Bronx County NY Schools

Advertisement

Bronx County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academic Leadership Charter School Other/Ungraded
Academy for Language and Technology Other/Ungraded
Academy for Scholarship and Entrepreneurship Other/Ungraded
Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology Other/Ungraded
Academy of Public Relations Other/Ungraded
Academy of the Arts (The) Other/Ungraded
Accion Academy Other/Ungraded
Ampark Neighborhood Other/Ungraded
Angelo Patri Middle School (The) Other/Ungraded
Antonia Pantoja Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Archimedes Acad-Math Sci Tech Other/Ungraded
Astor Collegiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Baychester Academy Other/Ungraded
Belmont Preparatory High School Other/Ungraded
Bglig-Shirley Rodriguez-Remeneski Cs Other/Ungraded
Bronx Academy of Health Careers Other/Ungraded
Bronx Academy of Promise Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Aerospace High School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Career and College Preparatory High School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics Other/Ungraded
Bronx Charter School for Better Learning Other/Ungraded
Bronx Charter School for Children (The) Other/Ungraded
Bronx Charter School for Excellence Other/Ungraded
Bronx Charter School for the Arts Other/Ungraded
Bronx Collelgiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Bronx Community Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Community High School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Dance Academy School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Early College Academy for Teaching and Learning Other/Ungraded
Bronx Green Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Health Sciences High School Other/Ungraded
Bronx High School for Medical Science Other/Ungraded
Bronx High School for the Visual Arts Other/Ungraded
Bronx High School for Writing and Communication Arts Other/Ungraded
Bronx High School of Business Other/Ungraded
Bronx High School of Science Other/Ungraded
Bronx High School-Law and Community Service Other/Ungraded
Bronx International High School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Lab School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Latin School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Leadership Academy High School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Little School Other/Ungraded
Bronx Mathematics Preparatory School (The) Other/Ungraded
Bronx Preparatory Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bronx School for Law Government and Justice Other/Ungraded
Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists Other/Ungraded
Bronx Writing Academy Other/Ungraded
Bronxwood Preparatory Academy (The) Other/Ungraded
Careers in Sports High School Other/Ungraded
Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music (The) Other/Ungraded
Cinema School (The) Other/Ungraded
Collegiate Institute for Math and Science Other/Ungraded
Community School for Social Justice Other/Ungraded
Comprehensive Model School Project MS 327 Other/Ungraded
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Other/Ungraded
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School Other/Ungraded
Creston Academy Other/Ungraded
Dewitt Clinton High School Other/Ungraded
Discovery High School Other/Ungraded
Dreamyard Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Eagle Academy for Young Men Other/Ungraded
East Bronx Academy for the Future Other/Ungraded
East Fordham Academy for the Arts Other/Ungraded
Elementary School for Math Science and Technology Other/Ungraded
Emmett W Bassett School Other/Ungraded
Emolior Academy Other/Ungraded
Entrada Academy Other/Ungraded
Equality Charter School Other/Ungraded
Esmt-Is 190 Other/Ungraded
Eximius College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Explorations Academy Other/Ungraded
Family Life Academy Charter School I Other/Ungraded
Family School (The) Other/Ungraded
Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School Other/Ungraded
Fannie Lou Hamer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Felisa Rincon de Gautier Institute for Law and Public Policy Other/Ungraded
Fordham High School for the Arts Other/Ungraded
Fordham Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass Academy III Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass Academy V Middle School Other/Ungraded
Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx Other/Ungraded
Gothan Collaborative High School Other/Ungraded
Grand Concourse Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Grant Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harriet Tubman Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harry S Truman High School Other/Ungraded
Health Opportunities High School Other/Ungraded
Herbert H Lehman High School Other/Ungraded
High School for Teaching and the Professions Other/Ungraded
High School for Violin and Dance Other/Ungraded
High School of American Studies at Lehman College Other/Ungraded
High School of Computers and Technology Other/Ungraded
High School of Contemporary Arts Other/Ungraded
High School of World Cultures Other/Ungraded
Holcombe L Rucker School of Community Research Other/Ungraded
Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science Other/Ungraded
Hunts Point School (The) Other/Ungraded
Hyde Leadership Charter School Other/Ungraded
Icahn Charter School 1 Other/Ungraded
Icahn Charter School 2 Other/Ungraded
Icahn Charter School 3 Other/Ungraded
Icahn Charter School 4 Other/Ungraded
International Community High School Other/Ungraded
International Leadership Charter School Other/Ungraded
International School for Liberal Arts Other/Ungraded
Is 117 Joseph H Wade Other/Ungraded
Is 181 Pablo Casals Other/Ungraded
Is 206 Ann Mersereau Other/Ungraded
Is 219 New Venture School Other/Ungraded
Is 229 Roland Patterson Other/Ungraded
Is 232 Other/Ungraded
Is 254 Other/Ungraded
Is 303 Leadership & Community Service Other/Ungraded
Is 313 School of Leadership Development Other/Ungraded
Is 318 Math Science & Tech Through Arts School Other/Ungraded
Is 339 Other/Ungraded
Jhs 118 William W Niles Other/Ungraded
Jhs 123 James M Kiernan Other/Ungraded
Jhs 125 Henry Hudson Other/Ungraded
Jhs 127 Castle Hill (The) Other/Ungraded
Jhs 131 Albert Einstein Other/Ungraded
Jhs 144 Michelangelo Other/Ungraded
Jhs 145 Arturo Toscanini Other/Ungraded
Jhs 151 Lou Gehrig Other/Ungraded
Jhs 162 Lola Rodriguez de Tio Other/Ungraded
Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott Other/Ungraded
Jhs 80 Mosholu Parkway (The) Other/Ungraded
Jhs 98 Herman Ridder Other/Ungraded
Jill Chaifetz Transfer High School Other/Ungraded
Jonas Bronck Academy Other/Ungraded
Kappa Other/Ungraded
Kingsbridge International High School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Knowledge and Power Prep Academy International High School Other/Ungraded
Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy III Other/Ungraded
Laboratory School of Finance and Technology (The): X223 Other/Ungraded
Leaders of Tomorrow Other/Ungraded
Leadership Institute Other/Ungraded
Longwood Academy for Discovery (The) Other/Ungraded
Longwood Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Luisa Pineiro Fuentes School of Science and Discovery Other/Ungraded
Marie Curie High School-Nursing Other/Ungraded
Metropolitan High School (The) Other/Ungraded
Millenium Art Academy Other/Ungraded
Milton Fein School Other/Ungraded
Monroe Academy for Visual Arts & Design Other/Ungraded
Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies Other/Ungraded
Mott Hall Bronx High School Other/Ungraded
Mott Hall Community School Other/Ungraded
Mott Hall III Other/Ungraded
Mott Hall V Other/Ungraded
Mott Haven Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Mott Haven Village Prep High School Other/Ungraded
Ms 101 Edward R Byrne Other/Ungraded
Ms 129 Academy of Independent Learning and Leadership Other/Ungraded
Ms 180 Dr Daniel Hale Williams Other/Ungraded
Ms 301 Paul L Dunbar Other/Ungraded
Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz Other/Ungraded
Ms 390 Other/Ungraded
New Explorers High School Other/Ungraded
New Millennium Business Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
New School for Leadership and Journalism (The) Other/Ungraded
New World High School Other/Ungraded
North Bronx School of Empowerment Other/Ungraded
Nyc Charter Hs - Aeci Other/Ungraded
Pablo Neruda Academy for Architecture and World Studies Other/Ungraded
Pan American International High School at Monroe Other/Ungraded
Pelham Academy of Academics and Community Engagement Other/Ungraded
Pelham Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps 1 Courtlandt School Other/Ungraded
Ps 100 Isaac Clason Other/Ungraded
Ps 103 Hector Fontanez Other/Ungraded
Ps 105 Senator Abraham Bernstein Other/Ungraded
Ps 106 Parkchester Other/Ungraded
Ps 107 Other/Ungraded
Ps 108 Philip J Abinanti Other/Ungraded
Ps 109 Sedgwick Other/Ungraded
Ps 11 Highbridge Other/Ungraded
Ps 110 Theodore Schoenfeld Other/Ungraded
Ps 111 Seton Falls Other/Ungraded
Ps 112 Bronxwood Other/Ungraded
Ps 114 Luis Lorens Torres School Other/Ungraded
Ps 121 Throop Other/Ungraded
Ps 126 Dr Marjorie H Dunbar Other/Ungraded
Ps 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt Other/Ungraded
Ps 132 Garrett A Morgan Other/Ungraded
Ps 134 George F Bristow Other/Ungraded
Ps 138 Samuel Randall Other/Ungraded
Ps 14 Senator John Calandra Other/Ungraded
Ps 140 Eagle School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 146 Edward Collins Other/Ungraded
Ps 15 Institute for Environmental Learning Other/Ungraded
Ps 150 Charles James Fox Other/Ungraded
Ps 152 Evergreen Other/Ungraded
Ps 153 Helen Keller Other/Ungraded
Ps 154 Jonathan D Hyatt Other/Ungraded
Ps 157 Grove Hill Other/Ungraded
Ps 159 Luis Mumoz Marin Biling Other/Ungraded
Ps 16 Wakefield Other/Ungraded
Ps 160 Walt Disney Other/Ungraded
Ps 161 Ponce de Leon School Other/Ungraded
Ps 163 Arthur A Schomberg Other/Ungraded
Ps 170 Other/Ungraded
Ps 175 City Island Other/Ungraded
Ps 178 Dr Selman Waksman Other/Ungraded
Ps 179 Other/Ungraded
Ps 18 John Peter Zenger Other/Ungraded
Ps 182 Other/Ungraded
Ps 19 Judith K Weiss Other/Ungraded
Ps 195 Other/Ungraded
Ps 196 Other/Ungraded
Ps 199 Shakespeare School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 204 Morris Heights Other/Ungraded
Ps 205 Fiorello Laguardia Other/Ungraded
Ps 207 Other/Ungraded
Ps 209 Other/Ungraded
Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan Other/Ungraded
Ps 211 Other/Ungraded
Ps 212 Other/Ungraded
Ps 214 Other/Ungraded
Ps 226 Other/Ungraded
Ps 23 New Children's School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 236 Langston Hughes Other/Ungraded
Ps 24 Spuyten Duyvil Other/Ungraded
Ps 246 Poe Center Other/Ungraded
Ps 25 Bilingual School Other/Ungraded
Ps 277 Other/Ungraded
Ps 279 Capt Manuel Rivera Jr Other/Ungraded
Ps 28 Mount Hope Other/Ungraded
Ps 291 Other/Ungraded
Ps 3 Raul Julia Micro Society Other/Ungraded
Ps 30 Wilton Other/Ungraded
Ps 304 Early Childhood School Other/Ungraded
Ps 306 Other/Ungraded
Ps 310 Marble Hill Other/Ungraded
Ps 315 Lab School Other/Ungraded
Ps 32 Belmont Other/Ungraded
Ps 33 Timothy Dwight Other/Ungraded
Ps 340 Other/Ungraded
Ps 35 Franz Siegel Other/Ungraded
Ps 36 Unionport Other/Ungraded
Ps 360 Other/Ungraded
Ps 37 Multiple Intelligence School Other/Ungraded
Ps 396 Other/Ungraded
Ps 41 Gun Hill Road Other/Ungraded
Ps 42 Claremont Other/Ungraded
Ps 43 Jonas Bronck Other/Ungraded
Ps 44 David C Farragut Other/Ungraded
Ps 46 Edgar Allan Poe Other/Ungraded
Ps 47 John Randolph Other/Ungraded
Ps 48 Joseph R Drake Other/Ungraded
Ps 49 Willis Avenue Other/Ungraded
Ps 5 Port Morris Other/Ungraded
Ps 51 Bronx New School Other/Ungraded
Ps 53 Basheer Quisim Other/Ungraded
Ps 55 Benjamin Franklin Other/Ungraded
Ps 56 Norwood Heights Other/Ungraded
Ps 57 Crescent Other/Ungraded
Ps 58 Other/Ungraded
Ps 59 Community School of Technology (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 6 West Farms Other/Ungraded
Ps 61 Francisco Oller Other/Ungraded
Ps 62 Inocensio Casanova Other/Ungraded
Ps 63 Author's Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps 65 Mother Hale Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps 66 School of Higher Expectations Other/Ungraded
Ps 67 Mohegan School Other/Ungraded
Ps 68 Other/Ungraded
Ps 69 Journey Prep School Other/Ungraded
Ps 70 Max Schoenfeld Other/Ungraded
Ps 71 Rose E Scala Other/Ungraded
Ps 72 Dr William Dorney Other/Ungraded
Ps 73 Bronx Other/Ungraded
Ps 75 School of Research and Discovery Other/Ungraded
Ps 76 Bennington School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 78 Anne Hutchinson Other/Ungraded
Ps 8 Issac Varian Other/Ungraded
Ps 81 Robert J Christen Other/Ungraded
Ps 83 Donald Hertz Other/Ungraded
Ps 85 Great Expectations Other/Ungraded
Ps 86 Kingsbridge Heights Other/Ungraded
Ps 87 Other/Ungraded
Ps 88 S Silverstein Little Sparrow School Other/Ungraded
Ps 89 Other/Ungraded
Ps 9 Ryer Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ps 91 Other/Ungraded
Ps 92 Other/Ungraded
Ps 93 Albert G Oliver Other/Ungraded
Ps 94 Kings College School Other/Ungraded
Ps 95 Sheila Mencher Other/Ungraded
Ps 96 Richard Rodgers Other/Ungraded
Ps 97 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 224 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 54 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 194 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 20 Po George J Werdan III Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 280 Mosholu Parkway Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 29 Melrose School Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 31 William Lloyd Garrison (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 4 Crotona Park West Other/Ungraded
Renaissance High School for Musical Theater and Technology Other/Ungraded
Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (Ms/Hs 141) Other/Ungraded
School for Environmental Citizenship Other/Ungraded
School for Excellence Other/Ungraded
School for Inquiry and Social Justice (The) Other/Ungraded
School of Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
School of Science and Applied Learning Other/Ungraded
Science and Technology Academy: A Mott Hall School Other/Ungraded
Sheridan Academy for Young Leaders Other/Ungraded
Soundview Academy for Culture and Scholarship Other/Ungraded
South Bronx Academy for Applied Media Other/Ungraded
South Bronx Charter School Other/Ungraded
South Bronx Classical Charter School Other/Ungraded
South Bronx Preparatory - A College Board School Other/Ungraded
The Bronx School of Young Leaders Other/Ungraded
Theatre Arts Production Company School Other/Ungraded
Thomas C Giordano Middle School 45 Other/Ungraded
University Prep Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly Bronx Academy of Letters (The) Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School for Wildlife Conservation Other/Ungraded
Urban Institute of Mathematics Other/Ungraded
Urban Scholars Community School Other/Ungraded
Urban Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Validus Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
West Bronx Academy for the Future Other/Ungraded
Wings Academy Other/Ungraded
Women's Academy of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Young Leaders Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Young Scholars Academy of the Bronx (The) Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Hospital Schools Other/Ungraded
Jm Rapport School for Career Development Other/Ungraded
Ps 10 Other/Ungraded
Ps 12 Lewis and Clark School Other/Ungraded
Ps 168 Other/Ungraded
Ps 17 Other/Ungraded
Ps 176 Other/Ungraded
Ps 186 Walter J Damrosch School Other/Ungraded
Ps 188 Other/Ungraded
Ps 721 Stephen Mcsweeney School Other/Ungraded
Ps 723 Other/Ungraded
Ps X811 Other/Ungraded
Vida Bogart School for All Children (The) Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Alfred E Smith Career and Technical High School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Bronx Regional High School Other/Ungraded
Crotona Academy High School Other/Ungraded
Providing Urban Learners Success in Education High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bronx County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Mount St. Ursula Secondary
All Hallows High School Secondary
Aquinas High School Secondary
Cardinal Hayes High School Secondary
Cardinal Spellman High School Secondary
Christ the King School Elementary
Ethical Culture Fieldston Lower Elementary
Greek American Institute of New York Elementary
Holy Cross Elementary School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Kinneret Day School Elementary
Mount St. Michael Academy Mixed Grades
Msgr Scanlan High School Secondary
Nativity of Our Blessed Lady Elementary
New Covenant Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of the Assumption School Elementary
Our Saviour Lutheran School Mixed Grades
Preston High School Secondary
R T Hudson Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Santa Maria School Elementary
Sar High School Secondary
Ss Philip & James School Elementary
St. Athanasius School Elementary
St. Barnabas High School Secondary
St. Benedict School Elementary
St. Catharine Academy Secondary
St. Gabriel Elementary School Elementary
St. Helena School Elementary
St. Ignatius School Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Lucy's School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary School Elementary
St. Nicholas of Tolentine Elementary School Elementary
St. Philip Neri School Elementary
St. Raymond Academy for Girls Secondary
St. Raymond Elementary School Elementary
St. Raymond High School for Boys Secondary
St. Simon Stock School Elementary
St. Theresa School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Elementaryschool Elementary
Villa Maria Academy Elementary
Wake-Eden Christian Academy Elementary
Yeshiva Ohavei Torah of Riverdale Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
New York Institute for Special Education Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Miss Francine Day School II Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement