Westchester County NY Schools

Advertisement

Westchester County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Albert Leonard Middle School Middle
Alexander Hamilton High School High
Alice E Grady Elementary School Primary
Anne Hutchinson School Other/Ungraded
Anne M Dorner Middle School Middle
Ardsley High School High
Ardsley Middle School Middle
Bedford Hills Elementary School Primary
Bedford Road School Primary
Bedford Village Elementary School Primary
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School Primary
Blind Brook High School High
Blind Brook-Rye Middle School Middle
Blue Mountain Middle School Middle
Briarcliff High School High
Briarcliff Middle School Middle
Bronxville Elementary School Primary
Bronxville High School High
Bronxville Middle School Middle
Brookside School Primary
Brookside School Primary
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School Primary
Buchanan-Verplanck Elementary School Primary
Byram Hills High School High
Carl L Dixson Elementary School Primary
Carrie E Tompkins School Primary
Casimir Pulaski School Primary
Cecil H Parker School Primary
Cedar Place Elementary School Primary
Central School Primary
Charter School of Educational Excellence Primary
Chatsworth Avenue School Primary
Church Street School Primary
Claremont School Primary
Colonial School Primary
Columbus Elementary School Primary
Columbus Elementary School Primary
Columbus School at the Franko Building Primary
Coman Hill School Primary
Concord Road Elementary School Primary
Crompond School Middle
Cross Hill Academy Primary
Croton-Harmon High School High
Daniel Warren Elementary School Primary
Daniel Webster Elementary School Primary
Davis Middle School Middle
Dobbs Ferry High School High
Dobbs Ferry Middle School Middle
Douglas G Grafflin School Primary
Dows Lane (K-3) School Primary
Early Childhood Program Primary
Early College High School High
Eastchester Middle School Middle
Eastchester Senior High School High
Edgemont Junior-Senior High School High
Edgewood School Primary
Edward Williams School Primary
Enrico Fermi School for the Performing Arts Primary
Eugenio Maria de Hostos Microsociety School Primary
F E Bellows Elementary School Primary
Family School 32 Primary
Farragut Middle School Middle
Fox Lane High School High
Fox Lane Middle School Middle
Fox Meadow School Primary
Foxfire School Primary
Frank G Lindsey Elementary School Primary
Furnace Woods Elementary School Primary
George M Davis Elementary School Primary
George Washington Elementary School Primary
George Washington School Primary
Gorton High School High
Graham School Other/Ungraded
Greenacres School Primary
Greenvale School Primary
Greenville School Primary
Grimes School Primary
H C Crittenden Middle School Middle
Hamilton School Primary
Harrison Avenue Elementary School Primary
Harrison High School High
Hastings High School High
Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Heathcote School Primary
Hendrick Hudson High School High
Henry Barnard School Primary
Highview School Primary
Hillcrest School Middle
Hillside Elementary School Primary
Holmes School Primary
Hommocks School Middle
Horace Greeley High School High
Hutchinson School Primary
Increase Miller Elementary School Primary
Irvington High School High
Irvington Middle School Middle
Isaac E Young Middle School Middle
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy Magnet School Primary
John Jay High School High
John Jay Middle School Middle
John Paulding School Primary
Kahlil Gibran School Primary
Katonah Elementary School Primary
Kensico School Primary
King Street School Primary
Lakeland High School High
Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School Middle
Lee F Jackson School Primary
Lewisboro Elementary School Primary
Lincoln High School High
Lincoln School Primary
Lincoln Titus Elementary School Primary
Longfellow Middle School Middle
Longfellow School Primary
Louis M Klein Middle School Middle
Main Street School School (4-5) Middle
Mamaroneck Avenue School Primary
Mamaroneck Avenue School Primary
Mamaroneck High School High
Meadow Pond Elementary School Primary
Midland School Primary
Mildred E Strang Middle School Middle
Milton School Primary
Mlk Jr High Tech & Computer Magnet School Primary
Mohansic School Primary
Montessori School 27 Primary
Montessori School 31 Primary
Mount Kisco Elementary School Primary
Mount Vernon High School High
Murray Avenue School Primary
Museum School 25 Primary
New Rochelle High School High
North Salem Middle School/High School Other/Ungraded
Oakside School Primary
Osborn School Primary
Ossining High School High
Paideia School 15 Primary
Paideia School 24 Primary
Palisade Preparatory School High
Park Avenue School Primary
Park School Primary
Parsons Memorial School Primary
Patricia A Dichiaro School Primary
Pearls Hawthorne School Primary
Peekskill High School High
Peekskill Middle School Middle
Pelham Memorial High School High
Pelham Middle School Middle
Pennington School Primary
Pequenakonck Elementary School Primary
Pierre Van Cortlandt School Middle
Pleasantville High School High
Pleasantville Middle School Middle
Pocantico Hills Central School Primary
Port Chester Middle School Middle
Port Chester Senior High School High
Post Road School Primary
Pound Ridge Elementary School Primary
Primrose School Primary
Prospect Hill School Primary
Purchase School Primary
Quaker Ridge School Primary
Richard J Bailey School Middle
Ridgeway School Primary
Riverside High School High
Roaring Brook School Primary
Robert C Dodson School Primary
Robert E Bell School Middle
Roosevelt School Middle
Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School Primary
Rye High School High
Rye Middle School Middle
Rye Neck Middle School Middle
Rye Neck Senior High School High
Samuel J Preston School Primary
Saunders Trades & Technical High School High
Scarsdale Middle School Middle
Scarsdale Senior High School High
Scholastic Academy for Academic Excellence Primary
School 13 Primary
School 16 Primary
School 17 Primary
School 21 Primary
School 22 Primary
School 23 Primary
School 29 Primary
School 30 Primary
School 5 Primary
School 9 Primary
Seely Place School Primary
Seven Bridges Middle School Middle
Siwanoy School Primary
Sleepy Hollow High School High
Sleepy Hollow Middle School Middle
Somers Intermediate School Primary
Somers Middle School Middle
Somers Senior High School High
Springhurst Elementary School Primary
Thomas A Edison School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Thornton High School High
Todd Elementary School Primary
Traphagen School Primary
Trinity Elementary School Primary
Tuckahoe High School High
Tuckahoe Middle School Middle
Uriah Hill School Primary
Valhalla High School High
Valhalla Middle School Middle
Van Cortlandtville School Primary
Virginia Road Elementary School Primary
W L Morse School Primary
Walter Panas High School High
Wampus School Primary
Washington Irving Interm School Primary
Waverly Early Childhood Center Primary
West Patent Elementary School Primary
Westlake High School High
Westlake Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westorchard School Primary
White Plains Middle School Middle
White Plains Senior High School High
William B Ward Elementary School Primary
William E Cottle School Primary
Woodlands Middle School Middle
Woodlands Senior High School High
Woodside School Primary
Yonkers High School High
Yonkers Middle School Middle
Yonkers Montessori Academy Other/Ungraded
Yorktown High School High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Abbott School Other/Ungraded
Blythedale School Other/Ungraded
Clark Academy High
Edenwald School Other/Ungraded
Greenburgh Academy High
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School Primary
Greenburgh Eleven High School Other/Ungraded
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School Middle
Hawthorne Cedar Knolls Sr/Jr High School Other/Ungraded
Linden Hill School Other/Ungraded
Little School Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr High School High
Mount Pleasant-Cottage School Other/Ungraded
Putnam-Westchester Boces Other/Ungraded
Reach Academy (The) High
Westchester Boces Other/Ungraded
Ziccolella Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Nelson R Mandela/Dr Hosea Zollicoffer High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Westchester County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Andalusia School Mixed Grades
Annunciation School Elementary
Archbishop Stepinac High School Secondary
Blessed Sacrament St. Gabriel High School Secondary
City Harvest Academy Elementary
Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School Elementary
German School New York Mixed Grades
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School Elementary
Hackley School Mixed Grades
Holy Name of Jesus Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Heart of Mary School Elementary
Iona Grammar School Elementary
Kodomono Kuni Elementary
Maria Regina High School Secondary
Milestone School Elementary
Mount Tom Day School Elementary
Oakview Prep School of Sda Elementary
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School Secondary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Our Lady of Sorrows School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary
Resurrection School Elementary
Rippowam Cisqua School Mixed Grades
Rye Country Day School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart High School Secondary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Salesian High School Secondary
Soundview Preparatory School Secondary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Casimir School Elementary
St. Columbanus School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Elementary
St. Eugene School Elementary
St. John the Baptist Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mark's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Patrick's School Mixed Grades
St. Peter's School Elementary
Stein Yeshiva of Lincoln Park Elementary
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra Mixed Grades
The Chapel School Elementary
The Harvey School Mixed Grades
The Masters School Mixed Grades
The Pre School Learning Center Elementary
The Ursuline School Mixed Grades
Transfiguration School Elementary
Westchester Area School Elementary
Westchester Day School Elementary
Westchester Hebrew High School Secondary
Yeshiva Farm Settlement School Mixed Grades
Yonkers Christian Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Bright Beginnings Pre School Learning Center Elementary
Croton Montessori School Elementary
Hudson Country Montessori School Elementary
Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
French-American School Mixed Grades
Keio Academy of New York Secondary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Ferncliff Manor Mixed Grades
Hawthorne Country Day School Mixed Grades
John Cardinal Oconnor School Mixed Grades
Pathways School Mixed Grades
The Biondi School Secondary
The Karafin School Secondary
The Orchard School Mixed Grades
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School Mixed Grades
Westchester School for Special Children Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Cardinal McCloskey School Secondary
Hudson View Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Ridgeway Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades