Nassau County NY Schools

Advertisement

Nassau County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
2 School Primary
4 School Primary
5 School Primary
Abbey Lane School Primary
Academy Charter School Primary
Albany Avenue Elementary School Primary
Alden Terrace School Primary
Alverta B Gray Schultz Middle School Middle
Archer Street School Primary
Baldwin Middle School Middle
Baldwin Senior High School High
Barack Obama Elementary School Primary
Barnum Woods School Primary
Baylis Elementary School Primary
Bayview Avenue School Primary
Bayville Elementary School Primary
Berner Middle School Middle
Berry Hill Elementary School Primary
Bethpage Senior High School High
Birch Lane Elementary School Primary
Birch School Primary
Bowling Green School Primary
Brooklyn Avenue School Primary
Brookside Elementary School Primary
Burns Avenue School Primary
California Avenue Elementary School Primary
Camp Avenue School Primary
Cantiague Elementary School Primary
Carle Place Middle Senior High School High
Caroline G Atkinson School Middle
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School Middle
Centennial Avenue Elementary School Primary
Center Street School Primary
Central Boulevard Elementary School Primary
Centre Avenue Elementary School Primary
Charles Campagne School Primary
Charles E Schwarting School Primary
Chatterton School Primary
Cherry Lane School Primary
Chestnut Street School Primary
Clara H Carlson School Primary
Clarke Middle School Middle
Clearstream Avenue School Primary
Columbus Avenue School Primary
Connolly School Primary
Cornwell Avenue School Primary
Covert Avenue School Primary
David Paterson School Primary
Davison Avenue Intermediate School Primary
Deasy School Primary
Denton Avenue School Primary
Division Avenue Senior High School High
Drexel Avenue School Primary
Dryden Street School Primary
Dutch Broadway School Primary
Dutch Lane School Primary
E M Baker School Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
East Broadway School Primary
East Elementary School Primary
East Hills Elementary School Primary
East Lake Elementary School Primary
East Meadow High School High
East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School High
East Street School Primary
Eastplain School Primary
Elmont Memorial High School High
Evergreen Charter School Primary
Fairfield Elementary School Primary
Farmingdale Senior High School High
Floral Park Memorial High School High
Floral Park-Bellerose School Primary
Forest Lake School Primary
Forest Road School Primary
Fork Lane School Primary
Francis X Hegarty Elementary School Primary
Franklin Early Childhood Center Primary
Franklin School Primary
Freeport High School High
Front Street Elementary School Primary
Garden City High School High
Garden City Middle School Middle
Garden City Park School Primary
Gardiners Avenue School Primary
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School High
George A Jackson School Primary
George W Hewlett High School High
George Washington School Primary
Glen Cove High School High
Glen Head Elementary School Primary
Glenwood Landing Elementary School Primary
Gotham Avenue School Primary
Grand Avenue Elementary School Primary
Grand Avenue Middle School Middle
Great Neck North High School High
Great Neck North Middle School Middle
Great Neck South High School High
Great Neck South Middle School Middle
Gribbin School Primary
Guggenheim Elementary School Primary
H B Mattlin Middle School Middle
H B Thompson Middle School Middle
H Frank Carey High School High
Hampton Street School Primary
Harbor Hill School Primary
Harold D Fayette School Primary
Hemlock School Primary
Hempstead High School High
Herricks High School High
Herricks Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hewitt School Primary
Hewlett Elementary School Primary
Hicksville High School High
Hicksville Middle School Middle
Hillside Grade School Primary
Homestead School Primary
Howard T Herber Middle School Middle
Howell Road School Primary
Howitt School Middle
Island Park Lincoln Orens Middle School Middle
Island Trees High School High
Island Trees Middle School Middle
J Fred Sparke School Primary
Jackson Annex School Primary
Jackson Avenue School Primary
Jackson Main Elementary School Primary
James A Dever School Primary
Jericho Middle School Middle
Jericho Senior High School High
John F Kennedy High School High
John F Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F Kennedy School Primary
John G Dinkelmeyer School Primary
John H West School Primary
John J Daly Elementary School Primary
John Lewis Childs School Primary
John Philip Sousa Elementary School Primary
John Street School Primary
John W Dodd Middle School Middle
Jonas E Salk Middle School Middle
Kindergarten Center Primary
Kramer Lane Elementary School Primary
Lakeville Elementary School Primary
Landing School Primary
Lawrence Middle School Middle
Lawrence Road Middle School Middle
Lawrence Senior High School High
Lee Avenue School Primary
Lee Road School Primary
Lenox Elementary School Primary
Leo F Giblyn School Primary
Lido Elementary School Primary
Lindell Boulevard School Primary
Lockhart Elementary School Primary
Locust School Primary
Locust Valley Elementary School Primary
Locust Valley High School High
Locust Valley Middle School Middle
Long Beach Middle School Middle
Long Beach Senior High School High
Lynbrook North Middle School Middle
Lynbrook Senior High School High
Lynbrook South Middle School Middle
Malverne Senior High School High
Mandalay School Primary
Manhasset Middle School Middle
Manhasset Secondary School High
Manor Oaks William Bowie School Primary
Manorhaven Elementary School Primary
Marion Street School Primary
Marshall School Primary
Martin Avenue Elementary School Primary
Massapequa High School High
Maurice W Downing Primary School Primary
McKenna Elementary School Primary
Mcvey Elementary School Primary
Meadow Drive School Primary
Meadow Elementary School Primary
Meadowbrook Elementary School Primary
Merrick Avenue Middle School Middle
Mhs Ames Campus Other/Ungraded
Michael F Stokes School Primary
Mineola High School High
Mineola Middle School Middle
Munsey Park Elementary School Primary
New Hyde Park Memorial High School High
New Hyde Park Road School Primary
New Visions Elementary School Primary
Newbridge Road School Primary
Norman J Levy Lakeside School Primary
North Shore Middle School Middle
North Shore Senior High School High
North Side School Primary
Northern Parkway Elementary School Primary
Northside Elementary School Primary
Northside School Primary
Northwest Elementary School Primary
Ogden Elementary School Primary
Old Bethpage School Primary
Old Country Road School Primary
Old Mill Road School Primary
Oyster Bay High School High
Park Avenue School Primary
Park Avenue School Primary
Parkway School Primary
Parkway School Primary
Pasadena Elementary School Primary
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School High
Plainedge Middle School Middle
Plainedge Senior High School High
Plainview-Old Bethpage Kindergarten Center Primary
Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle School Middle
Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk High School High
Plaza Elementary School Primary
Polk Street School Primary
Powells Lane School Primary
Reinhard Early Childhood Center Primary
Rhame Avenue Elementary School Primary
Riverside School Primary
Robbins Lane Elementary School Primary
Robert M Finley Middle School Middle
Robert Seaman Elementary School Primary
Robert W Carbonaro School Primary
Roosevelt Children's Academy Charter School Primary
Roosevelt High School High
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Roslyn Heights Elementary School Primary
Roslyn High School High
Roslyn Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rushmore Avenue School Primary
Saddle Rock School Primary
Sanford H Calhoun High School High
Saw Mill Road School Primary
School 2 Primary
School 3 Primary
School 4 Primary
School 5 Primary
School 6-Kindergarten Center Primary
School 7-Oceanside Senior High School High
School 8 Primary
School 9e-Boardman Elem School Primary
School 9m-Oceanside Middle School Middle
Sea Cliff Elementary School Primary
Seaford Harbor School Primary
Seaford Manor School Primary
Seaford Middle School Middle
Seaford Senior High School High
Searingtown School Primary
Sewanhaka High School High
Shaw Avenue School Primary
Shelter Rock Elementary School Primary
Shore Road School Middle
Smith Street Elementary School Primary
South Grove Elementary School Primary
South Salem Elementary School Primary
South Side High School High
South Side Middle School Middle
South Woods Middle School Middle
Steele Elementary School Primary
Stewart Manor School Primary
Stewart School Primary
Stratford Avenue School Primary
Stratford Road School Primary
Summit Lane School Primary
Syosset Senior High School High
Theodore Roosevelt School Primary
Turtle Hook Middle School Middle
Ulysses Byas Elementary School Primary
Uniondale High School High
Unqua Elementary School Primary
Valley Stream Central High School High
Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School Middle
Valley Stream North High School High
Valley Stream South High School High
Vernon School Primary
Village Elementary School Primary
W Tresper Clarke High School High
Walnut Street Elementary School Primary
Walt Whitman Elementary School Primary
Wantagh Middle School Middle
Wantagh School Primary
Wantagh Senior High School High
Washington Rose School Primary
Washington Street School Primary
Watson School Primary
Waverly Park School Primary
Wellington C Mepham High School High
West Elementary School Primary
West End School Primary
West Hempstead High School High
West Hempstead Middle School Middle
West Side School Primary
Westbury High School High
Westbury Middle School Middle
Wheatley School High
Wheeler Avenue School Primary
Willets Road School Middle
William L Buck School Primary
William S Covert School Primary
Willits Elementary School Primary
Willow Road School Primary
Wilson School Primary
Winthrop Avenue School Primary
Wisdom Lane Middle School Middle
Woodland Avenue School Primary
Woodland Middle School Middle
Woodmere Middle School Middle
Woodward Parkway Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Nassau Boces Other/Ungraded
Ps 256 Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Castleton Academy High School of Oceanside High
Village School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Nassau County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Regional Catholic School Elementary
Community Academic Prep Mixed Grades
Crescent School Mixed Grades
De LA Salle School Elementary
Drs Yeshiva High School for Boys Secondary
Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare Elementary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Hamza Academy Elementary
Hanc - West Hempstead Elementary
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach Elementary
Long Island Hebrew Academy Elementary
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School Mixed Grades
Mesivta Ateres Yaakov Secondary
Mesvista of Long Beach Secondary
Shulamith School Elementary
South Shore Country Day School Elementary
St. Martin de Porres Marianist School Elementary
Stella K Abraham High School for Girls Secondary
Valley Stream Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Ketana of Long Island Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Children's World Montessori School Elementary
Countryside Montessori School Elementary
Happy Montessori School Elementary
Long Island Montessori School Elementary
Our Lady of Grace Montessori School Elementary
South Shore Montessori School Elementary
The Maria Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Gersh Academy Mixed Grades
Kulanu Academy Mixed Grades
Mosaic School Elementary
School for Language & Communication Development Mixed Grades
The Center for Developmental Disabilities Mixed Grades
The Children's Learning Center Mixed Grades
The Hagedorn Little Village School Mixed Grades
Variety Child Learning Center Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Harriet Eisman Community School Secondary
Harriet Eisman Community School Secondary
Progressive School of Long Island Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Big Chief Nursery School & Camp Elementary
Greentrees Country Day School Elementary
Little Red Train Private School Elementary
Meacham Child Care & Learning Center Elementary
Merokee Day School Elementary
Merrick Woods Elementary
Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School Elementary
North Shore Day School Elementary
Rosa Lee Young Childhood Center Elementary
Twin Oaks Country Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades