Suffolk County NY Schools

Advertisement

Suffolk County New York Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln School Other/Ungraded
Academy Street Elementary School Primary
Accompsett Elementary School Primary
Accompsett Middle School Middle
Albany Avenue School Primary
Albert G Prodell Middle School Middle
Alleghany Avenue School Primary
Amagansett School Primary
Amityville Memorial High School High
Andrew Muller Primary School Primary
Andrew T Morrow School Primary
Aquebogue Elementary School Primary
Arrowhead Elementary School Primary
Babylon Elementary School Primary
Babylon Junior-Senior High School High
Babylon Memorial Grade School Primary
Barton Elementary School Primary
Bay Elementary School Primary
Bay Shore Middle School Middle
Bay Shore Senior High School High
Bayport-Blue Point High School High
Bayview Elementary School Primary
Beach Street Middle School Middle
Bellerose Elementary School Primary
Bellport Middle School Middle
Bellport Senior High School High
Belmont Elementary School Primary
Bicycle Path Kindergarten-Pre K Center Primary
Birchwood Intermediate School Primary
Blue Point Elementary School Primary
Boyle Road Elementary School Primary
Branch Brook Elementary School Primary
Brentwood High School High
Bretton Woods Elementary School Primary
Briarcliff School Primary
Bridgehampton School Other/Ungraded
Brook Avenue Elementary School Primary
Brookhaven Elementary School Primary
Burr Intermediate School Primary
C E Walters School Primary
Canaan Elementary School Primary
Candlewood Middle School Middle
Cayuga School Primary
Center Moriches High School High
Center Moriches Middle School Middle
Centereach High School High
Central Islip Early Childhood Center Primary
Central Islip Senior High School High
Charles A Mulligan Middle School Middle
Cherokee Street Elementary School Primary
Cherry Avenue Elementary School Primary
Chestnut Hill Elementary School Primary
Child Development Center of the Hamptons Charter S Primary
Chippewa Elementary School Primary
Clayton Huey Elementary School Primary
Clinton Avenue School Primary
Cold Spring Harbor High School High
Commack High School High
Commack Middle School Middle
Commack Road Elementary School Primary
Comsewogue High School High
Connetquot Elementary School Primary
Connetquot High School High
Copiague Middle School Middle
Coram Elementary School Primary
Cordello Avenue Elementary School Primary
Countrywood Primary Center Primary
Daniel Street School Primary
Dawnwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dayton Avenue School Primary
Deauville Gardens East Elementary School Primary
Deer Park High School High
Dickinson Avenue Elementary School Primary
Dogwood Elementary School Primary
Eagle Elementary School Primary
Earl L Vandermeulen High School High
Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
East Elementary School Primary
East Hampton High School High
East Hampton Middle School Middle
East Islip High School High
East Islip Middle School Middle
East Middle School Middle
East Moriches Elementary School Primary
East Moriches School Middle
East Northport Middle School Middle
East Quogue School Primary
Eastport Elementary School Primary
Eastport-South Manor Junior Senior High School High
Edith L Slocum Elementary School Primary
Edmund W Miles Middle School Other/Ungraded
Edward J Bosti Elementary School Primary
Elwood Middle School Middle
Elwood/John Glenn High School High
Eugene Auer Memorial School Primary
Fifth Avenue Elementary School Primary
Fifth Avenue School Primary
Fishers Island School Other/Ungraded
Flower Hill School Primary
Forest Avenue School Primary
Forest Brook Elementary School Primary
Forest Park Elementary School Primary
Fort Salonga Elementary School Primary
Francis J O'Neill School Primary
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School Primary
Frank P Long Intermediate School Middle
Freshman Center Other/Ungraded
Gardiner Manor School Primary
Gatelot Avenue School Primary
Goosehill Primary Center Primary
Great Hollow Middle School Middle
Great Neck Road Elementary School Primary
Greenport Elementary School Primary
Greenport High School High
Grundy Avenue School Primary
Half Hollow Hills High School East High
Half Hollow Hills High School West High
Hampton Bays Elementary School Primary
Hampton Bays High School High
Hampton Bays Middle School Middle
Harborfields High School High
Harding Avenue School Primary
Harley Avenue Elementary School Primary
Hauppauge High School High
Hauppauge Middle School Middle
Hawkins Path School Primary
Helen B Duffield Elementary School Primary
Hemlock Elementary School Primary
Henry L Stimson Middle School Middle
Hiawatha School Primary
Holbrook Road School Primary
Huntington High School High
Idle Hour Elementary School Primary
Indian Hollow School Primary
Islip High School High
Islip Middle School Middle
J Taylor Finley Middle School Middle
James H Boyd Elementary School Primary
James Wilson Young Middle School Middle
Jefferson School Primary
Jericho Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy Intermediate School Primary
John F Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F Kennedy School Primary
John M Marshall Elementary School Primary
John Pearl Elementary School Primary
John Quincy Adams Primary School Primary
John S Hobart Elementary School Primary
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School Primary
Kings Park High School High
Kreamer Street Elementary School Primary
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School Primary
Laurel Park Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School Primary
Lindenhurst Middle School Middle
Lindenhurst Senior High School High
Lloyd Harbor School Primary
Longwood High School High
Longwood Junior High School Middle
Longwood Middle School Middle
Loretta Park Elementary School Primary
Lynwood Avenue School Primary
Manetuck Elementary School Primary
Maplewood Intermediate School Primary
Marguerite L Mulvey School Primary
Marion G Vedder Elementary School Primary
Martin Luther King Elementary School Primary
Mary G Clarkson School Primary
Mattituck Junior-Senior High School High
Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School Primary
Maud S Sherwood Elementary School Primary
May Moore Primary School Primary
Medford Elementary School Primary
Merrimac School Primary
Miller Avenue School Primary
Miller Place High School High
Mills Pond Elementary School Primary
Milton L Olive Middle School Middle
Minnesauke Elementary School Primary
Montauk School Primary
Moriches Elementary School Primary
Mount Pleasant Elementary School Primary
Mount Sinai Elementary School Primary
Mount Sinai High School High
Mount Sinai Middle School Middle
Nassakeag Elementary School Primary
Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School Primary
Nesaquake Middle School Middle
Nesconset Elementary School Other/Ungraded
New Lane Memorial Elementary School Other/Ungraded
New Suffolk School Primary
Newfield High School High
Nokomis School Primary
North Babylon High School High
North Coleman Road School Primary
North Country Road School Middle
North Elementary School Primary
North Middle School Middle
North Ridge School Primary
Northeast Elementary School Primary
Northeast School Primary
Northport Middle School Middle
Northport Senior High School High
Norwood Avenue School Primary
Norwood Avenue School Primary
Oak Park Elementary School Primary
Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School Middle
Oakwood Primary Center Primary
Ocean Avenue School Primary
Oldfield Middle School Middle
Oquenock Elementary School Primary
Oregon Middle School Middle
Otsego Elementary School Primary
Oxhead Road School Primary
Oysterponds Elementary School Primary
Park Avenue School Primary
Parkview Elementary School Primary
Parliament Place School Primary
Patchogue-Medford High School High
Paul E Kirdahy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Paul J Bellew Elementary School Primary
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School Middle
Paumanok Elementary School Primary
Phillips Avenue School Primary
Pierson Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Pine Park Elementary School Primary
Pines Elementary School Primary
Port Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Port Jefferson Middle School Middle
Pulaski Road School Primary
Pulaski Street Elementary School Middle
Quogue Elementary School Primary
Ralph Reed School Middle
Remsenburg-Speonk Elementary School Primary
Ridge Elementary School Primary
Riley Avenue School Primary
River Elementary School Primary
Riverhead Charter School Primary
Riverhead Middle School Middle
Riverhead Senior High School High
Rj O Intermediate School Middle
Roanoke Avenue School Primary
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School Middle
Robert Frost Middle School Middle
Robert Moses Middle School Middle
Rocky Point High School High
Rocky Point Middle School Middle
Rolling Hills School Primary
Ronkonkoma Middle School Middle
Ruth C Kinney Elementary School Primary
Sachem High School East High
Sachem High School North High
Sag Harbor Elementary School Primary
Sagamore Middle School Middle
Sagaponack School Primary
Saint James Elementary School Primary
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School Primary
Samoset Middle School Middle
Santapogue School Primary
Sawmill Intermediate School Primary
Saxton Middle School Middle
Sayville High School High
Sayville Middle School Middle
Selden Middle School Other/Ungraded
Seneca Middle School Middle
Sequoya Middle School Middle
Setauket Elementary School Primary
Shelter Island School Other/Ungraded
Shoreham-Wading River High School High
Signal Hill Elementary School Primary
Smithtown Elementary School Primary
Smithtown High School East High
Smithtown High School-West High
Sound Beach School Primary
South Bay School Primary
South Country School Primary
South Middle School Middle
South Ocean Middle School Middle
South Street School Primary
Southampton Elementary School Primary
Southampton High School High
Southampton Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Southdown School Primary
Southeast Elementary School Primary
Southold Elementary School Primary
Southold Junior-Senior High School High
Southwest Elementary School Primary
Springs School Primary
Stagecoach School Primary
Sunquam Elementary School Primary
Sunrise Drive Elementary School Primary
Susan E Wiley School Primary
Sycamore Avenue Elementary School Primary
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School Primary
Tackan Elementary School Primary
Tamarac Elementary School Primary
Tangier Smith Elementary School Primary
Tecumseh Elementary School Primary
Terryville Road School Primary
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School Primary
Timber Point Elementary School Primary
Tooker Avenue School Primary
Tremont Elementary School Primary
Tuckahoe School Primary
Twin Pines Elementary School Primary
Udall Road Middle School Middle
Unity Drive Kindergarten-Pre K Center Primary
Vanderbilt Elementary School Primary
Verne W Critz Elementary School Primary
Wading River School Primary
Wainscott School Primary
Walt Whitman High School High
Walter G O'Connell Copiague High School High
Ward Melville Senior High School High
Washington Drive Primary School Primary
Washington School Primary
Waverly Avenue School Primary
Wenonah School Primary
West Babylon Junior High School Middle
West Babylon Senior High School High
West Gates Avenue School Primary
West Hollow Middle School Middle
West Islip Senior High School High
West Middle Island School Primary
West Middle School Middle
Westbrook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westhampton Beach Elementary School Primary
Westhampton Beach Senior High School High
Westhampton Middle School Middle
William E Deluca Jr Elementary School Primary
William Floyd Elementary School Primary
William Floyd High School High
William Floyd Middle School Middle
William Paca Middle School Middle
William Rall School Primary
William Sidney Mount School Primary
William T Rogers Middle School Middle
Wing Elementary School Primary
Wood Park School Primary
Woodhull Intermediate School Middle
Woodhull School Primary
Woods Road Elementary School Primary
Wyandanch Memorial High School High

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Little Flower School Other/Ungraded
Suffolk 1 Boces Other/Ungraded
Suffolk 2 Boces Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Connetquot Alternative Preschool at Premm Primary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Suffolk County New York Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Babylon Christian School Elementary
Bay Shore Christian School Elementary
Bethesda Sda Elementary Mixed Grades
Bishop McGann-Mercy Diocesan High School Secondary
Heritage Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Angels Regional School Elementary
Holy Family Regional School Elementary
Ivy League School Elementary
Long Island Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Long Island Lutheran Day School at St. Pauls Elementary
Maimonides Day School Elementary
Mdq Academy Elementary
North Shore Christian School Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Our Lady of Mercy Regional School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Our Lady of Providence Regional School Elementary
Our Lady of the Hamptons Regional Catholic School Elementary
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Apostles Reg Catholic School Elementary
Our Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Our Savior New American School Mixed Grades
Prince of Peace Regional School Elementary
Ross School Elementary
Smithtown Christian School Mixed Grades
South Bay Jr Academy of Sda Elementary
Ss Cyril & Methodius School Elementary
Ss Philip & James School Elementary
St. Anthonys High School Secondary
St. Isidore School Elementary
St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School Secondary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Martin of Tours School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Patrick Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Patrick's School Elementary
St. Peters By the Sea Episcopal Day School Elementary
The Hayground School Elementary
The Knox School Secondary
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus Elementary
Upper Room Christian School Mixed Grades
West Sayville Christian School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Ca Montessori Children's Center Elementary
Kids Place Early Childhood Day School Elementary
Love of Learning Montessori Elementary
Southampton Montessori School Elementary
Step By Step Early Learning Center Elementary
West Hills Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Ascent School Mixed Grades
Developmental Disabilities Institute Mixed Grades
Lake Grove School Secondary
Madonna Height School Secondary
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism Mixed Grades
Nysarc, Inc-Suffolk Chapter Mixed Grades
Sappo School Mixed Grades
The Children's Center at Ucp Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center-Huntington Elementary
Tutor Time Child Care/Learning Centers Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades