Monroe County NY Schools

Advertisement

Monroe County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A D Oliver Middle School Other/Ungraded
A M Cosgrove Middle School Other/Ungraded
Allen Creek School Other/Ungraded
Arcadia High School Other/Ungraded
Arcadia Middle School Other/Ungraded
Athena High School Other/Ungraded
Athena Middle School Other/Ungraded
Autumn Lane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Barclay Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Barker Road Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bay Trail Middle School Other/Ungraded
Briarwood School Other/Ungraded
Brighton High School Other/Ungraded
Brockport High School Other/Ungraded
Brooks Hill School Other/Ungraded
Brookside Elementary School Campus Other/Ungraded
Brookview School Other/Ungraded
Buckman Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Calkins Road Middle School Other/Ungraded
Canal View Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles H Roth Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Charlotte High School Other/Ungraded
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Churchville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Churchville-Chili Middle School Other/Ungraded
Churchville-Chili Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Cobbles Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Colebrook School Other/Ungraded
Council Rock Primary School Other/Ungraded
Craig Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dake Junior High School Other/Ungraded
David B Crane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dewitt Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr Walter Cooper Academy Other/Ungraded
Dudley School Other/Ungraded
Durand-Eastman Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
East Irondequoit Middle School Other/Ungraded
East Rochester Elementary School Other/Ungraded
East Rochester Junior-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
East Upper High School Other/Ungraded
Eastridge Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Emma E Sherman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
English Village Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eugenio Maria de Hostos Charter School Other/Ungraded
Fairbanks Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fairport Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Florence Brasser School Other/Ungraded
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fred W Hill School Other/Ungraded
French Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gates-Chili High School Other/Ungraded
Gates-Chili Middle School Other/Ungraded
Genesee Community Charter School Other/Ungraded
Ginther Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harris Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Helendale Road Primary School Other/Ungraded
Henry V Burger Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Hilton High School Other/Ungraded
Holmes Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School Other/Ungraded
Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Indian Landing Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Irondequoit High School Other/Ungraded
Iroquois Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ivan L Green Primary School Other/Ungraded
James Monroe High School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Road School Other/Ungraded
Johanna Perrin Middle School Other/Ungraded
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy Other/Ungraded
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School Other/Ungraded
Klem Road North Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Klem Road South Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lakeshore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Laurelton-Pardee Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Leo Bernabi School Other/Ungraded
Listwood School Other/Ungraded
Longridge School Other/Ungraded
Manor Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Martha Brown Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mendon Center Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Merton Williams Middle School Other/Ungraded
Minerva Deland School Other/Ungraded
Monica B Leary Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Neil Armstrong School Other/Ungraded
Ninth Grade Academy Other/Ungraded
Northeast College Preparatory High School Other/Ungraded
Northside School Other/Ungraded
Northwest College Preparatory High School Other/Ungraded
Northwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Odyssey Academy Other/Ungraded
Olympia High School Other/Ungraded
Paddy Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Park Road School Other/Ungraded
Paul Road School Other/Ungraded
Penfield Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Pine Brook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pittsford Sutherland High School Other/Ungraded
Pittsford-Mendon High School Other/Ungraded
Plank Road North Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Plank Road South Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Quest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rochester Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Rogers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Schlegel Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
School 1-Martin B Anderson Other/Ungraded
School 12-James P B Duffy Other/Ungraded
School 15-Children's School of Rochester (The) Other/Ungraded
School 16-John Walton Spencer Other/Ungraded
School 17-Enrico Fermi Other/Ungraded
School 19-Dr Charles T Lunsford Other/Ungraded
School 2-Clara Barton Other/Ungraded
School 20-Henry Lomb School Other/Ungraded
School 22-Lincoln School Other/Ungraded
School 23-Francis Parker Other/Ungraded
School 25-Nathaniel Hawthorne Other/Ungraded
School 28-Henry Hudson Other/Ungraded
School 29-Adlai E Stevenson Other/Ungraded
School 3-Nathaniel Rochester Other/Ungraded
School 33-Audubon Other/Ungraded
School 34-Dr Louis A Cerulli Other/Ungraded
School 35-Pinnacle Other/Ungraded
School 39-Andrew J Townson Other/Ungraded
School 4-George Mather Forbes Other/Ungraded
School 41-Kodak Park Other/Ungraded
School 42-Abelard Reynolds Other/Ungraded
School 43-Theodore Roosevelt Other/Ungraded
School 44-Lincoln Park Other/Ungraded
School 45-Mary McLeod Bethune Other/Ungraded
School 46-Charles Carroll Other/Ungraded
School 5-John Williams Other/Ungraded
School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery Other/Ungraded
School 52-Frank Fowler Dow Other/Ungraded
School 53 Montessori Academy Other/Ungraded
School 54-Flower City Community School Other/Ungraded
School 57-Early Childhood School Other/Ungraded
School 58-World of Inquiry School Other/Ungraded
School 7-Virgil Grissom Other/Ungraded
School 8-Roberto Clemente Other/Ungraded
School 9-Dr Martin Luther King Jr Other/Ungraded
School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
School Without Walls Other/Ungraded
Scribner Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Seneca School Other/Ungraded
Southlawn School Other/Ungraded
Spencerport High School Other/Ungraded
Spry Middle School Other/Ungraded
State Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
T J Connor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Terry Taylor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thomas High School Other/Ungraded
Thornell Road School Other/Ungraded
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School Other/Ungraded
Twelve Corners Middle School Other/Ungraded
Urban Choice Charter School Other/Ungraded
Village Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Walt Disney School Other/Ungraded
Webster-Schroeder High School Other/Ungraded
West Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wheatland-Chili High School Other/Ungraded
William C Munn School Other/Ungraded
Willink Middle School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Monroe 1 Boces Other/Ungraded
Monroe 2-Orleans Boces Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Monroe County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement