Monroe County NY Schools

Advertisement

Monroe County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A D Oliver Middle School Middle
A M Cosgrove Middle School Middle
Allen Creek School Primary
Arcadia High School High
Arcadia Middle School Middle
Athena High School High
Athena Middle School Middle
Autumn Lane Elementary School Primary
Barclay Elementary School Primary
Barker Road Middle School Middle
Bay Trail Middle School Middle
Briarwood School Primary
Brighton High School High
Brockport High School High
Brooks Hill School Primary
Brookside Elementary School Campus Primary
Brookview School Primary
Buckman Heights Elementary School Primary
Calkins Road Middle School Middle
Canal View Elementary School Primary
Charles H Roth Middle School Middle
Charlotte High School High
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School Primary
Churchville Elementary School Primary
Churchville-Chili Middle School Middle
Churchville-Chili Senior High School High
Cobbles Elementary School Primary
Colebrook School Primary
Council Rock Primary School Primary
Craig Hill Elementary School Primary
Dake Junior High School Middle
David B Crane Elementary School Primary
Dewitt Road Elementary School Primary
Dr Freddie Thomas High School Other/Ungraded
Dr Walter Cooper Academy Primary
Dudley School Primary
Durand-Eastman Intermediate School Primary
East Irondequoit Middle School Middle
East Rochester Elementary School Primary
East Rochester Junior-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
East Upper High School High
Eastridge Senior High School High
Emma E Sherman Elementary School Primary
English Village Elementary School Primary
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School Primary
Eugenio Maria de Hostos Charter School Primary
Fairbanks Road Elementary School Primary
Fairport Senior High School High
Florence Brasser School Primary
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School Primary
Fred W Hill School Primary
French Road Elementary School Primary
Gates-Chili High School High
Gates-Chili Middle School Middle
Genesee Community Charter School Primary
Ginther Elementary School Primary
Harris Hill Elementary School Primary
Helendale Road Primary School Primary
Henry V Burger Middle School Middle
Hilton High School High
Holmes Road Elementary School Primary
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School Middle
Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School High
Indian Landing Elementary School Primary
Irondequoit High School High
Iroquois Middle School Middle
Ivan L Green Primary School Primary
James Monroe High School High
Jefferson Avenue School Primary
Jefferson Road School Primary
Johanna Perrin Middle School Middle
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy Primary
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School High
Klem Road North Elementary School Primary
Klem Road South Elementary School Primary
Lakeshore Elementary School Primary
Laurelton-Pardee Intermediate School Primary
Leo Bernabi School Primary
Listwood School Primary
Longridge School Primary
Manor Intermediate School Primary
Martha Brown Middle School Middle
Mendon Center Elementary School Primary
Merton Williams Middle School Middle
Minerva Deland School Other/Ungraded
Monica B Leary Elementary School Primary
Neil Armstrong School Primary
Ninth Grade Academy Other/Ungraded
Northeast College Preparatory High School High
Northside School Primary
Northwest College Preparatory High School Middle
Northwood Elementary School Primary
Odyssey Academy Other/Ungraded
Olympia High School Other/Ungraded
Paddy Hill Elementary School Primary
Park Road School Primary
Paul Road School Primary
Penfield Senior High School High
Pine Brook Elementary School Primary
Pittsford Sutherland High School High
Pittsford-Mendon High School High
Plank Road North Elementary School Primary
Plank Road South Elementary School Primary
Quest Elementary School Primary
Rochester Academy Charter School High
Rogers Middle School Middle
Rush-Henrietta Senior High School High
Schlegel Road Elementary School Primary
School 1-Martin B Anderson Primary
School 12-James P B Duffy Primary
School 15-Children's School of Rochester (The) Primary
School 16-John Walton Spencer Primary
School 17-Enrico Fermi Primary
School 19-Dr Charles T Lunsford Primary
School 2-Clara Barton Primary
School 20-Henry Lomb School Primary
School 22-Lincoln School Primary
School 23-Francis Parker Primary
School 25-Nathaniel Hawthorne Primary
School 28-Henry Hudson Primary
School 29-Adlai E Stevenson Primary
School 3-Nathaniel Rochester Primary
School 33-Audubon Primary
School 34-Dr Louis A Cerulli Primary
School 35-Pinnacle Primary
School 36-Henry W Longfellow Other/Ungraded
School 39-Andrew J Townson Primary
School 4-George Mather Forbes Primary
School 41-Kodak Park Primary
School 42-Abelard Reynolds Primary
School 43-Theodore Roosevelt Primary
School 44-Lincoln Park Primary
School 45-Mary McLeod Bethune Primary
School 46-Charles Carroll Primary
School 5-John Williams Primary
School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery Primary
School 52-Frank Fowler Dow Primary
School 53 Montessori Academy Primary
School 54-Flower City Community School Primary
School 57-Early Childhood School Primary
School 58-World of Inquiry School Other/Ungraded
School 7-Virgil Grissom Primary
School 8-Roberto Clemente Primary
School 9-Dr Martin Luther King Jr Primary
School of the Arts High
School Without Walls High
Scribner Road Elementary School Primary
Seneca School Primary
Southlawn School Primary
Spencerport High School High
Spry Middle School Middle
State Road Elementary School Primary
T J Connor Elementary School Primary
Terry Taylor Elementary School Primary
Thomas High School High
Thornell Road School Primary
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School (The) Other/Ungraded
Twelve Corners Middle School Middle
Urban Choice Charter School Primary
Village Elementary School Primary
Walt Disney School Primary
Webster-Schroeder High School High
West Ridge Elementary School Primary
Wheatland-Chili High School Other/Ungraded
William C Munn School Primary
Willink Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Monroe 1 Boces Other/Ungraded
Monroe 2-Orleans Boces Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Monroe County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Aquinas Institute Mixed Grades
Bay Knoll Sda School Elementary
Bishop Kearney High School Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Derech Hatorah-Rochester Elementary
Destiny Christian School & Preschool Mixed Grades
Greece Christian School Elementary
Hope Hall School Mixed Grades
Mcquaid Jesuit Mixed Grades
Northside Christian Academy Elementary
Northstar Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women Mixed Grades
Rochester Christian School Elementary
Seton Catholic School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Kateri School Elementary
St. Lawrence Elementary School Elementary
St. Louis School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pius Tenth School Elementary
St. Rita School Elementary
Talmudical Institute of Upstate Ny Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Greece Montessori School Elementary
Montessori School of Rochester Elementary
Trinity Montessori School Elementary
Webster Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Hillel Community Day School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern Secondary
School of the Holy Childhood Mixed Grades
The Norman Howard School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Hillside Children's Ctr -Andrews Trahey Campus Mixed Grades
Villa of Hope Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Penfield Village Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Pinnacle Lutheran School Elementary
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades