chestnut Ridge Middle School Middle
Clarkstown North Senior High School High
Clarkstown South Senior High School High
Congers Elementary School Primary
Cottage Lane Elementary School Middle
East Ramapo Early Childhood Center at Kakiat Primary
Eldorado Elementary School Middle
Elmwood Elementary School Primary
Evans Park School Primary
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School Middle
Felix Festa Character Middle School Middle
Felix Festa Determination Middle School Middle
Fieldstone Middle School Middle
Fleetwood Elementary School Primary
Franklin Avenue School Primary
George W Miller Elementary School Primary
Gerald F Neary Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grandview Elementary School Primary
Haverstraw Elementary School Middle
Hempstead Elementary School Primary
Highview Elementary School Primary
James A Farley Elementary School Middle
Kakiat Elementary School Middle
Lakewood Elementary School Primary
Laurel Plains Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Lime Kiln Elementary School Middle
Lincoln Avenue School Primary
Link Elementary School Primary
Little Tor Elementary School Primary
Margetts Elementary School Primary
Montebello Road School Primary
Nanuet Senior High School High
New City Elementary School Primary
North Garnerville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Rockland High School High
Nyack Middle School Middle
Nyack Senior High School High
Pearl River High School High
Pearl River Middle School Middle
Pomona Middle School Middle
Ramapo High School High
Richard P Connor Elementary School Primary
Sloatsburg Elementary School Primary
South Orangetown Middle School Middle
Spring Valley High School High
Stony Point Elementary School Primary
Strawtown Elementary School Primary
Suffern Middle School Middle
Suffern Senior High School High
Summit Park Elementary School Primary
Tappan Zee Elementary School Primary
Tappan Zee High School High
Thiells Elementary School Primary
Upper Nyack School Primary
Valley Cottage School Primary
Viola Elementary School Primary
West Haverstraw Elementary School Primary
West Nyack Elementary School Primary
William O Schaefer Elementary School Primary
Willow Grove Elementary School Middle
Woodglen Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Birchwood School Other/Ungraded
Rockland Boces Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Rockland County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy Elementary
Albertus Magnus High School Secondary
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland Mixed Grades
Bais Chinuch L'Bonois Elementary
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim of Pomona Elementary
Bais Yaakov D'Rav Hirsch Secondary
Bais Yaakov of Ramapo Secondary
Bas Mikroh Girls School Elementary
Bnos Esther Pupa Mixed Grades
Bnos Yisroel Girls' School of Viznitz Mixed Grades
Cheder Chabad of Monsey Elementary
Congregation Bais Malka Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian School Elementary
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey Elementary
Rockland Country Day School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Shaarei Arazim of Monsey Secondary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Augustine School Elementary
St. Gregory Barbarigo School Elementary
St. Margaret School Elementary
St. Paul School Elementary
St. Peter's School Elementary
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim Elementary
Talmud Torah of Bobov Elementary
The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menachem-Chabad Elementary
United Talmudical Academy Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh Elementary
Yeshiva Darchei Noam Elementary
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Derech Emes Mixed Grades
Yeshiva High School of Monsey Secondary
Yeshiva of Spring Valley Elementary
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven Secondary
Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim Secondary
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef Elementary
Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov Secondary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Montessori Center of Nyack-The River School Elementary
Rockland Learning Center Elementary
Suffern Montessori Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Rockland Institute for Special Education Mixed Grades
St. Dominic's School Mixed Grades
The Skill Building Center Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Blue Rock School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Children of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades