Albany County NY Schools

Advertisement

Albany County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abram Lansing School Elementary
Albany Community Charter School Elementary
Albany High School High
Albany Leadership Charter High School for Girls High
Albany School of Humanities Elementary
Albertus W Becker School Elementary
Altamont Elementary School Elementary
Arbor Hill Elementary School Elementary
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School Elementary
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior-Senior High School High
Bethlehem Central Middle School Middle
Bethlehem Central Senior High School High
Blue Creek School Elementary
Boght Hills School Elementary
Brighter Choice Charter School for Boys Elementary
Brighter Choice Charter School for Girls Elementary
Clayton A Bouton High School High
Cohoes High School High
Cohoes Middle School Middle
Colonie Central High School High
Delaware Community School Elementary
Eagle Elementary School Elementary
Eagle Point Elementary School Elementary
Edmund J O'Neal Middle School of Excellence Middle
Elsmere Elementary School Elementary
Farnsworth Middle School Middle
Forest Park Elementary School Elementary
Forts Ferry School Elementary
Giffen Memorial Elementary School Elementary
Glenmont Elementary School Elementary
Green Tech High Charter School High
Guilderland Elementary School Elementary
Guilderland High School High
Hamagrael Elementary School Elementary
Harmony Hill School Elementary
Heatly School Other
Henry Johnson Charter School Elementary
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School Elementary
Latham Ridge School Elementary
Lisha Kill Middle School Middle
Loudonville School Elementary
Lynnwood Elementary School Elementary
Menands School Elementary
Montessori Magnet School Elementary
New Scotland Elementary School Elementary
North Albany Academy Not reported
Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy Elementary
Pieter B Coeymans School Elementary
Pine Bush Elementary School Elementary
Pine Hills Elementary School Elementary
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School Middle
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School High
Roessleville School Elementary
Saddlewood Elementary School Elementary
Sand Creek Middle School Middle
Shaker High School High
Shaker Junior High School Middle
Shaker Road Elementary School Elementary
Sheridan Preparatory Academy Elementary
Slingerlands Elementary School Elementary
Southgate School Elementary
Stephen and Harriet Myers Middle School Middle
Tech Valley High School Not reported
Thomas S O'Brien Academy of Science & Technology Elementary
Van Schaick Island School Elementary
Veeder Elementary School Elementary
Voorheesville Elementary School Elementary
Voorheesville Middle School Middle
Watervliet Elementary School Elementary
Watervliet Junior-Senior High School High
Westmere Elementary School Elementary
William S Hackett Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga Boces Other

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Cap Dist Juvenile Secure Detention Secondary
Nys Dept of Corrections Placement Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Albany County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Albany Academies Mixed Grades
Albany Academies Mixed Grades
Annur Islamic School Mixed Grades
Bet Shraga Hebrew Academy Elementary
Bishop Maginn High School Secondary
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Christian Brothers Academy Mixed Grades
Helderberg Christian School Mixed Grades
Latham Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Maimonides Hebrew Day School Mixed Grades
Mater Christi School Elementary
Mt. Moriah Academy Mixed Grades
Our Savior's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Ambrose School Elementary
St. Gregorys School for Boys Elementary
St. Madeleine Sophie School Elementary
St. Pius X Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle School Elementary
The Bethlehem Childrens School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori Mixed Grades

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
The Free School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
La Salle School Mixed Grades
Langan School/Center for Disability Services Mixed Grades
Lasalle School Mixed Grades
Neil Hellman School/Parsons Child & Family Center Mixed Grades
St. Anne Institute Secondary
St. Catherine's Ctr for Children R & E May School Elementary
Wildwood School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Albany Jcc Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement