Erie County NY Schools

Advertisement

Erie County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A J Schmidt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Akron Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Akron High School Other/Ungraded
Akron Middle School Other/Ungraded
Alden Middle School Other/Ungraded
Alden Primary at Townline Other/Ungraded
Alden Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Allendale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Aloma D Johnson Charter School Other/Ungraded
Amherst Central High School Other/Ungraded
Amherst Middle School Other/Ungraded
Armor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ben Franklin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ben Franklin Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bennett High School Other/Ungraded
Bennett Park Montessori School Other/Ungraded
Big Tree Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bilingual Center Other/Ungraded
Blasdell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Boston Valley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Buffalo Academy for the Visual & Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School Other/Ungraded
Buffalo Elementary School of Technology Other/Ungraded
Buffalo United Charter School Other/Ungraded
Build Academy Other/Ungraded
Casey Middle School Other/Ungraded
Cayuga Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charlotte Sidway School Other/Ungraded
Charter School for Applied Technologies Other/Ungraded
Cheektowaga High School Other/Ungraded
Cheektowaga Middle School Other/Ungraded
City Honors School Other/Ungraded
Clarence Center Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Clarence Middle School Other/Ungraded
Clarence Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Hill High School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Hill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Clinton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cloverbank Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Colden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Community School #53 Other/Ungraded
Como Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Country Parkway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Court Street Elementary School Other/Ungraded
D'Youville-Porter Campus Other/Ungraded
Depew High School Other/Ungraded
Depew Middle School Other/Ungraded
Discovery School Other/Ungraded
Dodge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr A Pantoja Comm School Excllnce -#18 Other/Ungraded
Dr George Blackman Ecc Other/Ungraded
Dr Lydia T Wright School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Dr Martin Luther King Jr Multicultural Institute Other/Ungraded
East Aurora High School Other/Ungraded
East Aurora Middle School Other/Ungraded
East High School Other/Ungraded
East Middle School Other/Ungraded
Eden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eden Junior-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Eggert Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ellicott Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Elma Primary School Other/Ungraded
Elmwood Village Charter School - Days Park Other/Ungraded
Emerson School of Hospitality Other/Ungraded
Enterprise Charter School Other/Ungraded
Fletcher Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Forest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frank A Sedita School #30 Other/Ungraded
Frederick Olmsted #156 Other/Ungraded
Frontier Middle School Other/Ungraded
Frontier Senior High School Other/Ungraded
G L Priess Primary School Other/Ungraded
Glendale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Global Concepts Charter School Other/Ungraded
Gowanda Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grand Island Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Griffith Institute High School Other/Ungraded
Griffith Institute Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hamburg High School Other/Ungraded
Hamburg Middle School Other/Ungraded
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy Other/Ungraded
Harris Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harvey Austin School #97 Other/Ungraded
Heim Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Heim Middle School Other/Ungraded
Herbert Hoover Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Herbert Hoover Middle School Other/Ungraded
Heritage Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Herman Badillo Bilingual Academy Other/Ungraded
Highgate Heights Other/Ungraded
Highland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hillview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Holland Junior/Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hutchinson Central Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Huth Road School Other/Ungraded
International Preparatory School (The) Other/Ungraded
International School Other/Ungraded
Iroquois Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Iroquois Middle School Other/Ungraded
Iroquois Senior High School Other/Ungraded
John A Sciole Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Middle School Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Senior High School Other/Ungraded
John T Waugh Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kaegebein School Other/Ungraded
Kenmore East Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Kenmore West Senior High School Other/Ungraded
King Center Charter School Other/Ungraded
Lackawanna High School Other/Ungraded
Lackawanna Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lafayette High School Other/Ungraded
Lake Shore Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Shore Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Lancaster High School Other/Ungraded
Lancaster Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ledgeview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Leonardo Da Vinci High School Other/Ungraded
Lorraine Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lovejoy Discovery School #43 Other/Ungraded
Maple East Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Maple West Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Maplemere Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Marilla Primary School Other/Ungraded
Martin Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Marva J Daniel Futures Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Maryvale High School Other/Ungraded
Maryvale Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Maryvale Middle School Other/Ungraded
Maryvale Primary School Other/Ungraded
Math Science Technology Preparatory School at Seneca (The) Other/Ungraded
Mill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mullen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Native American Magnet Other/Ungraded
North Collins Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Collins Junior-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Northwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oracle Charter School Other/Ungraded
Orchard Park High School Other/Ungraded
Orchard Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Parkdale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pfc William J Grabiarz #79 Other/Ungraded
Pinehurst Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ps 17 Other/Ungraded
Ps 27 Hillery Park Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps 59 Dr Charles Drew Science Magnet Other/Ungraded
Ps 61 Arthur O Eve School of Distinction Other/Ungraded
Ps 64 Frederick Law Olmsted Other/Ungraded
Ps 65 Roosevelt Ecc Other/Ungraded
Ps 66 North Park Middle Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps 69 Houghton Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps 74 Hamlin Park - Claude and Ouida Clapp Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps 81 Other/Ungraded
Ps 82 Other/Ungraded
Riverside Institute of Technology Other/Ungraded
Riverview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sheridan Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Smallwood Drive School Other/Ungraded
South Buffalo Charter School Other/Ungraded
South Davis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South Park High School Other/Ungraded
Southside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Springville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stanley Makowski Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Sweet Home Middle School Other/Ungraded
Sweet Home Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Tapestry Charter School Other/Ungraded
Theodore Roosevelt School Other/Ungraded
Thomas A Edison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tonawanda Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Transit Middle School Other/Ungraded
Truman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Union East Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Veronica E Connor Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wales Primary School Other/Ungraded
Waterfront Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Hertel Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Middle School Other/Ungraded
West Seneca East Senior High School Other/Ungraded
West Seneca West Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Western New York Maritime Charter School Other/Ungraded
Westminster Community Charter School Other/Ungraded
William Street School Other/Ungraded
Williamsville East High School Other/Ungraded
Williamsville North High School Other/Ungraded
Williamsville South High School Other/Ungraded
Willow Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Winchester Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Windermere Blvd School Other/Ungraded
Windom Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Erie 1 Boces Other/Ungraded
Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Boces Other/Ungraded
Ps 42 Occupational Training Center Other/Ungraded
Ps 84 Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Burgard High School Other/Ungraded
McKinley Vocational High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Erie County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School Secondary
Buffalo Seminary Secondary
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy Elementary
Canisius High School Secondary
Catholic Academy West Buffalo Elementary
Center Road Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Darul Uloom Al Madania Mixed Grades
Elmwood-Franklin School Elementary
Immaculata Academy Secondary
Kadimah School of Buffalo Elementary
Mount Mercy Academy Secondary
Mount St. Mary Academy Secondary
Nardin Academy Secondary
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary School Elementary
New Life Christian School Mixed Grades
Nichols School Mixed Grades
Old Time Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary
Queen of Heaven School Elementary
Ss Peter & Paul Elementary School Elementary
St. Aloysius Regional School Elementary
St. Amelia School Elementary
St. Andrews Country Day School Elementary
St. Benedict School Elementary
St. Christopher Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis High School Secondary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. John Vianney School Elementary
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute Secondary
St. Mark School Elementary
St. Marys Elementary School Elementary
St. Marys High School Secondary
St. Marys School Elementary
The Baptist School Mixed Grades
The Park School of Buffalo Mixed Grades
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Universal School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Aurora Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Aspire of Wny/Ctr for Learning Mixed Grades
Cantalician Center for Learning Mixed Grades
Gateway-Longview Lynde School Mixed Grades
The Arc Erie County New York Mixed Grades
The Summit Center Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Blossom Garden Friends School Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement