Queens County NY Schools

Advertisement

Queens County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
51st Avenue Academy (The Path To Academic Excellence) Other/Ungraded
Academy for Careers in Television and Film Other/Ungraded
Academy for Excellence Through the Arts (The) Other/Ungraded
Academy for New Americans Other/Ungraded
Academy of American Studies Other/Ungraded
Academy of Finance and Enterprise Other/Ungraded
Acadey of Medical Technology - A College Board School Other/Ungraded
Active Learning Elementary School (The) Other/Ungraded
Albert Shanker School for Visual and Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
August Martin High School Other/Ungraded
Baccalaureate School for Global Education Other/Ungraded
Bard High School Early College Queens Other/Ungraded
Bayside High School Other/Ungraded
Bell Academy Other/Ungraded
Bellaire School (The) Other/Ungraded
Benjamin N Cardozo High School Other/Ungraded
Catherine and Count Basie Middle School 72 Other/Ungraded
Channel View School for Research Other/Ungraded
Civic Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Cynthia Jenkins School Other/Ungraded
East-West School of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Preparatorty High School Other/Ungraded
Flushing High School Other/Ungraded
Flushing International High School Other/Ungraded
Forest Hills High School Other/Ungraded
Francis Lewis High School Other/Ungraded
Frank Sinatra School of the Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass Academy VI High School Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver High School for the Sciences Other/Ungraded
Goldie Maple Academy Other/Ungraded
Gordon Parks School (The) Other/Ungraded
Grover Cleveland High School Other/Ungraded
Growing Up Green Charter School Other/Ungraded
High Sch-Construction Trades Engineering & Architecture Other/Ungraded
High School for Arts and Business Other/Ungraded
High School of Applied Communications Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest High School Other/Ungraded
Hs for Law Enforcement and Public Safety Other/Ungraded
Humanities and Arts Magnet High School Other/Ungraded
Information Technology High School Other/Ungraded
International High School at Laguardia Community College Other/Ungraded
Irwin Altman Middle School 172 Other/Ungraded
Is 10 Horace Greeley Other/Ungraded
Is 119 Glendale (The) Other/Ungraded
Is 125 Thomas J McCann Woodside Other/Ungraded
Is 141 Steinway (The) Other/Ungraded
Is 145 Joseph Pulitzer Other/Ungraded
Is 192 Linden (The) Other/Ungraded
Is 204 Oliver W Holmes Other/Ungraded
Is 227 Louis Armstrong Other/Ungraded
Is 230 Other/Ungraded
Is 237 Other/Ungraded
Is 238 Susan B Anthony Academy Other/Ungraded
Is 25 Adrien Block Other/Ungraded
Is 250 Robert F Kennedy Community Middle School (The) Other/Ungraded
Is 5 Walter Crowley Intermediate School (The) Other/Ungraded
Is 59 Springfield Gardens Other/Ungraded
Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci Other/Ungraded
Is 73 Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School (The) Other/Ungraded
Is 77 Other/Ungraded
Is 93 Ridgewood Other/Ungraded
James J Ambrose School (The) Other/Ungraded
Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Jhs 157 Stephen A Halsey Other/Ungraded
Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker Other/Ungraded
Jhs 189 Daniel Carter Beard Other/Ungraded
Jhs 190 Russell Sage Other/Ungraded
Jhs 194 William Carr Other/Ungraded
Jhs 202 Robert H Goddard Other/Ungraded
Jhs 210 Elizabeth Blackwell Other/Ungraded
Jhs 216 George J Ryan Other/Ungraded
Jhs 217 Robert A Van Wyck Other/Ungraded
Jhs 226 Virgil I Grisson Other/Ungraded
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur Other/Ungraded
Jhs 74 Nathaniel Hawthorne Other/Ungraded
Jhs 8 Richard S Grossley Other/Ungraded
John Adams High School Other/Ungraded
John Bowne High School Other/Ungraded
Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy Vi Other/Ungraded
Learners and Leaders Other/Ungraded
Lighthouse Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Long Island City High School Other/Ungraded
Martin Van Buren High School Other/Ungraded
Mathematics Science Research and Technology Magnet Hs Other/Ungraded
Merrick Academy-Queens Public Charter School Other/Ungraded
Middle College High School at Laguardia Community College Other/Ungraded
Ms 137 America's School of Heroes Other/Ungraded
Ms 158 Marie Curie Other/Ungraded
Ms 53 Brian Piccolo Other/Ungraded
New York City Academy for Discovery Other/Ungraded
Newcomers High School Other/Ungraded
Newtown High School Other/Ungraded
North Queens Community High School Other/Ungraded
Our World Neighborhood Charter School Other/Ungraded
Pan American International High School Other/Ungraded
Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School Other/Ungraded
Peninsula Preparatory Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Pioneer Academy Other/Ungraded
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School Other/Ungraded
Ps 100 Glen Morris Other/Ungraded
Ps 101 School in the Gardens Other/Ungraded
Ps 102 Bayview Other/Ungraded
Ps 104 Bays Water (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 105 Bay School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 107 Thomas A Dooley Other/Ungraded
Ps 108 Capt Vincent G Fowler Other/Ungraded
Ps 11 Kathryn Phelan Other/Ungraded
Ps 111 Jacob Blackwell Other/Ungraded
Ps 112 Dutch Kills Other/Ungraded
Ps 117 J Keld/Briarwood School Other/Ungraded
Ps 118 Lorraine Hansberry Other/Ungraded
Ps 12 James B Colgate Other/Ungraded
Ps 120 Other/Ungraded
Ps 121 Other/Ungraded
Ps 122 Mamie Fay Other/Ungraded
Ps 123 Other/Ungraded
Ps 124 Osmond A Church Other/Ungraded
Ps 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Ps 128 the Lorraine Tuzzo Juniper Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ps 129 Patricia Larkin Other/Ungraded
Ps 13 Clement C Moore Other/Ungraded
Ps 130 Other/Ungraded
Ps 131 Abigail Adams Other/Ungraded
Ps 132 Ralph Bunche Other/Ungraded
Ps 133 Other/Ungraded
Ps 134 Hollis Other/Ungraded
Ps 136 Roy Wilkins Other/Ungraded
Ps 139 Rego Park Other/Ungraded
Ps 14 Fairview Other/Ungraded
Ps 140 Edward K Ellington Other/Ungraded
Ps 143 Louis Armstrong Other/Ungraded
Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen Other/Ungraded
Ps 146 Howard Beach Other/Ungraded
Ps 148 Other/Ungraded
Ps 149 Christa Mcauliffe Other/Ungraded
Ps 15 Jackie Robinson Other/Ungraded
Ps 150 Other/Ungraded
Ps 151 Mary D Carter Other/Ungraded
Ps 152 Gwendoline N Alleyne School Other/Ungraded
Ps 153 Maspeth Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ps 154 Other/Ungraded
Ps 155 Other/Ungraded
Ps 156 Laurelton Other/Ungraded
Ps 159 Other/Ungraded
Ps 16 Nancy Debenedittis School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 160 Walter Francis Bishop Other/Ungraded
Ps 161 Arthur Ashe School Other/Ungraded
Ps 162 John Golden Other/Ungraded
Ps 163 Flushing Heights Other/Ungraded
Ps 164 Queens Valley Other/Ungraded
Ps 165 Edith K Bergtraum Other/Ungraded
Ps 166 Henry Gradstein Other/Ungraded
Ps 169 Bay Terrace Other/Ungraded
Ps 17 Henry David Thoreau Other/Ungraded
Ps 171 Peter G Van Alst Other/Ungraded
Ps 173 Fresh Meadows Other/Ungraded
Ps 174 William Sidney Mount Other/Ungraded
Ps 175 Lynn Gross Discovery School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 176 Cambria Heights Other/Ungraded
Ps 18 Winchester Other/Ungraded
Ps 181 Brookfield Other/Ungraded
Ps 182 Samantha Smith Other/Ungraded
Ps 183 Dr Richard R Green Other/Ungraded
Ps 184 Flushing Manor Other/Ungraded
Ps 186 Castlewood Other/Ungraded
Ps 188 Kingsbury Other/Ungraded
Ps 19 Marino Jeantet Other/Ungraded
Ps 191 Mayflower Other/Ungraded
Ps 193 Alfred J Kennedy Other/Ungraded
Ps 195 William Haberle Other/Ungraded
Ps 196 Grand Central Parkway Other/Ungraded
Ps 197 Ocean School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 199 Maurice A Fitzgerald Other/Ungraded
Ps 2 Alfred Zimberg Other/Ungraded
Ps 20 John Bowne Other/Ungraded
Ps 201 Discovery School for Inquiry and Research (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 203 Oakland Gardens Other/Ungraded
Ps 205 Alexander Graham Bell Other/Ungraded
Ps 206 Horace Harding School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 207 Rockwood Park Other/Ungraded
Ps 209 Clearview Gardens Other/Ungraded
Ps 21 Edward Hart Other/Ungraded
Ps 212 Other/Ungraded
Ps 213 Carl Ullman School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 214 Cadwallader Colden Other/Ungraded
Ps 219 Paul Klapper Other/Ungraded
Ps 22 Thomas Jefferson Other/Ungraded
Ps 220 Edward Mandel Other/Ungraded
Ps 221 North Hills School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 222-Fire Fighter Christopher A Santora School Other/Ungraded
Ps 223 Lyndon B Johnson Other/Ungraded
Ps 228 Early Childhood Magnet School for the Arts Other/Ungraded
Ps 229 Emanuel Kaplan Other/Ungraded
Ps 232 Lindenwood Other/Ungraded
Ps 234 Other/Ungraded
Ps 239 Other/Ungraded
Ps 24 Andrew Jackson Other/Ungraded
Ps 242 Leonard P Stavisky Early Childhood School Other/Ungraded
Ps 251 Other/Ungraded
Ps 253 Other/Ungraded
Ps 254-Rosa Parks School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 26 Rufus King Other/Ungraded
Ps 28 Thomas Emanuel Early Childhood Center (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 29 Other/Ungraded
Ps 31 Bayside Other/Ungraded
Ps 32 State Street Other/Ungraded
Ps 33 Edward M Funk Other/Ungraded
Ps 34 John Harvard Other/Ungraded
Ps 35 Nathaniel Woodhull Other/Ungraded
Ps 36 St. Albans School Other/Ungraded
Ps 38 Rosedale Other/Ungraded
Ps 40 Samuel Huntington Other/Ungraded
Ps 41 Crocheron Other/Ungraded
Ps 43 Other/Ungraded
Ps 45 Clarence Witherspoon Other/Ungraded
Ps 46 Alley Pond Other/Ungraded
Ps 47 Chris Galas Other/Ungraded
Ps 48 William Wordsworth Other/Ungraded
Ps 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole Other/Ungraded
Ps 50 Talfourd Lawn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ps 51 Other/Ungraded
Ps 52 Other/Ungraded
Ps 54 Hillside Other/Ungraded
Ps 55 Maure Other/Ungraded
Ps 56 Harry Eichler Other/Ungraded
Ps 58 School of Heroes Other/Ungraded
Ps 60 Woodhaven Other/Ungraded
Ps 62 Chester Park School Other/Ungraded
Ps 63 Old South Other/Ungraded
Ps 64 Joseph P Addabbo Other/Ungraded
Ps 65 Raymond York Elementary School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 66 Jacqueline Kennedy-Onassis Other/Ungraded
Ps 68 Cambridge Other/Ungraded
Ps 69 Jackson Heights Other/Ungraded
Ps 7 Louis F Simeone Other/Ungraded
Ps 70 Other/Ungraded
Ps 71 Forest Other/Ungraded
Ps 76 William Hallet Other/Ungraded
Ps 79 Francis Lewis Other/Ungraded
Ps 80 Thurgood Marshall Magnet of Multimedia Other/Ungraded
Ps 81 Jean Paul Richter Other/Ungraded
Ps 82 Hammond Other/Ungraded
Ps 84 Steinway Other/Ungraded
Ps 85 Judge Charles Vallone Other/Ungraded
Ps 86 Other/Ungraded
Ps 88 Seneca Other/Ungraded
Ps 89 Elmhurst Other/Ungraded
Ps 90 Horace Mann Other/Ungraded
Ps 91 Richard Arkwright Other/Ungraded
Ps 92 Harry T Stewart Sr Other/Ungraded
Ps 94 David D Porter Other/Ungraded
Ps 95 Eastwood Other/Ungraded
Ps 96 Other/Ungraded
Ps 97 Forest Park Other/Ungraded
Ps 98 Douglaston School (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps 99 Kew Gardens Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 113 Anthony J Pranzo Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 116 William C Hughley Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 178 Holliswood Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 208 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 266 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 268 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 295 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 78 Other/Ungraded
Ps/Is 87 Middle Village Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 114 Belle Harbor Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 138 Sunrise Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 147 Ronald McNair Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 200 Pomonok School and Star Academy (The) Other/Ungraded
Ps/Ms 42 R Vernam Other/Ungraded
Queens College School for Math Science & Technology (The) Other/Ungraded
Queens Collegiate - A College Board School Other/Ungraded
Queens Gateway To Health Sciences Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Queens High School for Information Research and Technology Other/Ungraded
Queens High School for the Sciences at York College Other/Ungraded
Queens High School of Teaching Liberal Arts and Sciences Other/Ungraded
Queens Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Queens School of Inquiry (The) Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Charter School Other/Ungraded
Richmond Hill High School Other/Ungraded
Robert F Kennedy Community High School Other/Ungraded
Robert F Wagner Jr Secondary School-Arts and Technology Other/Ungraded
Robert H Goddard High School for Comm Arts 7 & Technology Other/Ungraded
Scholars' Academy Other/Ungraded
Townsend Harris High School Other/Ungraded
Village Academy Other/Ungraded
Voice Charter School of New York Other/Ungraded
Voyages Preparatory Other/Ungraded
Waterside Children's Studio School Other/Ungraded
Waterside School for Leadership Other/Ungraded
William Cullen Bryant High School Other/Ungraded
World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board School Other/Ungraded
York Early College Academy Other/Ungraded
Young Women's Leadership School of Queens Other/Ungraded
Young Womens Leadership School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
John F Kennedy Jr School Other/Ungraded
Ps 177 Other/Ungraded
Ps 224 Other/Ungraded
Ps 23 at Queens Children Center Other/Ungraded
Ps 233 Other/Ungraded
Ps 255 Other/Ungraded
Ps 9 Other/Ungraded
Ps 993 Other/Ungraded
Ps Q004 Other/Ungraded
Ps Q811 Other/Ungraded
Queens Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Robert E Peary School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Aviation Career and Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Queens Vocational and Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Thomas A Edison Career and Technical High School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Queens Academy High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Queens County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
A Child's Place Day School Elementary
Al-Ihsan Academy Mixed Grades
Al-Mamoor School Mixed Grades
Archbishop Molloy High School Secondary
Astoria Lutheran School Elementary
Bnos Bais Yaakov / Tichon Meir Moshe Mixed Grades
Cambria Center for the Gifted Child Elementary
Cathedral Preparatory School and Seminary Secondary
Christ the King High School Secondary
Divine Mercy Catholic Academy Elementary
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy Elementary
Evangel Christian School Mixed Grades
Flushing Christian School Elementary
Greater New York Academy Secondary
Highland Elementary School Elementary
Holy Child Jesus Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Family Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Martyrs Armenian Day School Elementary
Holy Trinity Catholic Academy Elementary
Immaculate Conception Catholic Academy in Astoria Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Incarnation Catholic Academy Elementary
Jackson Heights School Sda Elementary
Jamaica Sda Elementary/Busy Bee Learning Center Elementary
Jewish Institute of Queens Mixed Grades
Linden Sda School Elementary
Lutheran School of Flushing & Bayside Elementary
Mesivta Chofetz Chaim Secondary
Muslim Center Junior High School Elementary
Our Lady of Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Lady of the Snows Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Catholic Academy Elementary
Our Ladys Catholic Academy Elementary
Promise Christian Academy Elementary
Razi School Mixed Grades
Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Resurrection Ascension Catholic Academy Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic Academy Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic Academy Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Shevach High School Secondary
Sister Clara Muhammad School Secondary
Ss Joachim & Anne School Elementary
St. Adalbert Elementary School Elementary
St. Agnes Academic School Secondary
St. Albans Christian Academy Elementary
St. Andrew Avellino Catholic School Elementary
St. Bartholomew School Elementary
St. Camillus Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Clare Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Demetrios School Mixed Grades
St. Elizabeth Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Francis de Sales Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Francis Prep Secondary
St. Helen Catholic Academy Elementary
St. John's Preparatory School Secondary
St. Joseph Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Leo Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Lukes School Elementary
St. Margaret Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Mary Gate of Heaven Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Matthias Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Pancras School Elementary
St. Sebastian School Elementary
St. Stanislaus Kostka School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary
Tag High School Secondary
The Mary Louis Academy Secondary
Whitestone Academy Mixed Grades
William Spyropoulos Greek-American Day School Elementary
Windsor School Secondary
Yeshiva Har Torah Elementary
Yeshiva Ketana of Queens Elementary
Yeshiva of Central Queens Elementary
Yeshiva of Far Rockaway Secondary
Yeshiva Shaar Hatorah Secondary
Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe Elementary
Yeshiva University High School Girls Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Forest Hills Montessori School Elementary
Ideal Montessori School Elementary
Les Enfants Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Progressive Learning Center Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Theatre Street School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Lexington School for the Deaf Mixed Grades
Qsac School Mixed Grades
Queens Centers for Progress (Ucp of Queens) Mixed Grades
The Lowell School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bright Beginnings Elementary
Gil-Blu Nursery& Kindergarten Elementary
Middletons Early Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement