New York County NY Schools

Advertisement

New York County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
47 American Sign Language and English Lower School (The) Other/Ungraded
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Other/Ungraded
Academy for Social Action-A College Board School Other/Ungraded
Amber Charter School Other/Ungraded
American Sign Language & English Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Amistad Dual Language School Other/Ungraded
Anderson School (The) Other/Ungraded
Bard High School Early College Other/Ungraded
Baruch College Campus High School Other/Ungraded
Battery Park City School Other/Ungraded
Beacon High School Other/Ungraded
Bilingual Bicultural School (The) Other/Ungraded
Bronx Engineering and Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Bronx School of Law and Finance Other/Ungraded
Bronx Theatre High School Other/Ungraded
Business of Sports School Other/Ungraded
Central Park East High School Other/Ungraded
Central Park East I Other/Ungraded
Central Park East II Other/Ungraded
Children's Workshop School (The) Other/Ungraded
City College Academy of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Coalition School for Social Change Other/Ungraded
College Academy (The) Other/Ungraded
Columbia Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Community Action School-Ms 258 Other/Ungraded
Community Health Academy of the Heights Other/Ungraded
Community Math and Science Prep Other/Ungraded
Democracy Preparatory Charter School Other/Ungraded
Dream Charter School Other/Ungraded
Earth School Other/Ungraded
East Side Community School Other/Ungraded
East Side Middle School Other/Ungraded
East Village Community School (The) Other/Ungraded
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Other/Ungraded
Ella Baker School Other/Ungraded
Emma Lazarus High School Other/Ungraded
English Language Learners and International Support Other/Ungraded
Esperanza Prepatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Essex Street Academy Other/Ungraded
Facing History School (The) Other/Ungraded
Fiorello H Laguardia High School Other/Ungraded
Food and Finance High School Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass Academy Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass Academy II Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Future Leaders Institute Charter School Other/Ungraded
Girls Preparatory Charter School of New York Other/Ungraded
Global Learning Collaborative (The) Other/Ungraded
Global Technology Preparatory Other/Ungraded
Gramercy Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Gregorio Luperon High School for Science and Mathematics Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Heights School Other/Ungraded
Harbor Heights Other/Ungraded
Harbor Science and Arts Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy II Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harlem Link Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harlem Prep Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harlem Village Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harlem Village Academy Leadership Charter School Other/Ungraded
Harvey Milk High School Other/Ungraded
Heritage School (The) Other/Ungraded
High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies Other/Ungraded
High School for Environmental Studies Other/Ungraded
High School for Excellence and Innovation Other/Ungraded
High School for Health Careers & Sciences Other/Ungraded
High School for Health Professions & Human Services Other/Ungraded
High School for Language and Diplomacy (The) Other/Ungraded
High School for Law & Public Service Other/Ungraded
High School for Law Advocacy and Community Justice Other/Ungraded
High School for Media & Communications Other/Ungraded
High School Math Science and Engineering at Ccny Other/Ungraded
High School of Arts and Technology Other/Ungraded
High School of Economics & Finance Other/Ungraded
High School of Hospitality Management Other/Ungraded
Humanities Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
In-Tech Academy (Ms/Hs 368) Other/Ungraded
Innovation Diploma Plus Other/Ungraded
Institute for Collaborative Education Other/Ungraded
Is 218 Salome Urena Other/Ungraded
Is 289 Other/Ungraded
Is 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School Other/Ungraded
Isaac Newton MS for Math and Science Other/Ungraded
Jacqueline Kennedy-Onassis High School Other/Ungraded
James Baldwin School-A School for Expeditionary Lrning Other/Ungraded
James Weldon Johnson School Other/Ungraded
Jhs 104 Simon Baruch Other/Ungraded
Jhs 143 Eleanor Roosevelt Other/Ungraded
Jhs 167 Robert F Wagner Other/Ungraded
Jhs 52 Inwood Other/Ungraded
Jhs 54 Booker T Washington Other/Ungraded
Kipp Infinity Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Star College Prep Charter Other/Ungraded
Knowledge and Power Prep Academy Iv Other/Ungraded
Lafayette Academy Other/Ungraded
Landmark High School Other/Ungraded
Leadership & Public Service High School Other/Ungraded
Lexington Academy (The) Other/Ungraded
Life Sciences Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Lower Manhattan Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Lower Manhattan Community Middle School Other/Ungraded
Manhattan Bridges High School Other/Ungraded
Manhattan Business Academy Other/Ungraded
Manhattan Center for Science & Mathematics Other/Ungraded
Manhattan Charter School Other/Ungraded
Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School Other/Ungraded
Manhattan International High School Other/Ungraded
Manhattan Village Academy Other/Ungraded
Manhattan/Hunter Science High School Other/Ungraded
Marble Hill High School of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Marta Valle High School Other/Ungraded
Maxine Greene High School for Imaginative Inquiry (The) Other/Ungraded
Middle School 322 Other/Ungraded
Millennium High School Other/Ungraded
Mosaic Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Mott Hall High School Other/Ungraded
Mott Hall II Other/Ungraded
Mott Hall School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ms 131 Other/Ungraded
Ms 224 Manhattan East School for Arts & Academics Other/Ungraded
Ms 243 Center School Other/Ungraded
Ms 245 Computer School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ms 247 Dual Language Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ms 250 West Side Collaborative Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ms 255 Salk School of Science Other/Ungraded
Ms 260 Clinton School Writers & Artists Other/Ungraded
Ms 319 Marie Teresa Other/Ungraded
Ms 324 Patria Mirabal Other/Ungraded
Murry Bergtraum High School for Business Careers Other/Ungraded
Muscota Other/Ungraded
Neighborhood School Other/Ungraded
New Design High School Other/Ungraded
New Explorations Into Sciencetech and Math High School Other/Ungraded
New Heights Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Nyc Ischool Other/Ungraded
Nyc Lab High School for Collaborative Studies Other/Ungraded
Nyc Lab MS for Collaborative Studies Other/Ungraded
Nyc Museum School Other/Ungraded
Opportunity Charter School Other/Ungraded
Orchard Collegiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Pace High School Other/Ungraded
Park East High School Other/Ungraded
Paula Hedbavny School Other/Ungraded
Professional Performing Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Professor Juan Bosch Public School Other/Ungraded
Ps 1 Alfred E Smith Other/Ungraded
Ps 102 Jacques Cartier Other/Ungraded
Ps 108 Assemblyman Angelo Del Toro Educational Complex Other/Ungraded
Ps 11 William T Harris Other/Ungraded
Ps 110 Florence Nightingale Other/Ungraded
Ps 111 Adolph S Ochs Other/Ungraded
Ps 112 Jose Celso Barbosa Other/Ungraded
Ps 115 Alexander Humboldt Other/Ungraded
Ps 116 Mary Lindley Murray Other/Ungraded
Ps 123 Mahalia Jackson Other/Ungraded
Ps 124 Yung Wing Other/Ungraded
Ps 125 Ralph Bunche Other/Ungraded
Ps 126 Jacob August Riis Other/Ungraded
Ps 128 Audubon Other/Ungraded
Ps 129 John H Finley Other/Ungraded
Ps 130 Hernando de Soto Other/Ungraded
Ps 132 Juan Pablo Duarte Other/Ungraded
Ps 133 Fred R Moore Other/Ungraded
Ps 134 Henrietta Szold Other/Ungraded
Ps 140 Nathan Straus Other/Ungraded
Ps 142 Amalia Castro Other/Ungraded
Ps 145 Bloomingdale School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 146 Ann M Short Other/Ungraded
Ps 149 Sojourner Truth Other/Ungraded
Ps 15 Roberto Clemente Other/Ungraded
Ps 150 Other/Ungraded
Ps 152 Dyckman Valley Other/Ungraded
Ps 153 Adam Clayton Powell Other/Ungraded
Ps 154 Harriet Tubman Other/Ungraded
Ps 155 William Paca Other/Ungraded
Ps 158 Baylard Taylor Other/Ungraded
Ps 161 Pedro Albizu Campos Other/Ungraded
Ps 163 Alfred E Smith Other/Ungraded
Ps 165 Robert E Simon Other/Ungraded
Ps 166 Richard Rogers School of the Arts & Science (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 171 Patrick Henry Other/Ungraded
Ps 173 Other/Ungraded
Ps 175 Henry H Garnet Other/Ungraded
Ps 18 Park Terrace Other/Ungraded
Ps 180 Hugo Newman Other/Ungraded
Ps 183 Robert L Stevenson Other/Ungraded
Ps 184 Shuang Wen Other/Ungraded
Ps 185 Early Chldhd Discovery Other/Ungraded
Ps 188 Island School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 189 Other/Ungraded
Ps 19 Asher Levy Other/Ungraded
Ps 192 Jacob H Schiff Other/Ungraded
Ps 194 Countee Cullen Other/Ungraded
Ps 197 John B Russwurm Other/Ungraded
Ps 198 Isador E Ida Straus Other/Ungraded
Ps 199 Jessie Isador Straus Other/Ungraded
Ps 2 Meyer London Other/Ungraded
Ps 20 Anna Silver Other/Ungraded
Ps 200 James McCune Smith School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 206 Jose Celso Barbosa Other/Ungraded
Ps 208 Alain L Locke Other/Ungraded
Ps 212 Midtown West Other/Ungraded
Ps 234 Independence School Other/Ungraded
Ps 242 Young Diplomats Magnet Academy (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 28 Wright Brothers Other/Ungraded
Ps 290 Manhattan New School Other/Ungraded
Ps 3 Charrette School Other/Ungraded
Ps 30 Hernandez/Hughes Other/Ungraded
Ps 325 Other/Ungraded
Ps 33 Chelsea Prep Other/Ungraded
Ps 333 Manhattan School for Children Other/Ungraded
Ps 34 Franklin D Roosevelt Other/Ungraded
Ps 36 Margaret Douglas Other/Ungraded
Ps 38 Roberto Clemente Other/Ungraded
Ps 4 Duke Ellington Other/Ungraded
Ps 40 Augustus Saint-Gaudens Other/Ungraded
Ps 41 Greenwich Village Other/Ungraded
Ps 42 Benjamin Altman Other/Ungraded
Ps 46 Arthur Tappan Other/Ungraded
Ps 48 Po Michael J Buczek Other/Ungraded
Ps 5 Ellen Lurie Other/Ungraded
Ps 50 Vito Marcantonio Other/Ungraded
Ps 51 Elias Howe Other/Ungraded
Ps 59 Beekman Hill International Other/Ungraded
Ps 6 Lillie D Blake Other/Ungraded
Ps 64 Robert Simon Other/Ungraded
Ps 7 Samuel Stern Other/Ungraded
Ps 75 Emily Dickinson Other/Ungraded
Ps 76 A Phillip Randolph Other/Ungraded
Ps 77 Lower Lab School Other/Ungraded
Ps 8 Luis Belliard Other/Ungraded
Ps 83 Luis Munoz Rivera Other/Ungraded
Ps 84 Lillian Weber Other/Ungraded
Ps 87 William Sherman Other/Ungraded
Ps 89 Other/Ungraded
Ps 9 Sarah Anderson Other/Ungraded
Ps 92 Mary McLeod Bethune Other/Ungraded
Ps 96 Joseph Lanzetta Other/Ungraded
Ps 98 Shorac Kappock Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 187 Hudson Cliffs Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 210 21st Century Academy Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 217 Roosevelt Island Other/Ungraded
Quest To Learn Other/Ungraded
Renaissance School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Repertory Company High School for Theatre Arts Other/Ungraded
Richard R Green High School of Teaching Other/Ungraded
River East Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverside School for Makers and Artists (The) Other/Ungraded
School for Global Leaders Other/Ungraded
School of the Future High School Other/Ungraded
Sisulu-Walker Charter School of Harlem Other/Ungraded
Special Music School Other/Ungraded
Spruce Street School Other/Ungraded
St. Hope Leadership Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Star Academy Ps 63 (The) Other/Ungraded
Stem Institute of Manhattan Other/Ungraded
Stuyvesant High School Other/Ungraded
Success Academy Charter School-Harlem 1 Other/Ungraded
Success Academy Charter School-Harlem 2 Other/Ungraded
Success Academy Charter School-Harlem 3 Other/Ungraded
Success Academy Charter School-Harlem 4 Other/Ungraded
Tag Young Scholars Other/Ungraded
Talent Unlimited High School Other/Ungraded
Technology Arts and Sciences Studio School Other/Ungraded
The Equity Project Charter School Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall Academy for Learning & Social Change Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall Academy Lower School Other/Ungraded
Tompkins Square Middle School Other/Ungraded
Unity Center for Urban Technologies Other/Ungraded
University Neighborhood High School Other/Ungraded
University Neighborhood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Urban Academy Laboratory High School Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly Academy for Future Leaders Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly Academy of Government and Law Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly for the Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School for Green Careers (The) Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School for Media Studies Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School of Business for Young Women Other/Ungraded
Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction Other/Ungraded
Vanguard High School Other/Ungraded
Wadleigh Perf and Visual Arts Other/Ungraded
Washington Heights Academy Other/Ungraded
Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School Other/Ungraded
West Prep Academy Other/Ungraded
Yorkville Community School Other/Ungraded
Young Women's Leadership School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Manhattan School for Career Development Other/Ungraded
New York Center for Autism Charter School Other/Ungraded
Ps 138 Other/Ungraded
Ps 169 Robert F Kennedy Other/Ungraded
Ps 226 Other/Ungraded
Ps 35 Other/Ungraded
Ps 721 Manhattan Occupational Training Center Other/Ungraded
Ps 79 Horan School Other/Ungraded
Ps 811 Mickey Mantle School Other/Ungraded
Ps 94 Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Art and Design High School Other/Ungraded
Ballet Tech/Nyc Public School for Dance Other/Ungraded
Chelsea Career and Technical Education High School Other/Ungraded
High School of Fashion Industries (The) Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Cascades High School Other/Ungraded
Edward A Reynolds West Side High School Other/Ungraded
Harlem Renaissance High School Other/Ungraded
Hs 560 City-As-School Other/Ungraded
Independence High School Other/Ungraded
John V Lindsay Wildcat Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Liberty High School Academy for Newcomers Other/Ungraded
Lower East Side Preparatory High School Other/Ungraded
Satellite Academy High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New York County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Ascension School Elementary
Bank Street School for Children Elementary
Beth Jacob Parochial School Elementary
Calhoun School Mixed Grades
City and Country School Elementary
Collegiate School Mixed Grades
Corlears School Elementary
Cornelia Connelly Center Elementary
Corpus Christi School Elementary
Dalton School Mixed Grades
Dwight School Mixed Grades
Fellowship of Learning School Elementary
Friends Seminary Mixed Grades
George Jackson Academy Elementary
Grace Church School Mixed Grades
Harlem Academy Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Incarnation School Elementary
Loyola High School Secondary
Manhattan Christian Academy Elementary
Manhattan High School for Girls Secondary
Marymount School of Ny Mixed Grades
Mount Carmel-Holy Rosary School Elementary
Nightingale-Bamford School Mixed Grades
Northeastern Academy Secondary
Our Lady of Pompeii School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Angels School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Elementary
Ramaz Upper School Secondary
Rodeph Sholom School Elementary
School of the Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Bernards School Mixed Grades
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. George Academy Secondary
St. Ignatius Loyola School Elementary
St. Jean Baptiste High School Secondary
St. Mark the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Vincent Ferrer High School Secondary
Storefront Academy Harlem Elementary
The Allen-Stevenson School Mixed Grades
The Beekman School Secondary
The Cathedral School Elementary
The Geneva School of Manhattan Elementary
The Hewitt School Mixed Grades
The School at Columbia University Elementary
The Studio School Elementary
The Town School Elementary
Transfiguration School Elementary
Xavier High School Secondary
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch Mixed Grades
York Prep School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Metropolitan Montessori School Elementary
The Caedmon School Elementary
West Side Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Beit Rabban Day School Elementary
La Scuola D'Italia Mixed Grades
Lyce Franais de New York Mixed Grades
Lyceam Kennedy International School Mixed Grades
St. Thomas Choir School Elementary
Yeshiva University High School Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Aaron School Mixed Grades
Cooke School Mixed Grades
Keswell School Mixed Grades
Learningspring School Mixed Grades
Northside Therapeutic Early Childhood Center Elementary
Reece School Mixed Grades
Robert Louis Stevenson School Secondary
Stephen Gaynor School Mixed Grades
The Gateway School Elementary
The Ideal School of Manhattan Mixed Grades
The Lorge School Mixed Grades
The Parkside School Mixed Grades
West End Day School Elementary
Winston Preparatory School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Riverside Church Week Day School Elementary
The Smith School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Brick Church School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement