Nassau County NY Schools

Advertisement

Nassau County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abbey Lane School Elementary
Academy Charter School Other
Academy Charter School-Uniondale Elementary
Albany Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Alden Terrace School Elementary
Alverta B Gray Schultz Middle School Middle
Ann Macarthur Primary Elementary
Archer Street School Elementary
Baldwin Middle School Middle
Baldwin Senior High School High
Barack Obama Elementary School Elementary
Barnum Woods School Elementary
Baylis Elementary School Elementary
Bayview Avenue School Elementary
Bayville Intermediate School Elementary
Bayville Primary Elementary
Berner Middle School Middle
Berry Hill Elementary School Elementary
Bethpage Senior High School High
Birch Lane Elementary School Elementary
Birch School Elementary
Bowling Green School Elementary
Brooklyn Avenue School Elementary
Brookside Elementary School Elementary
Burns Avenue School Elementary
California Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Camp Avenue School Elementary
Cantiague Elementary School Elementary
Carle Place Middle Senior High School High
Caroline G Atkinson School Middle
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School Middle
Castleton Academy High School of Oceanside High
Centennial Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Center Street School Elementary
Central Boulevard Elementary School Elementary
Centre Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Charles Campagne School Elementary
Charles E Schwarting School Elementary
Chatterton School Elementary
Cherry Lane School Elementary
Chestnut Street School Elementary
Clara H Carlson School Elementary
Clarke Middle School Middle
Clearstream Avenue School Elementary
Columbus Avenue School Elementary
Connolly School Elementary
Cornwell Avenue School Elementary
Covert Avenue School Elementary
David Paterson School Elementary
Davison Avenue Intermediate School Elementary
Deasy School Elementary
Denton Avenue School Elementary
Division Avenue Senior High School High
Drexel Avenue School Elementary
Dryden Street School Elementary
Dutch Broadway School Elementary
Dutch Lane School Elementary
E M Baker School Elementary
Early Childhood Center Elementary
East Broadway School Elementary
East Elementary School Elementary
East Hills Elementary School Elementary
East Lake Elementary School Elementary
East Meadow High School High
East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School High
East Street School Elementary
Eastplain School Elementary
Elmont Memorial High School High
Evergreen Charter School Elementary
Fairfield Elementary School Elementary
Farmingdale Senior High School High
Floral Park Memorial High School High
Floral Park-Bellerose School Elementary
Forest Lake School Elementary
Forest Road School Elementary
Fork Lane School Elementary
Francis X Hegarty Elementary School Elementary
Franklin Early Childhood Center Elementary
Freeport High School High
Front Street Elementary School Elementary
Garden City High School High
Garden City Middle School Middle
Garden City Park School Elementary
Gardiners Avenue School Elementary
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School High
George A Jackson School Elementary
George W Hewlett High School High
George Washington School Middle
Glen Cove High School High
Glen Head Elementary School Elementary
Glenwood Landing Elementary School Elementary
Gotham Avenue School Elementary
Grand Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Grand Avenue Middle School Middle
Great Neck North High School High
Great Neck North Middle School Middle
Great Neck South High School High
Great Neck South Middle School Middle
Gribbin School Elementary
Guggenheim Elementary School Elementary
H B Mattlin Middle School Middle
H B Thompson Middle School Middle
H Frank Carey High School High
Hampton Street School Elementary
Harbor Hill School Elementary
Harold D Fayette School Elementary
Hemlock School Elementary
Hempstead High School High
Herricks High School High
Herricks Middle School Middle
Hewitt School Elementary
Hewlett Elementary School Elementary
Hicksville High School High
Hicksville Middle School Middle
Hillside Grade School Elementary
Homestead School Elementary
Howard T Herber Middle School Middle
Howell Road School Elementary
Howitt School Middle
Island Park Lincoln Orens Middle School Middle
Island Trees High School High
Island Trees Middle School Middle
J Fred Sparke School Elementary
Jackson Annex School Elementary
Jackson Avenue School Elementary
Jackson Main Elementary School Elementary
James A Dever School Elementary
Jericho Middle School Middle
Jericho Senior High School High
John F Kennedy High School High
John F Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F Kennedy School Elementary
John G Dinkelmeyer School Elementary
John H West School Elementary
John J Daly Elementary School Elementary
John Lewis Childs School Elementary
John Philip Sousa Elementary School Elementary
John Street School Elementary
John W Dodd Middle School Middle
Jonas E Salk Middle School Middle
Joseph McNeil School Elementary
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School Elementary
Kindergarten Center Elementary
Kramer Lane Elementary School Elementary
Lakeville Elementary School Elementary
Landing School Elementary
Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School Not reported
Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus Elementary
Lawrence Middle School at Broadway Campus Middle
Lawrence Primary School at #2 School Elementary
Lawrence Road Middle School Middle
Lawrence Senior High School High
Lee Avenue School Elementary
Lee Road School Elementary
Lenox Elementary School Elementary
Leo F Giblyn School Elementary
Lido Elementary School Elementary
Lindell Boulevard School Elementary
Lockhart Elementary School Elementary
Locust School Elementary
Locust Valley High School High
Locust Valley Intermediate School Elementary
Locust Valley Middle School Middle
Long Beach High School High
Long Beach Middle School Middle
Lynbrook North Middle School Middle
Lynbrook Senior High School High
Lynbrook South Middle School Middle
Malverne Senior High School High
Mandalay School Elementary
Manhasset Middle School Middle
Manhasset Secondary School High
Manor Oaks William Bowie School Elementary
Manorhaven Elementary School Elementary
Marion Street School Elementary
Marshall School Elementary
Martin Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Massapequa High School High
Maurice W Downing Primary School Elementary
McKenna Elementary School Elementary
Mcvey Elementary School Elementary
Meadow Drive School Elementary
Meadow Elementary School Elementary
Meadowbrook Elementary School Elementary
Merrick Avenue Middle School Middle
Mhs Ames Campus Secondary
Michael F Stokes School Elementary
Mineola High School High
Mineola Middle School Middle
Munsey Park Elementary School Elementary
New Hyde Park Memorial High School High
New Hyde Park Road School Elementary
New Visions Elementary School Elementary
Newbridge Road School Elementary
Norman J Levy Lakeside School Elementary
North Shore Middle School Middle
North Shore Senior High School High
North Side School Elementary
Northern Parkway Elementary School Elementary
Northside Elementary School Elementary
Northside School Elementary
Northwest Elementary School Elementary
Ogden Elementary School Elementary
Old Bethpage School Elementary
Old Country Road School Elementary
Old Mill Road School Elementary
Oyster Bay High School High
Park Avenue School Elementary
Park Avenue School Elementary
Parkway School Elementary
Pasadena Elementary School Elementary
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School High
Plainedge Middle School Middle
Plainedge Senior High School High
Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle School Middle
Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk High School High
Plaza Elementary School Elementary
Polk Street School Elementary
Powells Lane School Elementary
Prospect Elementary School Elementary
Reinhard Early Childhood Center Elementary
Rhame Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Riverside School Elementary
Robbins Lane Elementary School Elementary
Robert M Finley Middle School Middle
Robert Seaman Elementary School Elementary
Robert W Carbonaro School Elementary
Roosevelt Children's Academy Charter School Elementary
Roosevelt High School High
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Roslyn Heights Elementary School Elementary
Roslyn High School High
Roslyn Middle School Middle
Rushmore Avenue School Elementary
Saddle Rock School Elementary
Sanford H Calhoun High School High
Saw Mill Road School Elementary
School 2 Elementary
School 3 Elementary
School 4 Elementary
School 5 Elementary
School 6-Kindergarten Center Elementary
School 7-Oceanside Senior High School High
School 8 Elementary
School 9e-Boardman Elem School Elementary
School 9m-Oceanside Middle School Middle
Sea Cliff Elementary School Elementary
Seaford Harbor School Elementary
Seaford Manor School Elementary
Seaford Middle School Middle
Seaford Senior High School High
Searingtown School Other
Sewanhaka High School High
Shaw Avenue School Elementary
Shelter Rock Elementary School Elementary
Shore Road School Middle
Smith Street Elementary School Elementary
South Grove Elementary School Elementary
South Salem Elementary School Elementary
South Side High School High
South Side Middle School Middle
South Woods Middle School Middle
Steele Elementary School Elementary
Stewart Manor School Elementary
Stewart School Elementary
Stratford Avenue School Elementary
Stratford Road School Elementary
Summit Lane School Elementary
Syosset Senior High School High
Theodore Roosevelt School Elementary
Turtle Hook Middle School Middle
Ulysses Byas Elementary School Elementary
Uniondale High School High
Unqua Elementary School Elementary
Valley Stream Central High School High
Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School Middle
Valley Stream North High School High
Valley Stream South High School High
Vernon School Elementary
Village Elementary School Elementary
W Tresper Clarke High School High
Walnut Street Elementary School Elementary
Walt Whitman Elementary School Elementary
Wantagh Middle School Middle
Wantagh School Elementary
Wantagh Senior High School High
Washington Rose School Elementary
Washington Street School Elementary
Watson School Elementary
Waverly Park School Elementary
Wellington C Mepham High School High
West Elementary School Elementary
West End School Elementary
West Hempstead High School High
West Hempstead Middle School Middle
West Side School Elementary
Westbury High School High
Westbury Middle School Middle
Wheatley School High
Wheeler Avenue School Elementary
Willets Road School Middle
William L Buck School Elementary
William S Covert School Elementary
Willits Elementary School Elementary
Willow Road School Elementary
Wilson School Elementary
Winthrop Avenue School Elementary
Wisdom Lane Middle School Middle
Woodland Avenue School Elementary
Woodland Middle School Middle
Woodmere Middle School Middle
Woodward Parkway Elementary School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Nassau Boces Other
Ps 256 Other

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
County of Nassau/Correctional Center Not reported
Nassau CO Juvenile Detention Center Not reported
Village School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Nassau County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Regional Catholic School Elementary
Community Academic Prep Mixed Grades
Crescent School Mixed Grades
De LA Salle School Elementary
Friends Academy Mixed Grades
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny Secondary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Haftr Middle School Elementary
Hamza Academy Elementary
Hanc - Middle & High School Secondary
Hanc - West Hempstead Elementary
Hebrew Academy Five Towns Rockaway High Secondary
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus Elementary
Hebrew Academy-Lower School Elementary
Holy Child Academy Elementary
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School Secondary
Kellenberg Memorial High School Mixed Grades
Lawrence Woodmere Academy Mixed Grades
Long Beach Catholic Regional School Elementary
Long Island Hebrew Academy Elementary
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School Mixed Grades
Maria Regina Elementary School Elementary
Mesivta Ateres Yaakov Secondary
North Shore Hebrew Academy Elementary
Notre Dame School Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Our Lady of Mercy Academy Secondary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary
Portledge School Mixed Grades
Rambam Mesivta Secondary
Sacred Heart Academy Secondary
Schechter School of Long Island Elementary
Shulamith School for Girls Mixed Grades
Silverstein Hebrew Academy Elementary
South Shore Country Day School Elementary
St. Agnes Cathedral School Elementary
St. Aidan School Elementary
St. Aidan School-East Campus Elementary
St. Annes School Elementary
St. Brigid/Our Lady of Hope Regional School Elementary
St. Christopher Elementary School Elementary
St. Dominic Elementary School Elementary
St. Edward Confessor School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School Pk-8 Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary's Elementary School Elementary
St. Peter of Alcantara School Elementary
St. Raymond Elementary School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima Elementary School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle School Elementary
Stella K. Abraham H.S. for Girls Secondary
Stella K. Abraham H.S. for Girls Secondary
The Brandus School Elementary
The Greenvale School Elementary
Torah High School Long Beach Secondary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Valley Stream Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Westbury Friends School Elementary
Whispering Pines School Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Ketana of Long Island Elementary
Yeshiva of South Shore Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Countryside Montessori School Elementary
Long Island Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Childrens School Elementary
Our Lady of Grace Montessori School Elementary
The Maria Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Midreshet Shalhevet - Shalhevet High School for Gi Secondary
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School Secondary
The Waldorf School of Garden City Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Brookville Center for Childrens Services Mixed Grades
Gersh Academy Mixed Grades
Harmony Heights School Secondary
Martin de Porres Mixed Grades
School for Language & Communication Development Elementary
The Center for Developmental Disabilities Mixed Grades
The Children's Learning Center Mixed Grades
The Elija School Mixed Grades
The Hagedorn Little Village School Elementary
Variety Child Learning Center Mixed Grades
Vincent Smith School Mixed Grades
Woodward Mental Health Center Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Greentrees Country Day School Elementary
Happy Montessori School Elementary
Harriet Eisman Community School Secondary
Harriet Eisman Community School Secondary
Progressive School of Long Island Elementary
Yeshivath Gesher Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Little Red Train Private School Elementary
Maplewood School Elementary
Meacham Child Care & Learning Center Elementary
Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School Elementary
North Shore Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement