Westchester County NY Schools

Advertisement

Westchester County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Ab Davis Steam High School Other/Ungraded
Albert Leonard Middle School Other/Ungraded
Alexander Hamilton High School Other/Ungraded
Alice E Grady Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Anne Hutchinson School Other/Ungraded
Anne M Dorner Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ardsley High School Other/Ungraded
Ardsley Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bedford Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bedford Road School Other/Ungraded
Bedford Village Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Turner Middle School Other/Ungraded
Blind Brook High School Other/Ungraded
Blind Brook-Rye Middle School Other/Ungraded
Blue Mountain Middle School Other/Ungraded
Briarcliff High School Other/Ungraded
Briarcliff Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bronxville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bronxville High School Other/Ungraded
Bronxville Middle School Other/Ungraded
Brookside School Other/Ungraded
Brookside School Other/Ungraded
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School Other/Ungraded
Buchanan-Verplanck Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Byram Hills High School Other/Ungraded
Carl L Dixson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carrie E Tompkins School Other/Ungraded
Casimir Pulaski School Other/Ungraded
Cecil H Parker School Other/Ungraded
Cedar Place Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central School Other/Ungraded
Charter School of Educational Excellence Other/Ungraded
Chatsworth Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Church Street School Other/Ungraded
Claremont School Other/Ungraded
Colonial School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus School at the Franko Building Other/Ungraded
Coman Hill School Other/Ungraded
Concord Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Crompond School Other/Ungraded
Cross Hill Academy Other/Ungraded
Croton-Harmon High School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Warren Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Webster Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dobbs Ferry High School Other/Ungraded
Dobbs Ferry Middle School Other/Ungraded
Douglas G Grafflin School Other/Ungraded
Dows Lane (K-3) School Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Program Other/Ungraded
Eastchester Middle School Other/Ungraded
Eastchester Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Edgemont Junior-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Edgewood School Other/Ungraded
Edward Williams School Other/Ungraded
Enrico Fermi School for the Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
Eugenio Maria de Hostos Microsociety School Other/Ungraded
F E Bellows Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Family School 32 Other/Ungraded
Farragut Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fox Lane High School Other/Ungraded
Fox Lane Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fox Meadow School Other/Ungraded
Frank G Lindsey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Furnace Woods Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George M Davis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George Washington Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George Washington School Other/Ungraded
Gorton High School Other/Ungraded
Graham School Other/Ungraded
Greenacres School Other/Ungraded
Greenvale School Other/Ungraded
Greenville School Other/Ungraded
Grimes School Other/Ungraded
H C Crittenden Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton School Other/Ungraded
Harrison Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harrison Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harrison High School Other/Ungraded
Hastings High School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Heathcote School Other/Ungraded
Hendrick Hudson High School Other/Ungraded
Henry Barnard School Other/Ungraded
Highview School Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest School Other/Ungraded
Hillside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Holmes School Other/Ungraded
Hommocks School Other/Ungraded
Horace Greeley High School Other/Ungraded
Hutchinson School Other/Ungraded
Increase Miller Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Irvington High School Other/Ungraded
Irvington Middle School Other/Ungraded
Isaac E Young Middle School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Magnet School Other/Ungraded
John Jay High School Other/Ungraded
John Jay Middle School Other/Ungraded
John Paulding School Other/Ungraded
Kahlil Gibran School Other/Ungraded
Katonah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kensico School Other/Ungraded
King Street School Other/Ungraded
Lakeland High School Other/Ungraded
Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lee F Jackson School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln High School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Titus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Louis M Klein Middle School Other/Ungraded
Main Street School School (4-5) Other/Ungraded
Mamaroneck Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Mamaroneck Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Mamaroneck High School Other/Ungraded
Meadow Pond Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Midland School Other/Ungraded
Mildred E Strang Middle School Other/Ungraded
Milton School Other/Ungraded
Mlk Jr High Tech & Computer Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Mohansic School Other/Ungraded
Montessori School 27 Other/Ungraded
Montessori School 31 Other/Ungraded
Mount Kisco Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mount Vernon High School Other/Ungraded
Murray Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Museum School 25 Other/Ungraded
Nellie Thornton School of Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
New Rochelle High School Other/Ungraded
North Salem Middle School/High School Other/Ungraded
Oakside School Other/Ungraded
Osborn School Other/Ungraded
Ossining High School Other/Ungraded
Paideia School 15 Other/Ungraded
Paideia School 24 Other/Ungraded
Palisade Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Park Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Park School Other/Ungraded
Parsons Memorial School Other/Ungraded
Patricia A Dichiaro School Other/Ungraded
Pearls Hawthorne School Other/Ungraded
Peekskill High School Other/Ungraded
Peekskill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pelham Memorial High School Other/Ungraded
Pelham Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pennington School Other/Ungraded
Pequenakonck Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pierre Van Cortlandt School Other/Ungraded
Pleasantville High School Other/Ungraded
Pleasantville Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pocantico Hills Central School Other/Ungraded
Port Chester Middle School Other/Ungraded
Port Chester Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Post Road School Other/Ungraded
Pound Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Primrose School Other/Ungraded
Prospect Hill School Other/Ungraded
Purchase School Other/Ungraded
Quaker Ridge School Other/Ungraded
Rebecca Turner Elemtnary School Other/Ungraded
Richard J Bailey School Other/Ungraded
Ridgeway School Other/Ungraded
Riverside High School Other/Ungraded
Roaring Brook School Other/Ungraded
Robert C Dodson School Other/Ungraded
Robert E Bell School Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt High School - Early College Studies Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt School Other/Ungraded
Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School Other/Ungraded
Rye High School Other/Ungraded
Rye Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rye Neck Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rye Neck Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Samuel J Preston School Other/Ungraded
Saunders Trades & Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Scarsdale Middle School Other/Ungraded
Scarsdale Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Scholastic Academy for Academic Excellence Other/Ungraded
School 13 Other/Ungraded
School 16 Other/Ungraded
School 17 Other/Ungraded
School 21 Other/Ungraded
School 22 Other/Ungraded
School 23 Other/Ungraded
School 29 Other/Ungraded
School 30 Other/Ungraded
School 5 Other/Ungraded
School 9 Other/Ungraded
Seely Place School Other/Ungraded
Seven Bridges Middle School Other/Ungraded
Siwanoy School Other/Ungraded
Sleepy Hollow High School Other/Ungraded
Sleepy Hollow Middle School Other/Ungraded
Somers Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Somers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Somers Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Springhurst Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thomas A Edison School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Todd Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Traphagen School Other/Ungraded
Trinity Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tuckahoe High School Other/Ungraded
Tuckahoe Middle School Other/Ungraded
Uriah Hill School Other/Ungraded
Valhalla High School Other/Ungraded
Valhalla Middle School Other/Ungraded
Van Cortlandtville School Other/Ungraded
Virginia Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
W L Morse School Other/Ungraded
Walter Panas High School Other/Ungraded
Wampus School Other/Ungraded
Washington Irving Interm School Other/Ungraded
Waverly Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
West Patent Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westlake High School Other/Ungraded
Westlake Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westorchard School Other/Ungraded
White Plains Middle School Other/Ungraded
White Plains Senior High School Other/Ungraded
William B Ward Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William Boyce Thompson School Other/Ungraded
William E Cottle School Other/Ungraded
Woodlands Middle School Other/Ungraded
Woodlands Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Woodside School Other/Ungraded
Yonkers High School Other/Ungraded
Yonkers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Yonkers Montessori Academy Other/Ungraded
Yorktown High School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Abbott School Other/Ungraded
Blythedale School Other/Ungraded
Clark Academy Other/Ungraded
Edenwald School Other/Ungraded
Greenburgh Academy Other/Ungraded
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greenburgh Eleven High School Other/Ungraded
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Cedar Knolls Sr/Jr High School Other/Ungraded
Linden Hill School Other/Ungraded
Little School Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr High School Other/Ungraded
Mount Pleasant-Cottage School Other/Ungraded
Putnam-Westchester Boces Other/Ungraded
Reach Academy (The) Other/Ungraded
Westchester Boces Other/Ungraded
Ziccolella Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Nelson R Mandela/Dr Hosea Zollicoffer High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Westchester County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Andalusia School Mixed Grades
Archbishop Stepinac High School Secondary
Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School Elementary
Holy Name of Jesus Elementary
Hudson View Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Iona Preparatory Lower School Elementary
Iona Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Keio Academy of New York Secondary
Maria Regina High School Secondary
Mount Tom Day School Elementary
Oakview Prep School of Sda Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Our Lady of Sorrows School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary
Rye Country Day School Mixed Grades
Salesian High School Secondary
Scared Heart High School Secondary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Barnabas Elementary School Elementary
St. Eugene School Elementary
St. John the Baptist Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mark's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Patrick's School Elementary
St. Peter's School Elementary
Stein Yeshiva of Lincoln Park Elementary
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra Mixed Grades
The Chapel School Elementary
The Harvey School Mixed Grades
The Masters School Mixed Grades
The Ursuline School Mixed Grades
Transfiguration School Elementary
Westchester Area School Elementary
Yeshiva Farm Settlement School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Hudson Country Montessori School Elementary
Montfort Academy Secondary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
French American School of New York Mixed Grades
German International School New York Mixed Grades
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Ferncliff Manor Mixed Grades
Hawthorne Country Day School Mixed Grades
John Cardinal Oconnor School Elementary
Orchard School Mixed Grades
The Biondi School Mixed Grades
The Hallen School Mixed Grades
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School Mixed Grades
Westchester School for Special Children Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Bright Beginnings Pre School Learning Center Elementary
Cardinal McCloskey School Secondary
Kodomono Kuni Elementary
Ridgeway Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement